Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) (box art) |
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) (character select) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{{Continue Nav|nextpage=Walkthrough|nextname=How to play|nextpage2=Moves}} | {{Continue Nav|nextpage=Walkthrough|nextname=How to play|nextpage2=Moves}} | ||
{{ToC}} | {{ToC}} | ||
==Character Select== | |||
{|align="center" | |||
|[[Image:Portrait RS Batsu.png|64px|link=Rival Schools/Moves#Batsu Ichimonji]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait RS Hinata.png|64px|link=Rival Schools/Moves#Hinata Wakaba]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait RS Kyosuke.png|64px|link=Rival Schools/Moves#Kyosuke Kagami]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait RS Shoma.png|64px|link=Rival Schools/Moves#Shoma Sawamura]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait RS Natsu.png|64px|link=Rival Schools/Moves#Natsu Ayuhara]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait RS Roberto.png|64px|link=Rival Schools/Moves#Roberto Miura]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait RS Roy.png|64px|link=Rival Schools/Moves#Roy Bromwell]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait RS Tiffany.png|64px|link=Rival Schools/Moves#Tiffany Lords]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait RS Boman.png|64px|link=Rival Schools/Moves#Boman Delgado]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Portrait RS Edge.png|64px|link=Rival Schools/Moves#Edge]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait RS Akira.png|64px|link=Rival Schools/Moves#Akira Kazama]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait RS Gan.png|64px|link=Rival Schools/Moves#Gan Isurugi]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait RS Hideo.png|64px|link=Rival Schools/Moves#Hideo Shimazu]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait RS Kyoko.png|64px|link=Rival Schools/Moves#Kyoko Minazuki]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait RS Raizo.png|64px|link=Rival Schools/Moves#Raizo Imawano]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait RS Hyo.png|64px|link=Rival Schools/Moves#Hyo Imawano]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait RS Akira Unmasked.png|64px|link=Rival Schools/Moves#Akira (Unmasked)]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait RS Sakura.png|64px|link=Rival Schools/Moves#Sakura Kasugano]] | |||
|- | |||
|width=64px| | |||
|[[Image:Portrait RS Daigo.png|64px|link=Rival Schools/Moves#Daigo Kazama]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait RS Hinata2.png|64px|link=Rival Schools/Moves#Hinata2]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait RS Natsu2.png|64px|link=Rival Schools/Moves#Natsu2]] | |||
|width=64px| | |||
|[[Image:Portrait RS Tiffany2.png|64px|link=Rival Schools/Moves#Tiffany2]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait RS Kyoko2.png|64px|link=Rival Schools/Moves#Kyoko2]] | |||
|[[Image:Portrait RS Hayato.png|64px|link=Rival Schools/Moves#Hayato Nekketsu]] | |||
|width=64px| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Capcom]] | [[Category:Capcom]] |
Revision as of 18:17, 21 June 2019
This is the first game in the Rival Schools series. For other games in the series see the Rival Schools category.
Rival Schools | |
---|---|
Developer(s) | Capcom |
Publisher(s) | Capcom, Virgin Interactive (EU) |
Year released | |
System(s) | Arcade, PlayStation, PlayStation 3, PlayStation Portable |
Series | Rival Schools |
Japanese title | 私立ジャスティス学園 (Shiritsu Justice Gakuen) |
---|---|
Genre(s) | Fighting |
Rating(s) |
Table of Contents
- Rival Schools (Moves)
- Shiritsu Justice Gakuen: Nekketsu Seishun Nikki 2 (Moves)
- Project Justice (Moves)
Appendices
- Akira Kazama
- Batsu Ichimonji
- Boman Delgado
- Chairperson
- Daigo Kazama
- Edge
- Gan Isurugi
- Hayato Nekketsu
- Hideo Shimazu
- Hinata Wakaba
- Hyo Imawano
- Kurow Kirishima
- Kyoko Minazuki
- Kyosuke Kagami
- Momo Karuizawa
- Nagare Namikawa
- Natsu Ayuhara
- Raizo Imawano
- Ran Hibiki
- Roberto Miura
- Roy Bromwell
- Sakura Kasugano
- Shoma Sawamura
- Tiffany Lords
- Yurika Kirishima
- Zaki