Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MostWanted (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
MostWanted (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| Dodge Neon | | Dodge Neon | ||
| Available in the Beginning. | | Available in the Beginning. | ||
|- | |||
| Eddie's Nissan Skyline GT-R R34 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ford Focus ZX3 | | Ford Focus ZX3 | ||
Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
| Junkman's Honda Civic Si | | Junkman's Honda Civic Si | ||
| Have a total of 2,250,000 Style Points. Quick Race mode only. | | Have a total of 2,250,000 Style Points. Quick Race mode only. | ||
|- | |||
| Lost Prophets Nissan Skyline GT-R R34 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mazda Miata MX-5 | | Mazda Miata MX-5 | ||
Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
| Mitsubishi Lancer ES | | Mitsubishi Lancer ES | ||
| Complete 4 events in Underground Mode. | | Complete 4 events in Underground Mode. | ||
|- | |||
| Mystikal Toyota Celica GT-S | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Nismo Nissan Sentra SE-R Spec V | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nissan 240SX SE | | Nissan 240SX SE | ||
Line 55: | Line 67: | ||
| Nissan Skyline GT-R R34 | | Nissan Skyline GT-R R34 | ||
| Complete 79 events in Underground Mode. | | Complete 79 events in Underground Mode. | ||
|- | |||
| Petey Pablo Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Peugeot 206 GTI | | Peugeot 206 GTI | ||
| Available in the Beginning. | | Available in the Beginning. | ||
|- | |||
| Rob Zombie Nissan 350Z | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Samantha's Honda Civic Si | | Samantha's Honda Civic Si | ||
Line 73: | Line 91: | ||
| Volkswagen Golf GTI | | Volkswagen Golf GTI | ||
| Available in the Beginning. | | Available in the Beginning. | ||
|- | |||
| Vortex Acura Integra Type R | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Need for Speed: Underground|prevpage=Controls|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Need for Speed: Underground|prevpage=Controls|nextpage=}} |
Revision as of 22:27, 10 February 2012
The car list is a big change from Hot Pursuit 2. Instead of being mostly exotics, it consists entirely of cars classified as "tuners", with there being only 2 vehicles made by American manufacturers.
Car | Unlock |
---|---|
Acura Integra Type R | Complete 53 events in Underground Mode. |
Acura RSX Type S | Complete 46 events in Underground Mode. |
Dodge Neon | Available in the Beginning. |
Eddie's Nissan Skyline GT-R R34 | |
Ford Focus ZX3 | Complete 8 events in Underground Mode. |
Honda Civic Si | Available in the Beginning. |
Honda S2000 | Complete 69 events in Underground Mode. |
Hyundai Tiburon GT V6 | Complete 17 events in Underground Mode. |
Junkman's Honda Civic Si | Have a total of 2,250,000 Style Points. Quick Race mode only. |
Lost Prophets Nissan Skyline GT-R R34 | |
Mazda Miata MX-5 | Available in the Beginning. |
Mazda RX-7 | Complete 73 events in Underground Mode. |
Melissa's Nissan 350Z | Have a total of 2,500,000 Style Points. Quick Race mode only. |
Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | Complete 58 events in Underground Mode. |
Mitsubishi Lancer ES | Complete 4 events in Underground Mode. |
Mystikal Toyota Celica GT-S | |
Nismo Nissan Sentra SE-R Spec V | |
Nissan 240SX SE | Complete 33 events in Underground Mode. |
Nissan 350Z | Complete 75 events in Underground Mode. |
Nissan Sentra SE-R Spec V | Complete 24 events in Underground Mode. |
Nissan Skyline GT-R R34 | Complete 79 events in Underground Mode. |
Petey Pablo Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | |
Peugeot 206 GTI | Available in the Beginning. |
Rob Zombie Nissan 350Z | |
Samantha's Honda Civic Si | Have a total of 2,165,000 Style Points. Quick Race mode only. |
Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS | Complete 22 events in Underground Mode. |
Toyota Celica GT-S | Complete 41 events in Underground Mode. |
Toyota Supra | Complete 64 events in Underground Mode. |
Volkswagen Golf GTI | Available in the Beginning. |
Vortex Acura Integra Type R |