4,439
edits
(→Legal) |
|||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
==Illegal== | ==Illegal== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
! Legs | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sling Legs''' | |||
| Provides good acceleration and turning. Increases air-dash speed and jump height. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Kindjal Legs''' | |||
| Increases jump height and speed. Makes you less vulnerable when landing. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Cleaver Legs''' | |||
| Increases running, air-dash, and jumping speed. Raises jump height. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Scythe Legs''' | |||
| Upgraded jump height and speed. Increases air-dash and continuous jump speed. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hadron Legs''' | |||
| Increases ground and air mobility. Good for all types of battle. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Amun Legs''' | |||
| Reduces vulnerability during air-dash and continuous jumps. Slightly improves overall mobility. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Indigo Legs''' | |||
| Slows jump speed, but increases jump distance. Reduces jump vulnerability. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Phantom Legs''' | |||
| Drastically increases ground mobility. Increases air-dashes and continuous jumps by 1. | |||
|} | |||
==Special== | ==Special== |