Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(cleanup) |
(Added Dreamcast and Xbox 360 controls) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=JoJo's Bizarre Adventure}} | {{Header Nav|game=JoJo's Bizarre Adventure}} | ||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
! Arcade !! PlayStation !! Dreamcast !! Xbox 360 !! Action | |||
|- | |||
|{{cade|Right}}||{{psx|Right|Dpad}}||{{Dc|Right|Dpad}}||{{Xbox|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Move character right (Guard if facing another character) | |||
|- | |||
|{{cade|Left}}||{{psx|Left|Dpad}}||{{Dc|Left|Dpad}}||{{Xbox|Left|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Move character left (Guard if facing another character) | |||
|- | |||
|{{cade|Up}}||{{psx|Up|Dpad}}||{{Dc|Up|Dpad}}||{{Xbox|Up|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{cade|Down}}||{{psx|Down|Dpad}}||{{Dc|Down|Dpad}}||{{Xbox|Down|Dpad}} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=JoJo's Bizarre Adventure|prevpage= | | {{desc}} Crouch | ||
|- | |||
| ||{{psx|Start}}||{{Dc|Start}}||{{Xbox|Start}} | |||
| {{desc}} Pause | |||
|- | |||
|{{cade|Start}}||{{psx|Select}}||{{Dc|L}}||{{Xbox|Back}} | |||
| {{desc}} Taunt | |||
|- | |||
|{{cade|LPunch}}||{{psx|S}}||{{Dc|X}}||{{Xbox|X}} | |||
| {{desc}} Weak Attack | |||
|- | |||
|{{cade|MPunch}}||{{psx|T}}||{{Dc|Y}}||{{Xbox|Y}} | |||
| {{desc}} Medium Attack | |||
|- | |||
|{{cade|HPunch}}||{{psx|C}}||{{Dc|B}}||{{Xbox|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} Strong Attack | |||
|- | |||
|{{cade|Special}}||{{psx|X}}||{{Dc|A}}||{{Xbox|A}} | |||
| {{desc}} Stand on/off (Active Stand characters); Stand attack (Passive Stand characters) | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=JoJo's Bizarre Adventure|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Walkthrough}} |