Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{All Game Nav|game=EverQuest II}} | ||
This page shows Food and Drink stats for each tier. | This page shows Food and Drink stats for each tier. | ||
==Tier 1== | == Tier 1 == | ||
{| border="1" width="50%" | {| border="1" width="50%" | ||
! Name !! Duration !! Stat Boost!! Regeneration !! | |- | ||
|- | ! Name !! Duration !! Stat Boost!! Regeneration !! | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Black Coffee|Black Coffee]] ||1 hour|| ||15.0 power | |- | ||
|- | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Black Coffee|Black Coffee]] ||1 hour|| ||15.0 power | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Cabbage Fizzlepop|Cabbage Fizzlepop]] ||2 hours 15 mins|| ||15.0 power|| | |- | ||
|- | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Cabbage Fizzlepop|Cabbage Fizzlepop]] ||2 hours 15 mins|| ||15.0 power|| | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Cabbage Stew|Cabbage Stew]] ||1 hour 30 mins|| ||10.0 health | |- | ||
|- | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Cabbage Stew|Cabbage Stew]] ||1 hour 30 mins|| ||10.0 health | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Creamed Black Coffee|Creamed Black Coffee]] ||1 hour 30 mins|| ||15.0 power|| | |- | ||
|- | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Creamed Black Coffee|Creamed Black Coffee]] ||1 hour 30 mins|| ||15.0 power|| | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Deer Sandwich|Deer Sandwich]] ||2 hours 15 mins|| ||10.0 health | |- | ||
|- | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Deer Sandwich|Deer Sandwich]] ||2 hours 15 mins|| ||10.0 health | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Deer Steak|Deer Steak]] ||1 hour|| ||10.0 health | |- | ||
|- | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Deer Steak|Deer Steak]] ||1 hour|| ||10.0 health | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Fried Frog Leg|Fried Frog Leg]]||1 hour||2.3 AGI||10.0 health | |- | ||
|- | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Fried Frog Leg|Fried Frog Leg]]||1 hour||2.3 AGI||10.0 health | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Jum Jum Cider|Jum Jum Cider]] ||40 mins|| ||15.0 power|| | |- | ||
|- | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Jum Jum Cider|Jum Jum Cider]] ||40 mins|| ||15.0 power|| | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Jumjum Cookies|Jumjum Cookies]] ||3 hours 22 mins|| ||10.0 health | |- | ||
|- | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Jumjum Cookies|Jumjum Cookies]] ||3 hours 22 mins|| ||10.0 health | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Jumjum Fizzlepop|Jumjum Fizzlepop]] ||3 hours 22 mins|| || 15.0 power | |- | ||
|- | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Jumjum Fizzlepop|Jumjum Fizzlepop]] ||3 hours 22 mins|| || 15.0 power | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Jumjum Pie|Jumjum Pie]] ||5 hours 3 mins|| ||10.0 health | |- | ||
|- | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Jumjum Pie|Jumjum Pie]] ||5 hours 3 mins|| ||10.0 health | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Jumjum Trail Mix|Jumjum Trail Mix]] ||40 mins||1.7 AGI + STA|| 10.0 health | |- | ||
|- | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Jumjum Trail Mix|Jumjum Trail Mix]] ||40 mins||1.7 AGI + STA|| 10.0 health | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Ogre Swill|Ogre Swill]] ||40 mins||1.7 WIS + STA|| 15.0 power | |- | ||
|- | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Ogre Swill|Ogre Swill]] ||40 mins||1.7 WIS + STA|| 15.0 power | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Pond Juice|Pond Juice]] ||40 mins||1.7 INT + STA|| 15.0 power | |- | ||
|- | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Pond Juice|Pond Juice]] ||40 mins||1.7 INT + STA|| 15.0 power | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Simple Black Coffee|Simple Black Coffee]] ||1 hour|| || 15.0 power | |- | ||
|- | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Simple Black Coffee|Simple Black Coffee]] ||1 hour|| || 15.0 power | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Sunfish Casserole|Sunfish Casserole]] ||40 mins||1.7 STR + STA||10.0 health | |- | ||
|- | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Sunfish Casserole|Sunfish Casserole]] ||40 mins||1.7 STR + STA||10.0 health | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Sunfish Rolls|Sunfish Rolls]] ||1 hour||2.3 AGI||10.0 health | |- | ||
|- | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Sunfish Rolls|Sunfish Rolls]] ||1 hour||2.3 AGI||10.0 health | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/White Tea|White Tea]] ||5 hours 3 mins|| ||15.0 power|| | |- | ||
|} | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/White Tea|White Tea]] ||5 hours 3 mins|| ||15.0 power|| | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Tier 2== | == Tier 2 == | ||
{| border="1" width="50%" | {| border="1" width="50%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Duration !! Stat Boost!! Regeneration !! | ! Name !! Duration !! Stat Boost!! Regeneration !! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Antonican Coffee|Antonican Coffee]] ||1 hour 30 mins|| ||30.0 power | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Antonican Coffee|Antonican Coffee]] ||1 hour 30 mins|| ||30.0 power | ||
Line 52: | Line 54: | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Baked Crab|Baked Crab]] ||40 mins|| ||28.0 health|| | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Baked Crab|Baked Crab]] ||40 mins|| ||28.0 health|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Baked Grouper|Baked Grouper]] ||40 mins|| ||28.0 health | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Baked Grouper|Baked Grouper]] ||40 mins|| ||28.0 health | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Black Tea|Black Tea]] ||2 hour 15 mins|| ||30.0 power | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Black Tea|Black Tea]] ||2 hour 15 mins|| ||30.0 power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Blue Blaze|Blue Blaze]] ||1 hour|| ||30.0 power | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Blue Blaze|Blue Blaze]] ||1 hour|| ||30.0 power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Carrot Fizzlepop|Carrot Fizzlepop]] ||1 hour||2.1 INT + STA||30.0 power | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Carrot Fizzlepop|Carrot Fizzlepop]] ||1 hour||2.1 INT + STA||30.0 power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Carrot Kalish|Carrot Kalish]]||40 mins||||30.0 power | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Carrot Kalish|Carrot Kalish]]||40 mins||||30.0 power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Carrot Muffins|Carrot Muffins]] ||2 hours 15 mins|| ||28.0 health | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Carrot Muffins|Carrot Muffins]] ||2 hours 15 mins|| ||28.0 health | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Carrot Omelet|Carrot Omelet]] ||1 hour 30 mins||2.5 STA + STR||28.0 health | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Carrot Omelet|Carrot Omelet]] ||1 hour 30 mins||2.5 STA + STR||28.0 health | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Crab Bisque|Crab Bisque]] ||5 hours 3 mins|| ||28.0 health | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Crab Bisque|Crab Bisque]] ||5 hours 3 mins|| ||28.0 health | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Crab Cakes|Crab Cakes]] ||1 hour 30 mins|| ||28.0 health | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Crab Cakes|Crab Cakes]] ||1 hour 30 mins|| ||28.0 health | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Creamed Antonican Coffee|Creamed Antonican Coffee]] ||2 hours 15 mins|| ||30.0 power | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Creamed Antonican Coffee|Creamed Antonican Coffee]] ||2 hours 15 mins|| ||30.0 power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Dwarven Stout|Dwarven Stout]] ||1 hour 30 mins||2.5 STA + WIS||30.0 power | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Dwarven Stout|Dwarven Stout]] ||1 hour 30 mins||2.5 STA + WIS||30.0 power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Elephant Sandwich|Elephant Sandwich]] ||3 hours 22 mins|| ||28.0 health | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Elephant Sandwich|Elephant Sandwich]] ||3 hours 22 mins|| ||28.0 health | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Elephant Steak|Elephant Steak]] ||1 hour|| ||28.0 health | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Elephant Steak|Elephant Steak]] ||1 hour|| ||28.0 health | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Grouper Bisque|Grouper Bisque]] ||1 hour||2.1 STR + STA||28.0 health | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Grouper Bisque|Grouper Bisque]] ||1 hour||2.1 STR + STA||28.0 health | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Orange Cider|Orange Cider]] ||40 mins|| ||30.0 power | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Orange Cider|Orange Cider]] ||40 mins|| ||30.0 power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Orange Fizzlepop|Orange Fizzlepop]] ||40 mins||1.8 WIS + STA||30.0 power | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Orange Fizzlepop|Orange Fizzlepop]] ||40 mins||1.8 WIS + STA||30.0 power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Orange Juice|Orange Juice]] ||3 hours 22 mins|| ||30.0 power | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Orange Juice|Orange Juice]] ||3 hours 22 mins|| ||30.0 power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Orange Orange Muffins|Orange Muffins]] ||2 hours 15 mins|| ||28.0 health | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Orange Orange Muffins|Orange Muffins]] ||2 hours 15 mins|| ||28.0 health | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Orange Pie|Orange Pie]] ||1 hour 30 mins||2.5 AGI + STA||28.0 health | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Orange Pie|Orange Pie]] ||1 hour 30 mins||2.5 AGI + STA||28.0 health | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Orange Wine|Orange Wine]] ||5 hours 3 mins|| ||30.0 power | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Orange Wine|Orange Wine]] ||5 hours 3 mins|| ||30.0 power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Pan Seared Grouper|Pan Seared Grouper]] ||1 hour 30 mins|| ||28.0 health | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Pan Seared Grouper|Pan Seared Grouper]] ||1 hour 30 mins|| ||28.0 health | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Refuge Island Ice Tea|Refuge Island Ice Tea]] ||1 hour 30 mins||2.5 INT + STA||30.0 power | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Refuge Island Ice Tea|Refuge Island Ice Tea]] ||1 hour 30 mins||2.5 INT + STA||30.0 power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Rusty Cogturner|Rusty Cogturner]] ||1 hour || ||30.0 power | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Rusty Cogturner|Rusty Cogturner]] ||1 hour || ||30.0 power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/The Zombie|The Zombie]] ||1 hours 30 mins|| ||30.0 power|| | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/The Zombie|The Zombie]] ||1 hours 30 mins|| ||30.0 power|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Vulrich Sandwich|Vulrich Sandwich]] ||40 mins||1.8 AGI + STA||28.0 health | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Vulrich Sandwich|Vulrich Sandwich]] ||40 mins||1.8 AGI + STA||28.0 health | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Vulrich Steak|Vulrich Steak]] ||1 hour|| ||28.0 health | | [[EverQuest II/Crafting/Recipes/Vulrich Steak|Vulrich Steak]] ||1 hour|| ||28.0 health | ||
|} | |- | ||
|} | |||
== Tier 3 == | |||
== Tier 4 == | |||
== Tier 5 == | |||
== Tier 6 == | |||
==Tier 6== |