Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added maria) |
(added ukyo and tak) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maria Sharp||27||30||37||54||43||53||2,000.0K||244||94||150 | |Maria Sharp||27||30||37||54||43||53||2,000.0K||244||94||150 | ||
|- | |||
|Ukyo Pajama||23||31||28||28||24||33||90.0K||171||91||80 | |||
|- | |||
|Tak Goto||13||20||14||18||24||14||30.0K||103||47||56 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Grand Prix Story|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Grand Prix Story|prevpage=|nextpage=}} |
Revision as of 15:36, 7 June 2012
You can train the one with the least attributes into the best possible driver while just spending money, and you will have no money problems at all once you can place first on the 2nd stage of the story.
Train "READ" from the beginning, this gives drivers Tech to create better cars and Analysis to get faster research data, when he starts failing the training, go with everything else. Stats get a very important bonus to the car on the races, specially on the last 2 races and it's very important to have this stats high, level the stats until the training starts failing.
Here is a list of the Drivers that can join your team:
Driver | Pedal | Shift | Steer | Appeal | Tech | Analysis | Fee | Total Pts | Race Pts | Garage Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bo Bumber | 14 | 19 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 12 | Funds 25.0K | 93 | 48 | 45 |
Bonny Barko | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 150.0K | ? | ? | ? |
Huck Norris | 37 | 46 | 58 | 38 | 43 | 23 | 400.0K | 254 | 141 | 113 |
Jo Aldente | 38 | 29 | 53 | 49 | 44 | 36 | 350.0K | 249 | 120 | 129 |
Eva Eng | 24 | 36 | 36 | 33 | 41 | 32 | 260.0K | 202 | 96 | 106 |
King Akbar | 31 | 40 | 38 | 34 | 56 | 33 | 600.0K | 232 | 109 | 123 |
Serena Sun | 27 | 48 | 36 | 51 | 33 | 49 | 500.0K | 244 | 111 | 133 |
F. Alfonso | 44 | 40 | 52 | 31 | 29 | 52 | 900.0K | 248 | 136 | 112 |
Ben Jutton | 40 | 45 | 41 | 38 | 35 | 68 | 950.0K | 267 | 126 | 141 |
Koala Lamper | 23 | 25 | 20 | 42 | 34 | 22 | 500.0K | 166 | 68 | 98 |
Mike Shoe | 35 | 37 | 31 | 29 | 39 | 21 | 800.0K | 192 | 103 | 89 |
Dee Doris | 50 | 40 | 43 | 33 | 20 | 26 | 30.0K | 212 | 133 | 79 |
Iggy Suzuki | 27 | 28 | 26 | 22 | 28 | 20 | 40.0K | 149 | 79 | 70 |
Maria Sharp | 27 | 30 | 37 | 54 | 43 | 53 | 2,000.0K | 244 | 94 | 150 |
Ukyo Pajama | 23 | 31 | 28 | 28 | 24 | 33 | 90.0K | 171 | 91 | 80 |
Tak Goto | 13 | 20 | 14 | 18 | 24 | 14 | 30.0K | 103 | 47 | 56 |