Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (wikify) |
(1H Weapons done) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==One-handed weapons== | ==One-handed weapons== | ||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
! Name !! Damage !! Strength !! Value !! Location | ! Name !! Damage !! Strength !! Value !!class="unsortable"| Notes !!class="unsortable"| Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ore Dragon Slayer || 90 || 80 || 2200 || Only as Dragon Hunter || Can be forged by yourself (Chapter 5 at the earliest)<br />Recipe is found in the Secret Library in Chapter 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Wrath of Innos || 80 || 40 || 4000 || Only as Paladin || Bless the Blessed Ore Blade with the Tears of Innos in Chapter 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ore Battle Blade || 75 || 65 || 1000 || 5 LP ([[Gothic II/Training#Bennet|Bennet]] as Dragon H. only) || Can be forged by yourself (Chapter 4 at the earliest) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Blessed Ore Blade || 70 || 40 || 3000 || Only as Paladin || Let [[Gothic II/Training#Marduk|Marduk]] bless the Rough Ore Blade in Chapter 3 for 5000 Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | El Bastardo || 65 || 65 || 1500 || || Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Sarah|Sarah]], [[Gothic II/Traders#Canthar|Canthar]] or [[Gothic II/Traders#Khaled|Khaled]] in Chapter 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Torturer's Axe || 65 || 65 || 1500 || || In the cave of the Black Troll<br />Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Jora|Jora]] or [[Gothic II/Traders#Khaled|Khaled]] in Chapter 4<br />Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Bennet|Bennet] in Chapter 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Heavy War Hammer || 65 || 70 || 1200 || || Found in the Militia tower near [[Gothic II/Training#Thorben|Thorben's]] house. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Master Sword || 65 || Dex. 65 || 1500 || || Found in Xardas' old tower in the [[Gothic II/Valley of Mines|Valley of Mines]]<br />Kill Cassia or Ramirez ([[Gothic II/Thieves' Guild]]) for it | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Orc Slayer || 65 || 65 || 1500 || || In a chest in the large pyramid in [[Gothic II/Khorinis|Khorinis]]<br />Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Orlan|Orlan]] in Chapter 3<br />Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Tandor|Tandor]] or [[Gothic II/Traders#Rethon|Rethon]] in Chapter 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rough Ore Blade || 60 || 40 || 2000 || Only as Paladin || Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Harad|Harad]] for 2000 Gold in Chapter 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dagger || 5 || 5 || 6 || | | Fero's Sword || 60 || 50 || 800 || || Found at the hill near Hosh Pak for [[Gothic II/The Castle (Chapter 4)#Feros.27 Sword|Feros' Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
| Ore Bastard Sword || 60 || 50 || 800 || 5 LP ([[Gothic II/Training#Bennet|Bennet]] as Dragon H. only) || Can be forged by yourself (Chapter 3 at the earliest) | |||
|- | |||
| Inquisitor || 60 || 50 || 1200 || || Near the Orc wall in [[Gothic II/The Valley of Mines|The Valley of Mines]] | |||
|- | |||
| Raven's Beak || 58 || 50 || 1000 || || Purged tower close Fajeth's mine during [[Gothic II/The Castle#Diggers and Ore|Diggers and Ore]]<br />Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Canthar|Canthar]] or [[Gothic II/Traders#Sarah|Sarah]] in Chapter 3<br />Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Jora|Jora]] in Chapter 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Fine Bastard Sword || 58 || 60 || 1000 || || Found at Marco's Cave during [[Gothic II/The Castle#Diggers and Ore|Diggers and Ore]]<br />Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Hakon|Hakon]] or [[Gothic II/Traders#Tandor|Tandor]] in Chapter 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rune Sword || 55 || 50 || 800 || || Not obtainable. | |||
|- | |||
| Rapier || 50 || Dex. 50 || 600 || || Found near the 2 trolls below Dexter's Tower | |||
|- | |||
| Ruby Blade || 50 || 50 || 600 || || From Peck for [[Gothic II/Khorinis#Where.27s Peck|Where's Peck?]] in Chapter 3 (Militia only)<br />Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Matteo|Matteo]] in Chapter 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Mace || 50 || 45 || 600 || || Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Sarah|Sarah]], [[Gothic II/Traders#Canthar|Canthar]] or [[Gothic II/Traders#Hakon|Hakon]] in Chapter 3<br />Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Tandor|Tandor]] or [[Gothic II/Traders#Khaled|Khaled]] in Chapter 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Ore Longsword || 45 || 40 || 600 || 5 LP ([[Gothic II/Training#Bennet|Bennet]] as Mercenary only)<br />5 LP ([[Gothic II/Training#Dobar|Dobar]] & [[Gothic II/Training#Jan|Jan]]) || Can be forged by yourself. (Chapter 2 at the Earliest) | |||
|- | |||
| Mace and Chain || 45 || 45 || 600 || || Found in the cave near the pyramids | |||
|- | |||
| Rough Bastard Sword || 45 || 45 || 600 || || Found in a stump at the beach below the Lighthouse | |||
|- | |||
| Fine Longsword || 45 || 35 || 700 || || Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Sarah|Sarah]], [[Gothic II/Traders#Canthar|Canthar]] or [[Gothic II/Traders#Matteo|Matteo]] in Chapter 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Beard Axe || 40 || 40 || 450 || || Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Sarah|Sarah]], [[Gothic II/Traders#Canthar|Canthar]] or [[Gothic II/Traders#Orlan|Orlan]] in Chapter 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Double-Blade Axe || 40 || 35 || 500 || || Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Hakon|Hakon]], [[Gothic II/Traders#Khaled|Khaled]] or [[Gothic II/Traders#Tandor|Tandor]] in Chapter 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Longsword || 37 || 27 || 500 || || Found near the Magic Golem (from [[Gothic II/The Monastery#The Living Rock|The Living Rock]])<br />Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Sarah|Sarah]], [[Gothic II/Traders#Canthar|Canthar]], [[Gothic II/Traders#Khaled|Khaled]] or [[Gothic II/Traders#Tandor|Tandor]] in Chapter 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Fine Sword || 35 || 30 || 450 || Only as Militia || From [[Gothic II/Traders#Tandor|Tandor]] in Chapter 2 (ask Garond for Equipment)<br />From Peck for [[Gothic II/Khorinis#Where.27s Peck|Where's Peck?]] | |||
|- | |||
| Skullsplitter || 35 || 30 || 300 || || Found in Dexter's Tower during [[Gothic II/Khorinis#Wanted Notes and Bandits|Wanted Notes and Bandits]]<br />Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Sarah|Sarah]] or [[Gothic II/Traders#Canthar|Canthar]] in Chapter 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Stonebreaker || 35 || 25 || 300 || || Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Hakon|Hakon]], [[Gothic II/Traders#Khaled|Khaled]] or [[Gothic II/Traders#Tandor|Tandor]] in Chapter 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Self Forged Sword || 30 || 20 || 100 || 5 LP ([[Gothic II/Training#Harad|Harad]] & [[Gothic II/Training/#Bennet|Bennet]]) || Can be forged by yourself.<br />Found at the Crypt close to [[Gothic II/Onar's Farm|Onar's Farm]] | |||
|- | |||
| Paladin's Sword || 30 || 30 || 30 || || When you become a Paladin | |||
|- | |||
| Pirate's Cutlass || 30 || 20 || 500 || || Reward from Sarah for [[Gothic II/Khorinis#Canthar.27s_Favor|Canthar's Favor]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ship Axe || 30 || 25 || 400 || || Reward from Canthar for [[Gothic II/Khorinis#Canthar.27s_Favor|Canthar's Favor]] | |||
|- | |||
| Rough Longsword || 30 || 30 || 350 || || Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Khaled|Khaled]] in Chapter 1 | |||
|- | |||
| War Hammer || 28 || 30 || 250 || || Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Khaled|Khaled]], [[Gothic II/Traders#Sarah|Sarah]] or [[Gothic II/Traders#Canthar|Canthar]] | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy Spiked Cudgel || 28 || 20 || 30 || || Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Khaled|Khaled]] in Chapter 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rough Broadsword || 25 || 20 || 20 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Rough Hatchet || 25 || 20 || 20 || || Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Hodges|Hodges]] in Chapter 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rough Sword || 25 || 20 || 20 || || Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Hodges|Hodges]] in Chapter 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Alrik's Sword || 25 || 20 || 250 || 1H-Skill +10% || Get it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Jora|Jora]] for the quest [[Gothic II/Khorinis#Alrik.27s Sword|Alrik's Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
| Judge's Staff || 25 || 20 || 250 || || Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Hakon|Hakon]] or [[Gothic II/Traders#Jora|Jora]] in Chapter 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Fine Short Sword || 25 || 15 || 200 || || Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Hakon|Hakon]], [[Gothic II/Traders#Sarah|Sarah]] or [[Gothic II/Traders#Canthar|Canthar]] | |||
|- | |||
| War Cudgel || 22 || 20 || 200 || || Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Matteo|Matteo]] or [[Gothic II/Traders#Orlan|Orlan]] in Chapter 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Wolf's Tooth || 20 || 10 || 150 || || Below the bridge between [[Gothic II/Khorinis|Khorinis]] and the [[Gothic II/Tavern|Tavern]]<br />Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Hakon|Hakon]], [[Gothic II/Traders#Khaled|Khaled]], [[Gothic II/Traders#Canthar|Canthar]] or [[Gothic II/Traders#Sarah|Sarah]] in Chapter 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Sword || 18 || Dex. 10 || 10 || || Found at many bandits | |||
|- | |||
| Spiked Cudgel || 18 || 10 || 120 || || Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Orlan|Orlan]], [[Gothic II/Traders#Canthar|Canthar]] or [[Gothic II/Traders#Sarah|Sarah]] in Chapter 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Short Sword || 16 || 10 || 60 || || Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Hakon|Hakon]], [[Gothic II/Traders#Jora|Jora]], [[Gothic II/Traders#Canthar|Canthar]] or [[Gothic II/Traders#Sarah|Sarah]] in Chapter 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rusty Sword || 15 || 10 || 10 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Wolf Blade || 12 || 10 || 40 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Spiked Club || 12 || 10 || 5 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Small Scythe || 12 || 10 || 15 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Rough Short Sword || 12 || 10 || 300 || || Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Hakon|Hakon]] in Chapter 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy Branch || 10 || 10 || 1 || || Found at the beginning in Xardas' Tower (fireplace) | |||
|- | |||
| Smith's Hammer || 10 || 10 || 15 || || Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Bennet|Bennet]], [[Gothic II/Traders#Khaled|Khaled]] or [[Gothic II/Traders#Hodges|Hodges]] in Chapter 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Axe || 10 || 10 || 15 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Militia Short Sword || 10 || 10 || 300 || || Hill near the East Gate of [[Gothic II/Khorinis|Khorinis]] and [[Gothic II/Akil's Farm|Akil's Farm]] | |||
|- | |||
| Cudgel || 8 || 10 || 5 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Walking Stick || 8 || 5 || 12 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Maleth's Walking Stick || 8 || 5 || 12 || Only as Mercenary/Dragon Hunter || Circle of stone close [[Gothic II/Lobart's Farm (Chapter 3)|Lobart's Farm]] in Chapter 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Sickle || 7 || 5 || 20 || || Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Hodges|Hodges]] in Chapter 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Poker || 5 || 5 || 5 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Dagger || 5 || 5 || 6 || || Found at the beginning in Xardas' Tower | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Two-handed weapons== | ==Two-handed weapons== | ||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Name !! Damage !! Strength !! Value !! Location | !Name !! Damage !! Strength !! Value !! Notes !! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || | | || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 41: | Line 143: | ||
==Bows== | ==Bows== | ||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
! Name !! Damage !! Dexterity !! Value !! Location | ! Name !! Damage !! Dexterity !! Value !! Notes !! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Composite Bow || 40 || 45 || 800 || | | Composite Bow || 40 || 45 || 800 || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Crossbows== | ==Crossbows== | ||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Name !! Damage !! Strength !! Value !! Location | !Name !! Damage !! Strength !! Value !! Notes !! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || | | || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Gothic II|prevpage=Monsters|nextpage=Armor}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Gothic II|prevpage=Monsters|nextpage=Armor}} |
Revision as of 10:09, 19 January 2010
Below is a list of weapons, their attributes, their buying value and the location of some of them.
One-handed weapons
Name | Damage | Strength | Value | Notes | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ore Dragon Slayer | 90 | 80 | 2200 | Only as Dragon Hunter | Can be forged by yourself (Chapter 5 at the earliest) Recipe is found in the Secret Library in Chapter 5 |
Wrath of Innos | 80 | 40 | 4000 | Only as Paladin | Bless the Blessed Ore Blade with the Tears of Innos in Chapter 5 |
Ore Battle Blade | 75 | 65 | 1000 | 5 LP (Bennet as Dragon H. only) | Can be forged by yourself (Chapter 4 at the earliest) |
Blessed Ore Blade | 70 | 40 | 3000 | Only as Paladin | Let Marduk bless the Rough Ore Blade in Chapter 3 for 5000 Gold |
El Bastardo | 65 | 65 | 1500 | Buy it from Sarah, Canthar or Khaled in Chapter 3 | |
Torturer's Axe | 65 | 65 | 1500 | In the cave of the Black Troll Buy it from Jora or Khaled in Chapter 4 Buy it from [[Gothic II/Traders#Bennet|Bennet] in Chapter 6 | |
Heavy War Hammer | 65 | 70 | 1200 | Found in the Militia tower near Thorben's house. | |
Master Sword | 65 | Dex. 65 | 1500 | Found in Xardas' old tower in the Valley of Mines Kill Cassia or Ramirez (Gothic II/Thieves' Guild) for it | |
Orc Slayer | 65 | 65 | 1500 | In a chest in the large pyramid in Khorinis Buy it from Orlan in Chapter 3 Buy it from Tandor or Rethon in Chapter 4 | |
Rough Ore Blade | 60 | 40 | 2000 | Only as Paladin | Buy it from Harad for 2000 Gold in Chapter 3 |
Fero's Sword | 60 | 50 | 800 | Found at the hill near Hosh Pak for Feros' Sword | |
Ore Bastard Sword | 60 | 50 | 800 | 5 LP (Bennet as Dragon H. only) | Can be forged by yourself (Chapter 3 at the earliest) |
Inquisitor | 60 | 50 | 1200 | Near the Orc wall in The Valley of Mines | |
Raven's Beak | 58 | 50 | 1000 | Purged tower close Fajeth's mine during Diggers and Ore Buy it from Canthar or Sarah in Chapter 3 Buy it from Jora in Chapter 4 | |
Fine Bastard Sword | 58 | 60 | 1000 | Found at Marco's Cave during Diggers and Ore Buy it from Hakon or Tandor in Chapter 4 | |
Rune Sword | 55 | 50 | 800 | Not obtainable. | |
Rapier | 50 | Dex. 50 | 600 | Found near the 2 trolls below Dexter's Tower | |
Ruby Blade | 50 | 50 | 600 | From Peck for Where's Peck? in Chapter 3 (Militia only) Buy it from Matteo in Chapter 3 | |
Mace | 50 | 45 | 600 | Buy it from Sarah, Canthar or Hakon in Chapter 3 Buy it from Tandor or Khaled in Chapter 4 | |
Ore Longsword | 45 | 40 | 600 | 5 LP (Bennet as Mercenary only) 5 LP (Dobar & Jan) |
Can be forged by yourself. (Chapter 2 at the Earliest) |
Mace and Chain | 45 | 45 | 600 | Found in the cave near the pyramids | |
Rough Bastard Sword | 45 | 45 | 600 | Found in a stump at the beach below the Lighthouse | |
Fine Longsword | 45 | 35 | 700 | Buy it from Sarah, Canthar or Matteo in Chapter 2 | |
Beard Axe | 40 | 40 | 450 | Buy it from Sarah, Canthar or Orlan in Chapter 2 | |
Double-Blade Axe | 40 | 35 | 500 | Buy it from Hakon, Khaled or Tandor in Chapter 2 | |
Longsword | 37 | 27 | 500 | Found near the Magic Golem (from The Living Rock) Buy it from Sarah, Canthar, Khaled or Tandor in Chapter 2 | |
Fine Sword | 35 | 30 | 450 | Only as Militia | From Tandor in Chapter 2 (ask Garond for Equipment) From Peck for Where's Peck? |
Skullsplitter | 35 | 30 | 300 | Found in Dexter's Tower during Wanted Notes and Bandits Buy it from Sarah or Canthar in Chapter 2 | |
Stonebreaker | 35 | 25 | 300 | Buy it from Hakon, Khaled or Tandor in Chapter 2 | |
Self Forged Sword | 30 | 20 | 100 | 5 LP (Harad & Bennet) | Can be forged by yourself. Found at the Crypt close to Onar's Farm |
Paladin's Sword | 30 | 30 | 30 | When you become a Paladin | |
Pirate's Cutlass | 30 | 20 | 500 | Reward from Sarah for Canthar's Favor | |
Ship Axe | 30 | 25 | 400 | Reward from Canthar for Canthar's Favor | |
Rough Longsword | 30 | 30 | 350 | Buy it from Khaled in Chapter 1 | |
War Hammer | 28 | 30 | 250 | Buy it from Khaled, Sarah or Canthar | |
Heavy Spiked Cudgel | 28 | 20 | 30 | Buy it from Khaled in Chapter 1 | |
Rough Broadsword | 25 | 20 | 20 | ||
Rough Hatchet | 25 | 20 | 20 | Buy it from Hodges in Chapter 1 | |
Rough Sword | 25 | 20 | 20 | Buy it from Hodges in Chapter 1 | |
Alrik's Sword | 25 | 20 | 250 | 1H-Skill +10% | Get it from Jora for the quest Alrik's Sword |
Judge's Staff | 25 | 20 | 250 | Buy it from Hakon or Jora in Chapter 1 | |
Fine Short Sword | 25 | 15 | 200 | Buy it from Hakon, Sarah or Canthar | |
War Cudgel | 22 | 20 | 200 | Buy it from Matteo or Orlan in Chapter 1 | |
Wolf's Tooth | 20 | 10 | 150 | Below the bridge between Khorinis and the Tavern Buy it from Hakon, Khaled, Canthar or Sarah in Chapter 1 | |
Sword | 18 | Dex. 10 | 10 | Found at many bandits | |
Spiked Cudgel | 18 | 10 | 120 | Buy it from Orlan, Canthar or Sarah in Chapter 1 | |
Short Sword | 16 | 10 | 60 | Buy it from Hakon, Jora, Canthar or Sarah in Chapter 1 | |
Rusty Sword | 15 | 10 | 10 | ||
Wolf Blade | 12 | 10 | 40 | ||
Spiked Club | 12 | 10 | 5 | ||
Small Scythe | 12 | 10 | 15 | ||
Rough Short Sword | 12 | 10 | 300 | Buy it from Hakon in Chapter 1 | |
Heavy Branch | 10 | 10 | 1 | Found at the beginning in Xardas' Tower (fireplace) | |
Smith's Hammer | 10 | 10 | 15 | Buy it from Bennet, Khaled or Hodges in Chapter 1 | |
Axe | 10 | 10 | 15 | ||
Militia Short Sword | 10 | 10 | 300 | Hill near the East Gate of Khorinis and Akil's Farm | |
Cudgel | 8 | 10 | 5 | ||
Walking Stick | 8 | 5 | 12 | ||
Maleth's Walking Stick | 8 | 5 | 12 | Only as Mercenary/Dragon Hunter | Circle of stone close Lobart's Farm in Chapter 3 |
Sickle | 7 | 5 | 20 | Buy it from Hodges in Chapter 1 | |
Poker | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||
Dagger | 5 | 5 | 6 | Found at the beginning in Xardas' Tower |
Two-handed weapons
Name | Damage | Strength | Value | Notes | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bows
Name | Damage | Dexterity | Value | Notes | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Composite Bow | 40 | 45 | 800 |
Crossbows
Name | Damage | Strength | Value | Notes | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|