7,831
edits
(→Tips) |
m (cleanup) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|Handgun Flashlight||Urban Ruins area, behind a collapsed staircase | |Handgun Flashlight||Urban Ruins area, behind a collapsed staircase | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Laser Sight||Inside Locker, top floor of the | |Laser Sight||Inside Locker, top floor of the building where you first encounter snipers | ||
|- | |||
|GP30 (Grenade Attachment)||Advent Palace during FROG Battle. After Akiba disables the lasers, roll over the gap and go to the end to find it along with some grenade ammo. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 102: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DSR-1||Sniper Rifle||Obtained at the end of South America Chapter | |DSR-1||Sniper Rifle||Obtained at the end of South America Chapter | ||
|- | |||
|VSS||Sniper Rifle||In the area after the power station, stick to the left and go all the way down the left path until you reach a house, on one side of the storehouse is the VSS. | |||
|- | |||
|XM8||Assault Rifle||In Act 2. After you meet Drebin (so he can tell you about the B&B's), there are 2 paths you can take. Take the one on the left. It's in that area. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 115: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XM203 (Grenade Launcher Attachment)|| Carried by certain PMC Soldiers in Vista Mansion area, either kill them or knock them out to get the part | | XM203 (Grenade Launcher Attachment)|| Carried by certain PMC Soldiers in Vista Mansion area, either kill them or knock them out to get the part | ||
|- | |||
| Fore Grip B || Mountain Trail area in the beginning. When Otacon mentions the road splits into two, take the road to the right where you see a PMC soldier urinating into the river. The attachment is there. | |||
|} | |} | ||