Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (Reverted edits by 91.246.92.106 (talk) to last revision by Prod) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[ | {{Header Nav|game=Need for Speed: Most Wanted}} | ||
{| | |||
In addition to the soundtrack below, a CD album was released with original music by Paul Linford for this game.<ref>[https://www.discogs.com/Paul-Linford-Need-For-Speed-Most-Wanted-Pursuit-Sessions/release/1087621 Paul Linford – Need For Speed: Most Wanted (Pursuit Sessions) on Discogs]</ref> | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Number | |||
!Title | |||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
! | !Album | ||
! | !To play | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1. | ||
|Nine Thou (Superstars Remix) | |||
|[[wikipedia:Styles Of Beyond|Styles Of Beyond]] | |||
|Megadef | |||
|All | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|Do Ya Thang | |Do Ya Thang | ||
| | |[[wikipedia:T.I.|T.I.]] Presents The [[wikipedia:P$C|P$C]] | ||
|25 To Life | |||
|Menu | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3. | ||
|I Am Rock | |I Am Rock | ||
|[[ | |[[wikipedia:Rock (rapper)|Rock]] | ||
|unknown | |||
|Menu | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |||
|In A Hood Near You | |||
|[[wikipedia:Suni Clay|Suni Clay]] | |||
|Suni Clay | |Suni Clay | ||
| | |Menu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5. | ||
|Let's Move | |Let's Move | ||
|[[ | |[[wikipedia:The Perceptionists|The Perceptionists]] | ||
|Black Dialogue | |||
|Menu | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6. | ||
|Sets Go Up | |Sets Go Up | ||
| | |[[wikipedia:Juvenile (rapper)|Juvenile]] | ||
|Reality Check | |||
|Menu | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7. | ||
|Fired Up | |Fired Up | ||
| | |[[wikipedia:Hush|Hush]] | ||
|Bulletproof | |||
|Menu | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|B-Side Wins Again feat. Chuck D | |||
|[[wikipedia:DJ Spooky|DJ Spooky]] and [[wikipedia:Dave Lombardo|Dave Lombardo]] | |||
|Drums Of Death | |||
|Menu | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|Shapeshifter | |||
|[[wikipedia:Celldweller|Celldweller]] feat. [[wikipedia:Styles Of Beyond|Styles Of Beyond]] | |||
|unknown | |||
|All | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|Tilted | |||
|[[wikipedia:Lupe Fiasco|Lupe Fiasco]] | |||
|Food & Liquor | |||
|Menu | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|Feed The Addiction | |||
|[[wikipedia:Ils|Ils]] | |||
|Bohemia | |||
|Racing | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12. | ||
|One Good Reason | |||
|[[wikipedia:Celldweller|Celldweller]] | |||
|Celldweller | |||
|Racing | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|We Control | |||
|[[wikipedia:DJ Hyper|Hyper]] | |||
|We Control | |||
|Racing | |||
|- | |||
|14. | |||
|Skinnyman | |Skinnyman | ||
| | |[[wikipedia:Static-X|Static-X]] | ||
|Start A War | |||
|Racing | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15. | ||
| | |Barrier Break | ||
|[[ | |[[wikipedia:Diesel Boy|Diesel Boy]] + [[wikipedia:Kaos|Kaos]] | ||
|unknown | |||
|Racing | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16. | ||
| | |Decadence | ||
| | |[[wikipedia:Disturbed|Disturbed]] | ||
|Ten Thousand Fists | |||
|Racing | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17. | ||
|The | |You'll Be Under My Wheels | ||
| | |[[wikipedia:The Prodigy|The Prodigy]] | ||
|Always Outnumbered, Never Outgunned | |||
|Racing | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18. | ||
| | |Tao Of The Machine (Scott Humphrey's Remix) | ||
| | |[[wikipedia:The Roots|The Roots]] and [[wikipedia:BT_(musician)|BT]] | ||
|Blade II Soundtrack | |||
|Racing | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19. | ||
| | |You Must Follow (Evol Intent VIP) | ||
| | |[[wikipedia:Stratus|Stratus]] | ||
| | |Dungeonmaster's Guide | ||
| | |Racing | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20. | ||
| | |Blood And Thunder | ||
|[[ | |[[wikipedia:Mastodon (band)|Mastodon]] | ||
|Leviathan | |||
|Racing | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21. | ||
|Broken Sword | |Broken Sword | ||
| | |[[wikipedia:Evol Intent|Evol Intent]], [[wikipedia:Mayhem (band)|Mayhem]] & [[wikipedia:Information Society (band)|Think Tank]] | ||
|unknown | |||
|Racing | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22. | ||
| | |Hand Of Blood | ||
| | |[[wikipedia:Bullet For My Valentine|Bullet For My Valentine]] | ||
|Hand Of Blood | |||
|Racing | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23. | ||
| | |The Mann | ||
| | |[[wikipedia:Paul Linford|Paul Linford]] and [[wikipedia:Chris Vrenna|Chris Vrenna]] | ||
|unknown | |||
|Racing | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24. | ||
| | |Blinded In Chains | ||
| | |[[wikipedia:Avenged Sevenfold|Avenged Sevenfold]] | ||
|City Of Evil | |||
|Racing | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25. | ||
| | |Feels Just Like It Should (Timo Maas Remix) | ||
| | |[[wikipedia:Jamiroquai|Jamiroquai]] | ||
|Dynamite | |||
|Racing | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26. | ||
| | |Most Wanted Mash Up | ||
|[[ | |[[wikipedia:Paul Linford|Paul Linford]] and [[wikipedia:Chris Vrenna|Chris Vrenna]] | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Racing | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Need for Speed: Most Wanted|prevpage=|nextpage=}} |
Revision as of 13:04, 21 August 2018
In addition to the soundtrack below, a CD album was released with original music by Paul Linford for this game.[1]
Number | Title | Artist | Album | To play |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nine Thou (Superstars Remix) | Styles Of Beyond | Megadef | All |
2. | Do Ya Thang | T.I. Presents The P$C | 25 To Life | Menu |
3. | I Am Rock | Rock | unknown | Menu |
4. | In A Hood Near You | Suni Clay | Suni Clay | Menu |
5. | Let's Move | The Perceptionists | Black Dialogue | Menu |
6. | Sets Go Up | Juvenile | Reality Check | Menu |
7. | Fired Up | Hush | Bulletproof | Menu |
8. | B-Side Wins Again feat. Chuck D | DJ Spooky and Dave Lombardo | Drums Of Death | Menu |
9. | Shapeshifter | Celldweller feat. Styles Of Beyond | unknown | All |
10. | Tilted | Lupe Fiasco | Food & Liquor | Menu |
11. | Feed The Addiction | Ils | Bohemia | Racing |
12. | One Good Reason | Celldweller | Celldweller | Racing |
13. | We Control | Hyper | We Control | Racing |
14. | Skinnyman | Static-X | Start A War | Racing |
15. | Barrier Break | Diesel Boy + Kaos | unknown | Racing |
16. | Decadence | Disturbed | Ten Thousand Fists | Racing |
17. | You'll Be Under My Wheels | The Prodigy | Always Outnumbered, Never Outgunned | Racing |
18. | Tao Of The Machine (Scott Humphrey's Remix) | The Roots and BT | Blade II Soundtrack | Racing |
19. | You Must Follow (Evol Intent VIP) | Stratus | Dungeonmaster's Guide | Racing |
20. | Blood And Thunder | Mastodon | Leviathan | Racing |
21. | Broken Sword | Evol Intent, Mayhem & Think Tank | unknown | Racing |
22. | Hand Of Blood | Bullet For My Valentine | Hand Of Blood | Racing |
23. | The Mann | Paul Linford and Chris Vrenna | unknown | Racing |
24. | Blinded In Chains | Avenged Sevenfold | City Of Evil | Racing |
25. | Feels Just Like It Should (Timo Maas Remix) | Jamiroquai | Dynamite | Racing |
26. | Most Wanted Mash Up | Paul Linford and Chris Vrenna | unknown | Racing |