Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Update Achievements Header usage, Replaced: {{Achievements Header}} → {{Achievements Header|g=yes}} (2) using AWB) |
(adding images, splitting table, adding footer nav) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Kameo: Elements of Power}} | {{Header Nav|game=Kameo: Elements of Power}} | ||
There are 50 achievements in [[Kameo: Elements of Power]] worth a total of {{G|1000}}. | There are 50 achievements in [[Kameo: Elements of Power]], including 11 secret achievements and 24 DLC achievements in three DLC packs, worth a total of {{G|1000}}. | ||
==Achievements== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | ||
| || Beaten Queen Thyra (Co-Op) || Defeated Queen Thyra in a Co-Op Quest. || {{G|10}} | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Beaten Queen Thyra (Co-Op) achievement.jpg]] || Beaten Queen Thyra (Co-Op) || Defeated Queen Thyra in a Co-Op Quest. || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Beaten Old Mawood (Co-Op) || Defeated Old Mawood in a Co-Op Quest. || {{G|10}} | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Beaten Old Mawood (Co-Op) achievement.jpg]] || Beaten Old Mawood (Co-Op) || Defeated Old Mawood in a Co-Op Quest. || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Beaten Corallis (Co-Op) || Defeated Corallis in a Co-Op Quest. || {{G|10}} | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Beaten Corallis (Co-Op) achievement.jpg]] || Beaten Corallis (Co-Op) || Defeated Corallis in a Co-Op Quest. || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Beaten Lord Drok (Co-Op) || Defeated Lord Drok in a Co-Op Quest. || {{G|10}} | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Beaten Lord Drok (Co-Op) achievement.jpg]] || Beaten Lord Drok (Co-Op) || Defeated Lord Drok in a Co-Op Quest. || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Beaten Thorn (Co-Op) || Defeated Thorn in a Co-Op Quest. || {{G|10}} | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Beaten Thorn (Co-Op) achievement.jpg]] || Beaten Thorn (Co-Op) || Defeated Thorn in a Co-Op Quest. || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Game Complete achievement.jpg]] || Game Complete || The game has been fully completed. || {{G|50}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Freed Halis achievement.jpg]] || Freed Halis || Kameo rescued Halis from the Forest Temple. || {{G|100}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Freed Lenya achievement.jpg]] || Freed Lenya || Kameo saved Lenya from the Water Temple. || {{G|100}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Freed Yeros achievement.jpg]] || Freed Yeros || Kameo brought Yeros home from the Snow Temple. || {{G|100}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Thorn's | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Thorn's Pass ranking achievement.jpg]] || Thorn's Pass ranking || 'A' ranking on Thorn's Pass. || {{G|50}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Snow Temple ranking achievement.jpg]] || Snow Temple ranking || 'A' ranking on Snow Temple. || {{G|50}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Forgotten Forest ranking achievement.jpg]] || Forgotten Forest ranking || 'A' ranking on Forgotten Forest. || {{G|50}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Water Temple ranking achievement.jpg]] || Water Temple ranking || 'A' ranking on Water Temple. || {{G|50}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Thorn's Airship ranking achievement.jpg]] || Thorn's Airship ranking || 'A' ranking on Thorn's Airship. || {{G|50}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Thorn's Castle ranking achievement.jpg]] || Thorn's Castle ranking || 'A' ranking on Thorn's Castle. || {{G|50}} | ||
|} | |||
==Secret== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | |||
| [[Image:Kameo EoP Beaten Thorn (Co-Op) achievement.jpg]] || Beaten Thorn || Kameo defeated the Troll King Thorn! || {{G|100}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Found Pummel Weed achievement.jpg]] || Found Pummel Weed || Kameo can transform into one Elemental Warrior. || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Found Rubble achievement.jpg]] || Found Rubble || Kameo can transform into two Elemental Warriors. || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Found Ash achievement.jpg]] || Found Ash || Kameo can transform into three Elemental Warriors. || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Found Major Ruin achievement.jpg]] || Found Major Ruin || Kameo can transform into four Elemental Warriors. || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Found Deep Blue achievement.jpg]] || Found Deep Blue || Kameo can transform into five Elemental Warriors. || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Found Chilla achievement.jpg]] || Found Chilla || Kameo can transform into six Elemental Warriors. || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Found Flex achievement.jpg]] || Found Flex || Kameo can transform into seven Elemental Warriors. || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Found 40 Below achievement.jpg]] || Found 40 Below || Kameo can transform into eight Elemental Warriors. || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Found Snare achievement.jpg]] || Found Snare || Kameo can transform into nine Elemental Warriors. || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Found Thermite achievement.jpg]] || Found Thermite || Kameo has command of all the Elemental Warriors! || {{G|20}} | ||
|} | |||
==DLC Pack: Design-a-skin Pack== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | |||
| [[Image:Kameo EoP And the winner is achievement.jpg]] || And the winner is... || You've downloaded the winning skins from the Kameo Design-A-Skin competition! || {{G|0}} | |||
|} | |||
==DLC Pack: Kameo Power Pack== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | |||
| [[Image:Kameo EoP Thorn's Castle Expert achievement.jpg]] || Thorn's Castle Expert || Beat Thorn's Castle in Expert Mode. || {{G|0}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Forgotten Forest Expert achievement.jpg]] || Forgotten Forest Expert || Beat Forgotten Forest in Expert Mode. || {{G|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Water Temple Expert achievement.jpg]] || Water Temple Expert || Beat Water Temple in Expert Mode. || {{G|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Snow Temple Expert achievement.jpg]] || Snow Temple Expert || Beat Snow Temple in Expert Mode. || {{G|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Thorn's Pass Expert achievement.jpg]] || Thorn's Pass Expert || Beat Thorn's Pass in Expert Mode. || {{G|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Thorn's | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Thorn's Airship Expert achievement.jpg]] || Thorn's Airship Expert || Beat Thorn's Airship in Expert Mode. || {{G|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Castle Time Attack 'A' achievement.jpg]] || Castle Time Attack 'A' || 'A' rank on Time Attack (Thorn's Castle). || {{G|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Forest Time Attack 'A' achievement.jpg]] || Forest Time Attack 'A' || 'A' rank on Time Attack (Forgotten Forest). || {{G|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Water Time Attack 'A' achievement.jpg]] || Water Time Attack 'A' || 'A' rank on Time Attack (Water Temple). || {{G|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Snow Time Attack 'A' achievement.jpg]] || Snow Time Attack 'A' || 'A' rank on Time Attack (Snow Temple). || {{G|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Pass Time Attack 'A' achievement.jpg]] || Pass Time Attack 'A' || 'A' rank on Time Attack (Thorn's Pass). || {{G|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Airship Time Attack 'A' achievement.jpg]] || Airship Time Attack 'A' || 'A' rank on Time Attack (Thorn's Airship) || {{G|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Treasure Hunter achievement.jpg]] || Treasure Hunter || You've found a mythical Mystery Gem! (Rune Battle). || {{G|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Rune Champion achievement.jpg]] || Rune Champion || You earned 5000 runes in a single battle! || {{G|0}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==DLC Pack: Kameo Co-Op Pack== | ||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | ||
| | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Thorn's Castle Co-Op 'A' achievement.jpg]] || Thorn's Castle Co-Op 'A' || Got a Co-Op 'A' rank on Thorn's Castle. || {{G|0}} | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Forgotten Forest Co-Op 'A' achievement.jpg]] || Forgotten Forest Co-Op 'A' || Got a Co-Op 'A' rank on Forgotten Forest. || {{G|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Water Temple Co-Op 'A' achievement.jpg]] || Water Temple Co-Op 'A' || Got a Co-Op 'A' rank on Water Temple. || {{G|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Snow Temple Co-Op 'A' achievement.jpg]] || Snow Temple Co-Op 'A' || Got a Co-Op 'A' rank on Snow Temple. || {{G|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Thorn's Pass Co-Op 'A' achievement.jpg]] || Thorn's Pass Co-Op 'A' || Got a Co-Op 'A' rank on Thorn's Pass. || {{G|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP Thorn's Airship Co-Op 'A' achievement.jpg]] || Thorn's Airship Co-Op 'A' || Got a Co-Op 'A' rank on Thorn's Airship. || {{G|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP 10 Live Co-Op games achievement.jpg]] || 10 Live Co-Op games || You've hosted 10 Xbox Live games on a single savegame! || {{G|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP 20 Live Co-Op games achievement.jpg]] || 20 Live Co-Op games || You've hosted 20 Xbox Live games on a single savegame! || {{G|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:Kameo EoP 50 Live Co-Op games achievement.jpg]] || 50 Live Co-Op games || You've hosted 50 Xbox Live games on a single savegame! || {{G|0}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Kameo: Elements of Power|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | |||
[[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | [[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] |
Latest revision as of 20:21, 2 December 2009
There are 50 achievements in Kameo: Elements of Power, including 11 secret achievements and 24 DLC achievements in three DLC packs, worth a total of 1000 .
Achievements[edit]
Secret[edit]
DLC Pack: Design-a-skin Pack[edit]
Picture | Name | Description | |
---|---|---|---|
And the winner is... | You've downloaded the winning skins from the Kameo Design-A-Skin competition! | 0 |