Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|{{n64|left|C}}{{n64|right|C}} | |{{n64|left|C}}{{n64|right|C}} | ||
| {{desc}} Cycle through minigame rule boxes | | {{desc}} Cycle through minigame rule boxes | ||
|- | |||
|{{n64|start}} | |||
| {{desc}} Pause the game | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Mario Party|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Mushroom Bank}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Mario Party|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Mushroom Bank}} |
Revision as of 21:32, 3 October 2022
The following controls are used while playing on the boards and in menus. During mini-games, only certain buttons are used for various means.