Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Reverted edits by 74.216.110.248 (talk) to last revision by 74.216.99.188) |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{subpage|Neither of these sections are upgrades or parts}} | |||
{{Header Nav|game=Need for Speed: Most Wanted}} | {{Header Nav|game=Need for Speed: Most Wanted}} | ||
== | ==Unlockable Cars== | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
! Car !! Unlock | |||
! Car !! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Aston Martin DB9 | | Aston Martin DB9 | ||
| 7 | | Beat Blacklist #7. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Audi A3 3.2 | | Audi A3 3.2 quattro | ||
| 15 | | Beat Blacklist #15. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Audi A4 3.2 FSI | | Audi A4 3.2 FSI quattro | ||
| 14 | | Beat Blacklist #14. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Audi TT 3.2 | | Audi TT 3.2 quattro | ||
| 15 | | Beat Blacklist #15. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BMW M3 GTR (Race version) | | BMW M3 GTR (Race version) | ||
| | | Complete Career Mode. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BMW M3 GTR (Street version) | | BMW M3 GTR (Street version) | ||
| Unlocked at the start of the game (Black Edition only). | | Unlocked at the start of the game (Black Edition only). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cadillac CTS | | Cadillac CTS | ||
| 12 | | Beat Blacklist #12. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chevrolet Camaro SS | |Chevrolet Camaro SS | ||
| Unlocked at the start of the game (Black Edition only). | | Unlocked at the start of the game (Black Edition only). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chevrolet Cobalt SS | | Chevrolet Cobalt SS | ||
| Unlocked at the start of the game. | | Unlocked at the start of the game. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chevrolet Corvette C6 | | Chevrolet Corvette C6 | ||
| 5 | | Beat Blacklist #5. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chevrolet Corvette C6.R | | Chevrolet Corvette C6.R | ||
| Complete 100% of the game. Quick Race mode only. | |||
| Complete 100% of the game. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dodge Viper SRT-10 | | Dodge Viper SRT-10 | ||
| 6 | | Beat Blacklist #6. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fiat Grande Punto | | Fiat Grande Punto | ||
| Unlocked at the start of the game. | | Unlocked at the start of the game. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ford GT | | Ford GT | ||
| 4 | | Beat Blacklist #4. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lamborghini Gallardo | ||
| 6 | | Beat Blacklist #6. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lamborghini Murciélago | ||
| 4 | | Beat Blacklist #4. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lexus IS 300 | | Lexus IS 300 | ||
| Unlocked at the start of the game. | | Unlocked at the start of the game. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lotus Elise | | Lotus Elise | ||
| 8 | | Beat Blacklist #8. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mazda RX-7 | | Mazda RX-7 | ||
| 9 | | Beat Blacklist #9. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mazda RX-8 | | Mazda RX-8 | ||
| 12 | | Beat Blacklist #12. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mercedes-Benz CLK 500 | | Mercedes-Benz CLK 500 | ||
| 8 | | Beat Blacklist #8. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mercedes-Benz SL 500 | | Mercedes-Benz SL 500 | ||
| 11 | | Beat Blacklist #11. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mercedes-Benz SL 65 AMG | | Mercedes-Benz SL 65 AMG | ||
| Complete Challenge 68 of the Challenge Series | | Complete Challenge 68 of the Challenge Series. Quick Race mode only. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mercedes-Benz SLR McLaren | | Mercedes-Benz SLR McLaren | ||
| 3 | | Beat Blacklist #3. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mitsubishi Eclipse GT | | Mitsubishi Eclipse GT | ||
| 14 | | Beat Blacklist #14. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution VIII | | Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution VIII | ||
| 11 | | Beat Blacklist #11. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ford Mustang GT | | Ford Mustang GT | ||
| 12 | | Beat Blacklist #12. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pontiac GTO | | Pontiac GTO | ||
| 10 | | Beat Blacklist #10. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Porsche 911 Carrera S (997) | | Porsche 911 Carrera S (997) | ||
| 7 | | Beat Blacklist #7. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Porsche 911 GT2 (996) | | Porsche 911 GT2 (996) | ||
| Complete the Challenge Series | | Complete the Challenge Series. Quick Race mode only. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Porsche 911 Turbo S (996) | | Porsche 911 Turbo S (996) | ||
| 5 | | Beat Blacklist #5. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Porsche Carrera GT | | Porsche Carrera GT | ||
| 3 | | Beat Blacklist #3. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Porsche Cayman S | | Porsche Cayman S | ||
| 10 | | Beat Blacklist #10. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Renault Clio V6 | | Renault Clio V6 | ||
| 13 | | Beat Blacklist #13. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Subaru Impreza WRX | | Subaru Impreza WRX STI | ||
| 9 | | Beat Blacklist #9. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Toyota Supra | | Toyota Supra | ||
| 13 | | Beat Blacklist #13. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vauxhall Monaro VXR | | Vauxhall Monaro VXR | ||
| 10 | | Beat Blacklist #10. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Volkswagen Golf GTI Mk V | | Volkswagen Golf GTI Mk V | ||
| {{ | | Unlocked at the start of the game. | ||
| Unlocked | |} | ||
==Parts== | |||
In this category, there is body kits, spoilers, rims, hoods, and roof scoops. Parts can be traded in for money, however you will only get a quarter of the money that you paid for it back (For example, Body Kit 1 costs $5,000. If you trade it in for a stock one, you will only get $1,250). | |||
===Body Kits=== | |||
Cars can have a choice of up to 5 different custom body kits, depending on the car. | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! Body Kit !! Cost !! Unlock | |||
|- | |||
| Stock | |||
| $0 | |||
| Unlocked from the start | |||
|- | |||
| Body Kit 1 | |||
| $5,000 | |||
| Enter spot 16 on the Blacklist | |||
|- | |||
| Body Kit 2 | |||
| $5,000 | |||
| Enter spot 16 on the Blacklist | |||
|- | |||
| Body Kit 3 | |||
| $7,500 | |||
| Defeat Blacklist #13 | |||
|- | |||
| Body Kit 4 | |||
| $10,000 | |||
| Defeat Blacklist #9 | |||
|- | |||
| Body Kit 5 | |||
| $15,000 | |||
| Defeat Blacklist #6 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Hoods=== | |||
Each hood is available in carbon fibre trim. | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! Hood !! Cost | |||
|- | |||
| Stock | |||
| $0 | |||
|- | |||
| Overdial | |||
| $1,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Trident | |||
| $1,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Fusion | |||
| $1,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Colix | |||
| $1,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Airomax | |||
| $2,500 | |||
|- | |||
| DJM Hyde | |||
| $2,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Double-V | |||
| $2,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Tri-Slot | |||
| $2,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Speed | |||
| $2,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Factor X | |||
| $3,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Speedline | |||
| $3,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Tremor | |||
| $3,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Overdial Carbon Fibre | |||
| $3,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Trident Carbon Fibre | |||
| $3,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Fusion Carbon Fibre | |||
| $3,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Colix Carbon Fibre | |||
| $4,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Airomax Carbon Fibre | |||
| $4,500 | |||
|- | |||
| DJM Hyde Carbon Fibre | |||
| $4,500 | |||
|- | |||
| G-Force | |||
| $4,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Mongoose | |||
| $4,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Twister | |||
| $5,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Eraser | |||
| $5,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Tsunami | |||
| $5,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Double-V Carbon Fibre | |||
| $5,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Tri-Slot Carbon Fibre | |||
| $5,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Speed Carbon Fibre | |||
| $7,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Factor X Carbon Fibre | |||
| $7,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Speedline Carbon Fibre | |||
| $7,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Tremor Carbon Fibre | |||
| $7,500 | |||
|- | |||
| G-Force Carbon Fibre | |||
| $7,500 | |||
|- | |||
| Mongoose Carbon Fibre | |||
| $10,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Twister Carbon Fibre | |||
| $10,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Eraser Carbon Fibre | |||
| $10,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Tsunami Carbon Fibre | |||
| $10,000 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Need for Speed: Most Wanted|prevpage=Cars|nextpage= | {{Footer Nav|game=Need for Speed: Most Wanted|prevpage=Cars|nextpage=Achievements}} |
Latest revision as of 08:34, 24 July 2014
Unlockable Cars[edit]
Car | Unlock |
---|---|
Aston Martin DB9 | Beat Blacklist #7. |
Audi A3 3.2 quattro | Beat Blacklist #15. |
Audi A4 3.2 FSI quattro | Beat Blacklist #14. |
Audi TT 3.2 quattro | Beat Blacklist #15. |
BMW M3 GTR (Race version) | Complete Career Mode. |
BMW M3 GTR (Street version) | Unlocked at the start of the game (Black Edition only). |
Cadillac CTS | Beat Blacklist #12. |
Chevrolet Camaro SS | Unlocked at the start of the game (Black Edition only). |
Chevrolet Cobalt SS | Unlocked at the start of the game. |
Chevrolet Corvette C6 | Beat Blacklist #5. |
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R | Complete 100% of the game. Quick Race mode only. |
Dodge Viper SRT-10 | Beat Blacklist #6. |
Fiat Grande Punto | Unlocked at the start of the game. |
Ford GT | Beat Blacklist #4. |
Lamborghini Gallardo | Beat Blacklist #6. |
Lamborghini Murciélago | Beat Blacklist #4. |
Lexus IS 300 | Unlocked at the start of the game. |
Lotus Elise | Beat Blacklist #8. |
Mazda RX-7 | Beat Blacklist #9. |
Mazda RX-8 | Beat Blacklist #12. |
Mercedes-Benz CLK 500 | Beat Blacklist #8. |
Mercedes-Benz SL 500 | Beat Blacklist #11. |
Mercedes-Benz SL 65 AMG | Complete Challenge 68 of the Challenge Series. Quick Race mode only. |
Mercedes-Benz SLR McLaren | Beat Blacklist #3. |
Mitsubishi Eclipse GT | Beat Blacklist #14. |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution VIII | Beat Blacklist #11. |
Ford Mustang GT | Beat Blacklist #12. |
Pontiac GTO | Beat Blacklist #10. |
Porsche 911 Carrera S (997) | Beat Blacklist #7. |
Porsche 911 GT2 (996) | Complete the Challenge Series. Quick Race mode only. |
Porsche 911 Turbo S (996) | Beat Blacklist #5. |
Porsche Carrera GT | Beat Blacklist #3. |
Porsche Cayman S | Beat Blacklist #10. |
Renault Clio V6 | Beat Blacklist #13. |
Subaru Impreza WRX STI | Beat Blacklist #9. |
Toyota Supra | Beat Blacklist #13. |
Vauxhall Monaro VXR | Beat Blacklist #10. |
Volkswagen Golf GTI Mk V | Unlocked at the start of the game. |
Parts[edit]
In this category, there is body kits, spoilers, rims, hoods, and roof scoops. Parts can be traded in for money, however you will only get a quarter of the money that you paid for it back (For example, Body Kit 1 costs $5,000. If you trade it in for a stock one, you will only get $1,250).
Body Kits[edit]
Cars can have a choice of up to 5 different custom body kits, depending on the car.
Body Kit | Cost | Unlock |
---|---|---|
Stock | $0 | Unlocked from the start |
Body Kit 1 | $5,000 | Enter spot 16 on the Blacklist |
Body Kit 2 | $5,000 | Enter spot 16 on the Blacklist |
Body Kit 3 | $7,500 | Defeat Blacklist #13 |
Body Kit 4 | $10,000 | Defeat Blacklist #9 |
Body Kit 5 | $15,000 | Defeat Blacklist #6 |
Hoods[edit]
Each hood is available in carbon fibre trim.
Hood | Cost |
---|---|
Stock | $0 |
Overdial | $1,500 |
Trident | $1,500 |
Fusion | $1,500 |
Colix | $1,500 |
Airomax | $2,500 |
DJM Hyde | $2,500 |
Double-V | $2,500 |
Tri-Slot | $2,500 |
Speed | $2,500 |
Factor X | $3,500 |
Speedline | $3,500 |
Tremor | $3,500 |
Overdial Carbon Fibre | $3,500 |
Trident Carbon Fibre | $3,500 |
Fusion Carbon Fibre | $3,500 |
Colix Carbon Fibre | $4,500 |
Airomax Carbon Fibre | $4,500 |
DJM Hyde Carbon Fibre | $4,500 |
G-Force | $4,500 |
Mongoose | $4,500 |
Twister | $5,500 |
Eraser | $5,500 |
Tsunami | $5,500 |
Double-V Carbon Fibre | $5,500 |
Tri-Slot Carbon Fibre | $5,500 |
Speed Carbon Fibre | $7,500 |
Factor X Carbon Fibre | $7,500 |
Speedline Carbon Fibre | $7,500 |
Tremor Carbon Fibre | $7,500 |
G-Force Carbon Fibre | $7,500 |
Mongoose Carbon Fibre | $10,000 |
Twister Carbon Fibre | $10,000 |
Eraser Carbon Fibre | $10,000 |
Tsunami Carbon Fibre | $10,000 |