Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Angel14995 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(added all other weapons) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Fire Emblem}} | {{Header Nav|game=Fire Emblem}} | ||
==Physical weapons== | |||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1|style=margin:.1em}} | {| {{prettytable|text center=1|style=margin:.1em}} | ||
!colspan="11"|Swords | !colspan="11"|Swords | ||
Line 6: | Line 7: | ||
!Name!!Price!!Sell!!Uses!!Lv!!RNG!!WT!!MT!!Hit!!Crit!!Notes | !Name!!Price!!Sell!!Uses!!Lv!!RNG!!WT!!MT!!Hit!!Crit!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Armorslayer||1260|| | |Armorslayer||1260||630||18||D||1||11||8||80||0||Effective against armored | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brave Sword||--|| | |Brave Sword||--||1500||30||B||1||12||9||75||0||Can strike consecutively | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Durandal||--||--||20||PRF (Elliwood)||1||16||17||90||0||Increases STR by 5 | |Durandal||--||--||20||PRF (Elliwood)||1||16||17||90||0||Increases STR by 5, effective against wyverns | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Iron Blade||980|| | |Iron Blade||980||490||35||D||1||12||9||70||0||High power low Hit rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Iron Sword||460|| | |Iron Sword||460||240||46||E||1||5||5||90||0||A standard Sword | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Killing Edge||1300|| | |Killing Edge||1300||650||20||C||1||7||9||75||30||A blade with a high critical rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lancereaver||1800|| | |Lancereaver||1800||900||15||C||1||9||9||75||5||Strong against Lances, weak against Axes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Light Brand||--|| | |Light Brand||--||625||25||C||1-2||9|||9||70||0||Attacks indirectly with Lightning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Longsword||1260|| | |Longsword||1260||630||18||D||1||11||6||85||0||Effective against cavalry | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mani Katti||--||--||45||PRF (Lyn)||1||3||8||80||20||Effective against infantry | |Mani Katti||--||--||45||PRF (Lyn)||1||3||8||80||20||Effective against infantry | ||
Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
|Poison Sword||--||--||40||D||1||6||3||70||0||Poisons target | |Poison Sword||--||--||40||D||1||6||3||70||0||Poisons target | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rapier||--|| | |Rapier||--||3000||40||PRF (Eliwood)||1||5||7||95||10||Effective against infantry | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Regal Blade||--|| | |Regal Blade||--||7500||25||S||1||9||20||85||0||The most powerful Sword | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Runesword||--|| | |Runesword||--||1650||15||A||1-2||11||12||65||0||Attacks indirectly with Nosferatu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Silver Blade||1800|| | |Silver Blade||1800||900||15||A||1||13||14||60||0||High power,but low Hit rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Silver Sword||1500|| | |Silver Sword||1500||750||20||A||1||8||13||80||0||A very powerful Sword | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Slim Sword||480|| | |Slim Sword||480||240||30||E||1||2||3||100||5||Low power, High Hit rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sol Katti||--||--||30||PRF (Lyn)||1||14||12||95||25|| | |Sol Katti||--||--||30||PRF (Lyn)||1||14||12||95||25||Increases RES by 5, effective against wyverns | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Steel Blade||1250|| | |Steel Blade||1250||625||25||C||1||14||111||65||0||High power,but low Hit rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Steel Sword||600|| | |Steel Sword||600||300||30||D||1||10||8||75||0||A powerful Sword | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wo Dao||--||600||20||D||1||5||8||75||35||An eastern style Sword with a High critical rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wyrmslayer||--||75||20||C||1||5||7||75||0|| | |Wyrmslayer||--||1500||20||C||1||5||7||75||0||Effective against wyverns | ||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1|style=margin:.1em}} | |||
!colspan="11"|Axes | |||
|- | |||
!Name!!Price!!Sell!!Uses!!Lv!!RNG!!WT!!MT!!Hit!!Crit!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Armads||--||--||25||PRF (Hector)||1||18||18||85||0||Increases DEF by 5, effective against wyverns | |||
|- | |||
|Basilikos||--||--||25||S||1||13||22||75||0||The most powerful Axe | |||
|- | |||
|Brave Axe||--||1125||30||B||1||16||10||65||0||Can strike consecutively | |||
|- | |||
|Devil Axe||--||450||20||E||1||18||18||55||0||Has a (31-LCK)% chance to backfire | |||
|- | |||
|Halberd||810||405||18||D||1||15||10||60||0||Effective against cavalry | |||
|- | |||
|Hammer||800||400||20||D||1||15||10||55||0||Effective against armored | |||
|- | |||
|Hand Axe||300||150||25||E||1-2||12||7||60||0||Can attack indirectly | |||
|- | |||
|Iron Axe||270||135||45||E||1||10||8||75||0||A standard Axe | |||
|- | |||
|Killer Axe||1000||500||20||E||1||11||11||65||30||An Axe with a high critical rate | |||
|- | |||
|Poison Axe||--||--||40||D||1||10||4||60||0||Poisons target | |||
|- | |||
|Silver Axe||1000||500||20||A||1||12||15||70||0||A very powerful Axe | |||
|- | |||
|Steel Axe||360||180||30||E||1||15||11||65||0||A powerful Axe | |||
|- | |||
|Swordreaver||2100||1050||15||C||1||13||11||65||5||Strong against Swords, weak against Lances | |||
|- | |||
|Swordslayer||--||1000||20||C||1||13||11||80||5||Effective against sword-wielding infantry, weak against Lances | |||
|- | |||
|Tomahawk||--||1500||15||A||1-2||14||13||65||0||Can attack indirectly | |||
|- | |||
|Wolf Beil||--||3000||30||PRF (Hector)||1||10||10||75||5||Effective against cavalry and armored | |||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1|style=margin:.1em}} | |||
!colspan="11"|Lances | |||
|- | |||
!Name!!Price!!Sell!!Uses!!Lv!!RNG!!WT!!MT!!Hit!!Crit!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Axereaver||1950||975||15||C||1||11||10||70||5||Strong against Axes, weak against Swords | |||
|- | |||
|Brave Lance||--||3750||30||B||1||14||10||70||0||Can strike consecutively | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy Spear||1200||600||16||D||1||14||9||70||0||Effective against armored | |||
|- | |||
|Horseslayer||1040||520||16||D||1||13||7||70||0||Effective against cavalry | |||
|- | |||
|Iron Lance||360||180||45||E||1||8||7||80||0||A standard Lance | |||
|- | |||
|Javelin||400||200||20||E||1-2||11||6||65||0||Can attack indirectly | |||
|- | |||
|Killer Lance||1200||600||20||C||1||9||10||70||30||A Lance with a high critical rate | |||
|- | |||
|Poison Lance||--||--||40||D||1||8||4||65||0||Poisons target | |||
|- | |||
|Rex Hasta||--||--||25||S||1||11||21||80||0||The most powerful Lance | |||
|- | |||
|Short Spear||900||450||18||C||1-2||12||9||60||0||Can attack indirectly | |||
|- | |||
|Silver Lance||1200||600||20||A||1||10||14||75||0||A very powerful Lance | |||
|- | |||
|Slim Lance||450||225||30||E||1||4||4||85||5||A light but weak Lance | |||
|- | |||
|Spear||--||4500||15||B||1-2||10||12||70||5||Can attack indirectly | |||
|- | |||
|Steel Lance||480||240||30||D||1||13||10||70||0||A powerful Lance | |||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1|style=margin:.1em}} | |||
!colspan="11"|Bows | |||
|- | |||
!Name!!Price!!Sell!!Uses!!Lv!!RNG!!WT!!MT!!Hit!!Crit!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Brave Bow||--||3750||30||B||2||12||10||70||0||Can strike consecutively | |||
|- | |||
|Iron Bow||540||270||45||E||2||5||6||85||0||A standard Bow | |||
|- | |||
|Killer Bow||1400||700||20||C||2||7||9||75||30||A Bow with a high critical rate | |||
|- | |||
|Longbow||2000||1000||20||D||2-3||10||5||65||0||Has greater range | |||
|- | |||
|Poison Bow||--||--||40||D||2||5||4||65||0||Poisons target | |||
|- | |||
|Rienfleche||--||--||25||S||2||7||20||80||0||The most powerful Bow | |||
|- | |||
|Short Bow||1760||880||22||C||2||3||5||85||10||A Bow that improves critical rate | |||
|- | |||
|Silver Bow||1600||800||20||A||2||6||13||70||0||A very powerful Bow | |||
|- | |||
|Steel Bow||720||360||30||D||2||9||9||70||0||A powerful Bow | |||
|} | |||
==Magical weapons== | |||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1|style=margin:.1em}} | |||
!colspan="11"|Anima | |||
|- | |||
!Name!!Price!!Sell!!Uses!!Lv!!RNG!!WT!!MT!!Hit!!Crit!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Bolting||--||1250||5||B||3-10||20||12||60||0||A Thunder tome with a great range | |||
|- | |||
|Elfire||1200||600||30||C||1-2||10||10||85||0||A powerful Fire tome | |||
|- | |||
|Excalibur||--||--||25||S||1-2||13||18||90||10||The most powerful Wind tome | |||
|- | |||
|Fire||560||280||45||E||1-2||4||5||90||0||A basic Fire tome | |||
|- | |||
|Fimbulvetr||--||3000||20||A||1-2||12||13||80||0||A very powerful Ice tome | |||
|- | |||
|Forblaze||--||--||20||PRF (Athos)||1-2||11||14||85||5||Increases LCK by 5, effective against wyverns | |||
|- | |||
|Thunder||700||350||35||D||1-2||6||8||80||5||A basic Thunder tome | |||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1|style=margin:.1em}} | |||
!colspan="11"|Light | |||
|- | |||
!Name!!Price!!Sell!!Uses!!Lv!!RNG!!WT!!MT!!Hit!!Crit!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Aura||--||4000||20||A||1-2||15||12||85||5||A very powerful Light tome | |||
|- | |||
|Aureola||--||--||20||S||1-2||14||15||90||5||Increases RES by 5, effective against wyverns and dark mages | |||
|- | |||
|Divine||2500||1250||25||C||1-2||8||12||85||10||A powerful Light tome | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning||630||315||35||E||1-2||6||4||95||5||A basic Light tome | |||
|- | |||
|Luce||--||--||25||S||1-2||16||16||95||25||The most powerful Light tome | |||
|- | |||
|Purge||--||1500||5||B||3-10||20||10||75||5||A Light tome with a great range | |||
|- | |||
|Shine||900||450||35||D||1-2||8||6||90||8||A Light tome that increases critical rate | |||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1|style=margin:.1em}} | |||
!colspan="11"|Dark | |||
|- | |||
!Name!!Price!!Sell!!Uses!!Lv!!RNG!!WT!!MT!!Hit!!Crit!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Eclipse||--||2000||5||B||3-10||12||--||30||--||A Dark tome with a great range, reduces target's HP to 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Erishkigal||--||--||--||--||1-2||12||20||95||0||An evil Dark tome | |||
|- | |||
|Fenrir||--||4500||20||A||1-2||18||15||70||0||A very powerful Dark tome | |||
|- | |||
|Flux||900||450||45||D||1-2||8||7||80||5||A basic Dark tome | |||
|- | |||
|Gespenst||--||--||25||S||1-2||20||23||80||0||The most powerful Dark tome | |||
|- | |||
|Luna||--||2625||35||C||1-2||12||0||95||20||Ignores target's RES | |||
|- | |||
|Nosferatu||--||1600||20||C||1-2||14||10||70||0||Drains HP from the target | |||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1|style=margin:.1em}} | |||
!colspan="11"|Staves | |||
|- | |||
!Name!!Price!!Sell!!Uses!!Lv!!RNG!!WT!!MT!!Hit!!Crit!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Barrier||2250||1125||15||C||1||--||--||--||--||Grants RES+7 to one ally, buff decreases by 1 each turn | |||
|- | |||
|Berserk||--||--||3||B||1-(MAG/2)||8||--||60||--||Inflicts target with berserk | |||
|- | |||
|Fortify||--||4000||8||A||1-(MAG/2)||--||--||--||--||Restores (10+MAG) HP to all allies in range | |||
|- | |||
|Hammerne||--||900||3||C||1||7||--||100||--||Fully repairs a weapon or staff | |||
|- | |||
|Heal||600||300||30||E||1||--||--||--||--||Restores (10+MAG) HP to one ally | |||
|- | |||
|Mend||1000||500||20||D||1||--||--||--||--||Restores (20+MAG) HP to one ally | |||
|- | |||
|Physic||3750||1875||15||B||1-(MAG/2)||--||--||--||--||Restores (10+MAG) HP to one ally | |||
|- | |||
|Recover||2250||1125||15||C||1||--||--||--||--||Restores (80+MAG) HP to one ally | |||
|- | |||
|Rescue||--||900||3||B||1-(MAG/2)||--||--||--||--||Teleports an ally to the user | |||
|- | |||
|Restore||2000||1000||10||D||1||--||--||--||--||Removes any status effect from an ally | |||
|- | |||
|Silence||--||600||3||B||1-(MAG/2)||7||--||70||--||Silences target | |||
|- | |||
|Sleep||--||750||3||B||1-(MAG/2)||8||--||65||--||Puts target to sleep | |||
|- | |||
|Torch||1000||500||10||D||1-(MAG/2)||--||--||--||--||Sets a 9-tile fog of war vision radius, decreases by 1 each turn | |||
|- | |||
|Unlock||1500||750||10||D||1-2||--||--||--||--||Opens a selected door | |||
|- | |||
|Warp||--||3750||10||A||1||--||--||--||--||Warps an ally next to the user to selected tile 1-(MAG/2) tiles away | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 01:48, 23 April 2024
Physical weapons[edit]
Swords | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Price | Sell | Uses | Lv | RNG | WT | MT | Hit | Crit | Notes |
Armorslayer | 1260 | 630 | 18 | D | 1 | 11 | 8 | 80 | 0 | Effective against armored |
Brave Sword | -- | 1500 | 30 | B | 1 | 12 | 9 | 75 | 0 | Can strike consecutively |
Durandal | -- | -- | 20 | PRF (Elliwood) | 1 | 16 | 17 | 90 | 0 | Increases STR by 5, effective against wyverns |
Iron Blade | 980 | 490 | 35 | D | 1 | 12 | 9 | 70 | 0 | High power low Hit rate |
Iron Sword | 460 | 240 | 46 | E | 1 | 5 | 5 | 90 | 0 | A standard Sword |
Killing Edge | 1300 | 650 | 20 | C | 1 | 7 | 9 | 75 | 30 | A blade with a high critical rate |
Lancereaver | 1800 | 900 | 15 | C | 1 | 9 | 9 | 75 | 5 | Strong against Lances, weak against Axes |
Light Brand | -- | 625 | 25 | C | 1-2 | 9 | 9 | 70 | 0 | Attacks indirectly with Lightning |
Longsword | 1260 | 630 | 18 | D | 1 | 11 | 6 | 85 | 0 | Effective against cavalry |
Mani Katti | -- | -- | 45 | PRF (Lyn) | 1 | 3 | 8 | 80 | 20 | Effective against infantry |
Poison Sword | -- | -- | 40 | D | 1 | 6 | 3 | 70 | 0 | Poisons target |
Rapier | -- | 3000 | 40 | PRF (Eliwood) | 1 | 5 | 7 | 95 | 10 | Effective against infantry |
Regal Blade | -- | 7500 | 25 | S | 1 | 9 | 20 | 85 | 0 | The most powerful Sword |
Runesword | -- | 1650 | 15 | A | 1-2 | 11 | 12 | 65 | 0 | Attacks indirectly with Nosferatu |
Silver Blade | 1800 | 900 | 15 | A | 1 | 13 | 14 | 60 | 0 | High power,but low Hit rate |
Silver Sword | 1500 | 750 | 20 | A | 1 | 8 | 13 | 80 | 0 | A very powerful Sword |
Slim Sword | 480 | 240 | 30 | E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 100 | 5 | Low power, High Hit rate |
Sol Katti | -- | -- | 30 | PRF (Lyn) | 1 | 14 | 12 | 95 | 25 | Increases RES by 5, effective against wyverns |
Steel Blade | 1250 | 625 | 25 | C | 1 | 14 | 111 | 65 | 0 | High power,but low Hit rate |
Steel Sword | 600 | 300 | 30 | D | 1 | 10 | 8 | 75 | 0 | A powerful Sword |
Wo Dao | -- | 600 | 20 | D | 1 | 5 | 8 | 75 | 35 | An eastern style Sword with a High critical rate |
Wyrmslayer | -- | 1500 | 20 | C | 1 | 5 | 7 | 75 | 0 | Effective against wyverns |
Axes | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Price | Sell | Uses | Lv | RNG | WT | MT | Hit | Crit | Notes |
Armads | -- | -- | 25 | PRF (Hector) | 1 | 18 | 18 | 85 | 0 | Increases DEF by 5, effective against wyverns |
Basilikos | -- | -- | 25 | S | 1 | 13 | 22 | 75 | 0 | The most powerful Axe |
Brave Axe | -- | 1125 | 30 | B | 1 | 16 | 10 | 65 | 0 | Can strike consecutively |
Devil Axe | -- | 450 | 20 | E | 1 | 18 | 18 | 55 | 0 | Has a (31-LCK)% chance to backfire |
Halberd | 810 | 405 | 18 | D | 1 | 15 | 10 | 60 | 0 | Effective against cavalry |
Hammer | 800 | 400 | 20 | D | 1 | 15 | 10 | 55 | 0 | Effective against armored |
Hand Axe | 300 | 150 | 25 | E | 1-2 | 12 | 7 | 60 | 0 | Can attack indirectly |
Iron Axe | 270 | 135 | 45 | E | 1 | 10 | 8 | 75 | 0 | A standard Axe |
Killer Axe | 1000 | 500 | 20 | E | 1 | 11 | 11 | 65 | 30 | An Axe with a high critical rate |
Poison Axe | -- | -- | 40 | D | 1 | 10 | 4 | 60 | 0 | Poisons target |
Silver Axe | 1000 | 500 | 20 | A | 1 | 12 | 15 | 70 | 0 | A very powerful Axe |
Steel Axe | 360 | 180 | 30 | E | 1 | 15 | 11 | 65 | 0 | A powerful Axe |
Swordreaver | 2100 | 1050 | 15 | C | 1 | 13 | 11 | 65 | 5 | Strong against Swords, weak against Lances |
Swordslayer | -- | 1000 | 20 | C | 1 | 13 | 11 | 80 | 5 | Effective against sword-wielding infantry, weak against Lances |
Tomahawk | -- | 1500 | 15 | A | 1-2 | 14 | 13 | 65 | 0 | Can attack indirectly |
Wolf Beil | -- | 3000 | 30 | PRF (Hector) | 1 | 10 | 10 | 75 | 5 | Effective against cavalry and armored |
Lances | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Price | Sell | Uses | Lv | RNG | WT | MT | Hit | Crit | Notes |
Axereaver | 1950 | 975 | 15 | C | 1 | 11 | 10 | 70 | 5 | Strong against Axes, weak against Swords |
Brave Lance | -- | 3750 | 30 | B | 1 | 14 | 10 | 70 | 0 | Can strike consecutively |
Heavy Spear | 1200 | 600 | 16 | D | 1 | 14 | 9 | 70 | 0 | Effective against armored |
Horseslayer | 1040 | 520 | 16 | D | 1 | 13 | 7 | 70 | 0 | Effective against cavalry |
Iron Lance | 360 | 180 | 45 | E | 1 | 8 | 7 | 80 | 0 | A standard Lance |
Javelin | 400 | 200 | 20 | E | 1-2 | 11 | 6 | 65 | 0 | Can attack indirectly |
Killer Lance | 1200 | 600 | 20 | C | 1 | 9 | 10 | 70 | 30 | A Lance with a high critical rate |
Poison Lance | -- | -- | 40 | D | 1 | 8 | 4 | 65 | 0 | Poisons target |
Rex Hasta | -- | -- | 25 | S | 1 | 11 | 21 | 80 | 0 | The most powerful Lance |
Short Spear | 900 | 450 | 18 | C | 1-2 | 12 | 9 | 60 | 0 | Can attack indirectly |
Silver Lance | 1200 | 600 | 20 | A | 1 | 10 | 14 | 75 | 0 | A very powerful Lance |
Slim Lance | 450 | 225 | 30 | E | 1 | 4 | 4 | 85 | 5 | A light but weak Lance |
Spear | -- | 4500 | 15 | B | 1-2 | 10 | 12 | 70 | 5 | Can attack indirectly |
Steel Lance | 480 | 240 | 30 | D | 1 | 13 | 10 | 70 | 0 | A powerful Lance |
Bows | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Price | Sell | Uses | Lv | RNG | WT | MT | Hit | Crit | Notes |
Brave Bow | -- | 3750 | 30 | B | 2 | 12 | 10 | 70 | 0 | Can strike consecutively |
Iron Bow | 540 | 270 | 45 | E | 2 | 5 | 6 | 85 | 0 | A standard Bow |
Killer Bow | 1400 | 700 | 20 | C | 2 | 7 | 9 | 75 | 30 | A Bow with a high critical rate |
Longbow | 2000 | 1000 | 20 | D | 2-3 | 10 | 5 | 65 | 0 | Has greater range |
Poison Bow | -- | -- | 40 | D | 2 | 5 | 4 | 65 | 0 | Poisons target |
Rienfleche | -- | -- | 25 | S | 2 | 7 | 20 | 80 | 0 | The most powerful Bow |
Short Bow | 1760 | 880 | 22 | C | 2 | 3 | 5 | 85 | 10 | A Bow that improves critical rate |
Silver Bow | 1600 | 800 | 20 | A | 2 | 6 | 13 | 70 | 0 | A very powerful Bow |
Steel Bow | 720 | 360 | 30 | D | 2 | 9 | 9 | 70 | 0 | A powerful Bow |
Magical weapons[edit]
Anima | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Price | Sell | Uses | Lv | RNG | WT | MT | Hit | Crit | Notes |
Bolting | -- | 1250 | 5 | B | 3-10 | 20 | 12 | 60 | 0 | A Thunder tome with a great range |
Elfire | 1200 | 600 | 30 | C | 1-2 | 10 | 10 | 85 | 0 | A powerful Fire tome |
Excalibur | -- | -- | 25 | S | 1-2 | 13 | 18 | 90 | 10 | The most powerful Wind tome |
Fire | 560 | 280 | 45 | E | 1-2 | 4 | 5 | 90 | 0 | A basic Fire tome |
Fimbulvetr | -- | 3000 | 20 | A | 1-2 | 12 | 13 | 80 | 0 | A very powerful Ice tome |
Forblaze | -- | -- | 20 | PRF (Athos) | 1-2 | 11 | 14 | 85 | 5 | Increases LCK by 5, effective against wyverns |
Thunder | 700 | 350 | 35 | D | 1-2 | 6 | 8 | 80 | 5 | A basic Thunder tome |
Light | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Price | Sell | Uses | Lv | RNG | WT | MT | Hit | Crit | Notes |
Aura | -- | 4000 | 20 | A | 1-2 | 15 | 12 | 85 | 5 | A very powerful Light tome |
Aureola | -- | -- | 20 | S | 1-2 | 14 | 15 | 90 | 5 | Increases RES by 5, effective against wyverns and dark mages |
Divine | 2500 | 1250 | 25 | C | 1-2 | 8 | 12 | 85 | 10 | A powerful Light tome |
Lightning | 630 | 315 | 35 | E | 1-2 | 6 | 4 | 95 | 5 | A basic Light tome |
Luce | -- | -- | 25 | S | 1-2 | 16 | 16 | 95 | 25 | The most powerful Light tome |
Purge | -- | 1500 | 5 | B | 3-10 | 20 | 10 | 75 | 5 | A Light tome with a great range |
Shine | 900 | 450 | 35 | D | 1-2 | 8 | 6 | 90 | 8 | A Light tome that increases critical rate |
Dark | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Price | Sell | Uses | Lv | RNG | WT | MT | Hit | Crit | Notes |
Eclipse | -- | 2000 | 5 | B | 3-10 | 12 | -- | 30 | -- | A Dark tome with a great range, reduces target's HP to 1 |
Erishkigal | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1-2 | 12 | 20 | 95 | 0 | An evil Dark tome |
Fenrir | -- | 4500 | 20 | A | 1-2 | 18 | 15 | 70 | 0 | A very powerful Dark tome |
Flux | 900 | 450 | 45 | D | 1-2 | 8 | 7 | 80 | 5 | A basic Dark tome |
Gespenst | -- | -- | 25 | S | 1-2 | 20 | 23 | 80 | 0 | The most powerful Dark tome |
Luna | -- | 2625 | 35 | C | 1-2 | 12 | 0 | 95 | 20 | Ignores target's RES |
Nosferatu | -- | 1600 | 20 | C | 1-2 | 14 | 10 | 70 | 0 | Drains HP from the target |
Staves | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Price | Sell | Uses | Lv | RNG | WT | MT | Hit | Crit | Notes |
Barrier | 2250 | 1125 | 15 | C | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | Grants RES+7 to one ally, buff decreases by 1 each turn |
Berserk | -- | -- | 3 | B | 1-(MAG/2) | 8 | -- | 60 | -- | Inflicts target with berserk |
Fortify | -- | 4000 | 8 | A | 1-(MAG/2) | -- | -- | -- | -- | Restores (10+MAG) HP to all allies in range |
Hammerne | -- | 900 | 3 | C | 1 | 7 | -- | 100 | -- | Fully repairs a weapon or staff |
Heal | 600 | 300 | 30 | E | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | Restores (10+MAG) HP to one ally |
Mend | 1000 | 500 | 20 | D | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | Restores (20+MAG) HP to one ally |
Physic | 3750 | 1875 | 15 | B | 1-(MAG/2) | -- | -- | -- | -- | Restores (10+MAG) HP to one ally |
Recover | 2250 | 1125 | 15 | C | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | Restores (80+MAG) HP to one ally |
Rescue | -- | 900 | 3 | B | 1-(MAG/2) | -- | -- | -- | -- | Teleports an ally to the user |
Restore | 2000 | 1000 | 10 | D | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | Removes any status effect from an ally |
Silence | -- | 600 | 3 | B | 1-(MAG/2) | 7 | -- | 70 | -- | Silences target |
Sleep | -- | 750 | 3 | B | 1-(MAG/2) | 8 | -- | 65 | -- | Puts target to sleep |
Torch | 1000 | 500 | 10 | D | 1-(MAG/2) | -- | -- | -- | -- | Sets a 9-tile fog of war vision radius, decreases by 1 each turn |
Unlock | 1500 | 750 | 10 | D | 1-2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | Opens a selected door |
Warp | -- | 3750 | 10 | A | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | Warps an ally next to the user to selected tile 1-(MAG/2) tiles away |