Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) (created) |
m (Getting Started -> Gameplay) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Obtained | !Obtained | ||
! | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back Chop | |Back Chop | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | |{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | ||
|Normal | |Normal | ||
| | |Start | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} Rapidly | |{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} Rapidly | ||
|Normal | |Normal | ||
| | |Start | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} Rapidly | |{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} Rapidly | ||
|Normal | |Normal | ||
|Dojo | |[[River City Girls/Crosstown#Dojo|Dojo]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} Rapidly | |{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} Rapidly | ||
|Normal | |Normal | ||
| | |Start | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|R}} {{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|R1}} {{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|RB}} {{Xbox|Y}}}} | |{{control|{{Switch|R}} {{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|R1}} {{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|RB}} {{Xbox|Y}}}} | ||
|Normal | |Normal | ||
| | |Level 5 | ||
| | |Hit enemy behind you | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ground Stomp | |Ground Stomp | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | |{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | ||
|Normal | |Normal | ||
| | |Level 2 | ||
| | |To enemy on the ground, or defeated partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Human Weapon | |Human Weapon | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | |{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | ||
|Normal | |Normal | ||
| | |Level 6 | ||
| | |Pick up enemy on the ground | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Volleyball Set | |Volleyball Set | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|Heavy | |Heavy | ||
|Dojo | |Dojo | ||
| | |Launches up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flip Kick | |Flip Kick | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | |{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | ||
|Heavy | |Heavy | ||
| | |Start | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} {{Plus}} {{cade|Right}} | |{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} {{Plus}} {{cade|Right}} | ||
|Heavy | |Heavy | ||
| | |Level 7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|Heavy | |Heavy | ||
|Dojo | |Dojo | ||
| | |Launches away | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dragon Feet | |Dragon Feet | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|►► {{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | |►► {{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | ||
|Running | |Running | ||
| | |Start | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|►► {{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | |►► {{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | ||
|Running | |Running | ||
| | |Level 4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | |{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | ||
|Grab | |Grab | ||
| | |Start | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | |{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | ||
|Grab | |Grab | ||
| | |Start | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | |{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | ||
|Grab | |Grab | ||
| | |Start | ||
| | |Behind enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Frankensteiner | |Frankensteiner | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|Grab | |Grab | ||
|Dojo after Level 8 | |Dojo after Level 8 | ||
| | |Behind enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Volley Spike | |Volley Spike | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | |{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | ||
|Aerial | |Aerial | ||
| | |Start | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | |{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | ||
|Aerial | |Aerial | ||
| | |Level 3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Right|Button}}|{{Psx|C}}|{{Xbox|B}}}} | |{{control|{{Switch|Right|Button}}|{{Psx|C}}|{{Xbox|B}}}} | ||
|Aerial | |Aerial | ||
| | |With Cheer Drill | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Obtained | !Obtained | ||
! | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Left Jab | |Left Jab | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | |{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | ||
|Normal | |Normal | ||
| | |Start | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} Rapidly | |{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} Rapidly | ||
|Normal | |Normal | ||
| | |Start | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} Rapidly | |{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} Rapidly | ||
|Normal | |Normal | ||
| | |Start | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|R}} {{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|R1}} {{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|RB}} {{Xbox|Y}}}} | |{{control|{{Switch|R}} {{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|R1}} {{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|RB}} {{Xbox|Y}}}} | ||
|Normal | |Normal | ||
| | |Level 5 | ||
| | |Hit enemy behind you | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ground Stomp | |Ground Stomp | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | |{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | ||
|Normal | |Normal | ||
| | |Level 2 | ||
| | |To enemy on the ground, or defeated partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Human Weapon | |Human Weapon | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | |{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | ||
|Normal | |Normal | ||
| | |Level 6 | ||
| | |Pick up enemy on the ground | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nutcracker | |Nutcracker | ||
Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
|Heavy | |Heavy | ||
|Dojo | |Dojo | ||
| | |Launches up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Headbutt | |Headbutt | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | |{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | ||
|Heavy | |Heavy | ||
| | |Start | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} {{Plus}} {{cade|Right}} | |{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} {{Plus}} {{cade|Right}} | ||
|Heavy | |Heavy | ||
| | |Level 7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|Heavy | |Heavy | ||
|Dojo | |Dojo | ||
| | |Launches away | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stone Hands | |Stone Hands | ||
Line 288: | Line 288: | ||
|►► {{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | |►► {{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | ||
|Running | |Running | ||
| | |Start | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 294: | Line 294: | ||
|►► {{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | |►► {{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | ||
|Running | |Running | ||
| | |Level 4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 306: | Line 306: | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | |{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | ||
|Grab | |Grab | ||
| | |Start | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 312: | Line 312: | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | |{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | ||
|Grab | |Grab | ||
| | |Start | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 324: | Line 324: | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | |{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | ||
|Grab | |Grab | ||
|Start | |||
|Behind enemy | |||
|- | |||
|German Suplex | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | |||
|Grab | |||
|Dojo after Level 8 | |||
|Behind enemy | |||
|- | |||
|Powerbomb | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Right|Button}}|{{Psx|C}}|{{Xbox|B}}}} {{Plus}} {{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | |||
|Aerial | |||
|Dojo after Level 12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump Kick | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | |||
|Aerial | |||
|Start | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump Hammer | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | |||
|Aerial | |||
|Level 3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump Dropkick | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Right|Button}}|{{Psx|C}}|{{Xbox|B}}}} | |||
|Aerial | |||
|With Dropkick | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Kunio=== | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Move | |||
!Command | |||
!Type | |||
!Obtained | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Left Punch | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | |||
|Normal | |||
|Start | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Right Punch | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} Rapidly | |||
|Normal | |||
|Start | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Side Headbutt | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} Rapidly | |||
|Normal | |||
|[[River City Girls/Crosstown#Dojo|Dojo]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Roundhouse | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} Rapidly | |||
|Normal | |||
|Dojo after Level 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Split Kick | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} Rapidly | |||
|Normal | |||
|Start | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Back Elbow | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|R}} {{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|R1}} {{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|RB}} {{Xbox|Y}}}} | |||
|Normal | |||
|Level 5 | |||
|Hit enemy behind you | |||
|- | |||
|Ground Punch | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | |||
|Normal | |||
|Level 2 | |||
|To enemy on the ground, or defeated partner | |||
|- | |||
|Human Weapon | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | |||
|Normal | |||
|Level 6 | |||
|Pick up enemy on the ground | |||
|- | |||
|Uppercut | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} {{Plus}} {{cade|Up}} | |||
|Heavy | |||
|Dojo | |||
|Launches away | |||
|- | |||
|Bicycle Kick | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | |||
|Heavy | |||
|Start | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Eat | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} {{Plus}} {{cade|Right}} | |||
|Heavy | |||
|Level 7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Super Kick | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} {{Plus}} {{cade|Down}} | |||
|Heavy | |||
|Dojo | |||
|Launches up | |||
|- | |||
|Flying Knee | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Right|Button}}|{{Psx|C}}|{{Xbox|B}}}} | |||
|Special | |||
|Dojo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hot Blooded Punch | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Right|Button}}|{{Psx|C}}|{{Xbox|B}}}} {{Plus}} {{cade|Up}} | |||
|Special | |||
|Dojo after Level 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sauna Towel | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Right|Button}}|{{Psx|C}}|{{Xbox|B}}}} {{Plus}} {{cade|Right}} | |||
|Special | |||
|Dojo after Level 8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hurricane Kick | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Right|Button}}|{{Psx|C}}|{{Xbox|B}}}} {{Plus}} {{cade|Down}} | |||
|Special | |||
|Dojo after Level 12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Soccer Charge | |||
|►► {{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | |||
|Running | |||
|Start | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Slide Tackle | |||
|►► {{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | |||
|Running | |||
|Level 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Goalie Punch | |||
|►► {{control|{{Switch|Right|Button}}|{{Psx|C}}|{{Xbox|B}}}} | |||
|Running | |||
|Dojo after Level 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Elbow Smash | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | |||
|Grab | |||
|Start | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shoulder Throw | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | |{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | ||
|Grab | |||
|Start | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pavement Smooch | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Right|Button}}|{{Psx|C}}|{{Xbox|B}}}} | |||
|Grab | |Grab | ||
|Dojo after Level 8 | |Dojo after Level 8 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Back Split Kick | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | |||
|Grab | |||
|Start | |||
|Behind enemy | |||
|- | |||
|Clothesline | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | |||
|Grab | |||
|Dojo after Level 8 | |||
|Behind enemy | |||
|- | |||
|Air Pavement Smooch | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Right|Button}}|{{Psx|C}}|{{Xbox|B}}}} {{Plus}} {{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | |{{control|{{Switch|Right|Button}}|{{Psx|C}}|{{Xbox|B}}}} {{Plus}} {{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | ||
|Aerial | |Aerial | ||
Line 342: | Line 519: | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | |{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | ||
|Aerial | |Aerial | ||
|Start | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump 180 Kick | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | |||
|Aerial | |||
|Level 3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump Hurricane Kick | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Right|Button}}|{{Psx|C}}|{{Xbox|B}}}} | |||
|Aerial | |||
|With Hurricane Kick | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Riki=== | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Move | |||
!Command | |||
!Type | |||
!Obtained | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Left Punch | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | |||
|Normal | |||
|Start | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Right Punch | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} Rapidly | |||
|Normal | |||
|Start | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Harder Punch | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} Rapidly | |||
|Normal | |||
|[[River City Girls/Crosstown#Dojo|Dojo]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sweep Kick | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} Rapidly | |||
|Normal | |||
|Dojo after Level 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crescent Kick | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} Rapidly | |||
|Normal | |||
|Start | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Combing Hair | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|R}} {{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|R1}} {{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|RB}} {{Xbox|Y}}}} | |||
|Normal | |||
|Level 5 | |||
|Hit enemy behind you | |||
|- | |||
|Ground Punch | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | |||
|Normal | |||
|Level 2 | |||
|To enemy on the ground, or defeated partner | |||
|- | |||
|Human Weapon | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | |||
|Normal | |||
|Level 6 | |||
|Pick up enemy on the ground | |||
|- | |||
|Cheap Shot | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} {{Plus}} {{cade|Down}} | |||
|Heavy | |||
|Dojo | |||
|Launches up | |||
|- | |||
|Mongolian Chop | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | |||
|Heavy | |||
|Start | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|One Inch Punch | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} {{Plus}} {{cade|Right}} | |||
|Heavy | |||
|Level 7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stone Launcher | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} {{Plus}} {{cade|Up}} | |||
|Heavy | |||
|Dojo | |||
|Launches away | |||
|- | |||
|Shadow Combo | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Right|Button}}|{{Psx|C}}|{{Xbox|B}}}} | |||
|Special | |||
|Dojo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Acro Dragon | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Right|Button}}|{{Psx|C}}|{{Xbox|B}}}} {{Plus}} {{cade|Up}} | |||
|Special | |||
|Dojo after Level 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Half Moon Kick | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Right|Button}}|{{Psx|C}}|{{Xbox|B}}}} {{Plus}} {{cade|Right}} | |||
|Special | |||
|Dojo after Level 8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stone Hands | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Right|Button}}|{{Psx|C}}|{{Xbox|B}}}} {{Plus}} {{cade|Down}} | |||
|Special | |||
|Dojo after Level 12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|High Elbow | |||
|►► {{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | |||
|Running | |||
|Start | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bird Kick | |||
|►► {{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | |||
|Running | |||
|Level 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Acro Flip | |||
|►► {{control|{{Switch|Right|Button}}|{{Psx|C}}|{{Xbox|B}}}} | |||
|Running | |||
|Dojo after Level 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Elbow Smash | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | |||
|Grab | |||
|Start | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shoulder Throw | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | |||
|Grab | |||
|Start | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Table Flip | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Right|Button}}|{{Psx|C}}|{{Xbox|B}}}} | |||
|Grab | |||
|Dojo after Level 8 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Back Crescent Kick | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | |||
|Grab | |||
|Start | |||
|Behind enemy | |||
|- | |||
|Acorn Breaker | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | |{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | ||
|Grab | |||
|Dojo after Level 8 | |||
|Behind enemy | |||
|- | |||
|Piledriver | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Right|Button}}|{{Psx|C}}|{{Xbox|B}}}} {{Plus}} {{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | |||
|Aerial | |||
|Dojo after Level 12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump Kick | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}} | |||
|Aerial | |Aerial | ||
|Start | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Fatal Steps | |||
|{{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}} | |||
|Aerial | |||
|Level 3 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump Half Moon Kick | ||
|{{control|{{Switch|Right|Button}}|{{Psx|C}}|{{Xbox|B}}}} | |{{control|{{Switch|Right|Button}}|{{Psx|C}}|{{Xbox|B}}}} | ||
|Aerial | |Aerial | ||
| | |With Half Moon Kick | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Weapons== | ==Weapons== | ||
Weapons (any object on the ground) are picked up by standing on them and pushing {{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}}. You can swing with {{control|{{Switch|Left|Button}}|{{Psx|S}}|{{Xbox|X}}}}, throw with {{control|{{Switch|Top|Button}}|{{Psx|T}}|{{Xbox|Y}}}}, or drop it with {{control|{{Switch|R}}|{{Psx|R1}}|{{Xbox|RB}}}}. Heavy objects are slower to attack with and will throw in an arc rather than a straight line, and you can't run while carrying them. Weapons will break after a while unless you are carrying the right [[River City Girls/Downtown#Book Bistro|book]]. You can also pick up fallen enemies, but they'll jump out of your hands as soon as they recover. | |||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
!Name!!Category!!Uses!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Baseball||Sports||30|| | |||
|- | |||
|Baseball Bat||Sports||15|| | |||
|- | |||
|Bench||Household||4||Heavy | |||
|- | |||
|Bicycle||Toy||10||Heavy | |||
|- | |||
|Boomerang||Sports||10||Returns when thrown, catch with {{control|{{Switch|R}}|{{Psx|R1}}|{{Xbox|RB}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|Chain||Construction||15|| | |||
|- | |||
|Dodgeball||Sports||30|| | |||
|- | |||
|Fish||Toy||12|| | |||
|- | |||
|Frying Pan||Household||12|| | |||
|- | |||
|Garbage Can||Household||10||Heavy | |||
|- | |||
|Guitar||Toy||15|| | |||
|- | |||
|Laser Sword||Toy||25|| | |||
|- | |||
|Metal Chair||Household||10|| | |||
|- | |||
|Mop||Household||30|| | |||
|- | |||
|Shovel||Construction||12|| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Baton||Sports||20|| | |||
|- | |||
|Wood Plank||Construction||10|| | |||
|- | |||
|Wooden Crate||Construction||6||Heavy | |||
|- | |||
|Wrench||Construction||10|| | |||
|- | |||
|YoYo||Toy||20|| | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=River City Girls|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=River City Girls|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Enemies}} |
Latest revision as of 19:55, 19 May 2021
Moves[edit]
Kyoko[edit]
Move | Command | Type | Obtained | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Back Chop | Normal | Start | ||
Snap Kick | Rapidly | Normal | Start | |
Crescent Kick | Rapidly | Normal | Dojo | |
Hook Kick | Rapidly | Normal | Dojo after Level 5 | |
Heel Kick | Rapidly | Normal | Start | |
Donkey Kick | Normal | Level 5 | Hit enemy behind you | |
Ground Stomp | Normal | Level 2 | To enemy on the ground, or defeated partner | |
Human Weapon | Normal | Level 6 | Pick up enemy on the ground | |
Volleyball Set | + | Heavy | Dojo | Launches up |
Flip Kick | Heavy | Start | ||
Dab! | + | Heavy | Level 7 | |
Spin Kick | + | Heavy | Dojo | Launches away |
Dragon Feet | Special | Dojo | ||
Acro Circus | + | Special | Dojo after Level 5 | |
Cheer Drill | + | Special | Dojo after Level 8 | |
Handstand Kick | + | Special | Dojo after Level 12 | |
Back Elbow | ►► | Running | Start | |
Volleyball Save | ►► | Running | Level 4 | |
Double Dropkick | ►► | Running | Dojo after Level 5 | |
Gut Punch | Grab | Start | ||
Kick Toss | Grab | Start | ||
Pogo Kick | Grab | Dojo after Level 8 | ||
Grab Heel Kick | Grab | Start | Behind enemy | |
Frankensteiner | Grab | Dojo after Level 8 | Behind enemy | |
Volley Spike | + | Aerial | Dojo after Level 12 | |
Butt Bump | Aerial | Start | ||
Head Stomp | Aerial | Level 3 | ||
Air Cheer Drill | Aerial | With Cheer Drill |
Misako[edit]
Kunio[edit]
Move | Command | Type | Obtained | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Left Punch | Normal | Start | ||
Right Punch | Rapidly | Normal | Start | |
Side Headbutt | Rapidly | Normal | Dojo | |
Roundhouse | Rapidly | Normal | Dojo after Level 5 | |
Split Kick | Rapidly | Normal | Start | |
Back Elbow | Normal | Level 5 | Hit enemy behind you | |
Ground Punch | Normal | Level 2 | To enemy on the ground, or defeated partner | |
Human Weapon | Normal | Level 6 | Pick up enemy on the ground | |
Uppercut | + | Heavy | Dojo | Launches away |
Bicycle Kick | Heavy | Start | ||
Eat | + | Heavy | Level 7 | |
Super Kick | + | Heavy | Dojo | Launches up |
Flying Knee | Special | Dojo | ||
Hot Blooded Punch | + | Special | Dojo after Level 5 | |
Sauna Towel | + | Special | Dojo after Level 8 | |
Hurricane Kick | + | Special | Dojo after Level 12 | |
Soccer Charge | ►► | Running | Start | |
Slide Tackle | ►► | Running | Level 4 | |
Goalie Punch | ►► | Running | Dojo after Level 5 | |
Elbow Smash | Grab | Start | ||
Shoulder Throw | Grab | Start | ||
Pavement Smooch | Grab | Dojo after Level 8 | ||
Back Split Kick | Grab | Start | Behind enemy | |
Clothesline | Grab | Dojo after Level 8 | Behind enemy | |
Air Pavement Smooch | + | Aerial | Dojo after Level 12 | |
Jump Kick | Aerial | Start | ||
Jump 180 Kick | Aerial | Level 3 | ||
Jump Hurricane Kick | Aerial | With Hurricane Kick |
Riki[edit]
Move | Command | Type | Obtained | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Left Punch | Normal | Start | ||
Right Punch | Rapidly | Normal | Start | |
Harder Punch | Rapidly | Normal | Dojo | |
Sweep Kick | Rapidly | Normal | Dojo after Level 5 | |
Crescent Kick | Rapidly | Normal | Start | |
Combing Hair | Normal | Level 5 | Hit enemy behind you | |
Ground Punch | Normal | Level 2 | To enemy on the ground, or defeated partner | |
Human Weapon | Normal | Level 6 | Pick up enemy on the ground | |
Cheap Shot | + | Heavy | Dojo | Launches up |
Mongolian Chop | Heavy | Start | ||
One Inch Punch | + | Heavy | Level 7 | |
Stone Launcher | + | Heavy | Dojo | Launches away |
Shadow Combo | Special | Dojo | ||
Acro Dragon | + | Special | Dojo after Level 5 | |
Half Moon Kick | + | Special | Dojo after Level 8 | |
Stone Hands | + | Special | Dojo after Level 12 | |
High Elbow | ►► | Running | Start | |
Bird Kick | ►► | Running | Level 4 | |
Acro Flip | ►► | Running | Dojo after Level 5 | |
Elbow Smash | Grab | Start | ||
Shoulder Throw | Grab | Start | ||
Table Flip | Grab | Dojo after Level 8 | ||
Back Crescent Kick | Grab | Start | Behind enemy | |
Acorn Breaker | Grab | Dojo after Level 8 | Behind enemy | |
Piledriver | + | Aerial | Dojo after Level 12 | |
Jump Kick | Aerial | Start | ||
Fatal Steps | Aerial | Level 3 | ||
Jump Half Moon Kick | Aerial | With Half Moon Kick |
Weapons[edit]
Weapons (any object on the ground) are picked up by standing on them and pushing . You can swing with , throw with , or drop it with . Heavy objects are slower to attack with and will throw in an arc rather than a straight line, and you can't run while carrying them. Weapons will break after a while unless you are carrying the right book. You can also pick up fallen enemies, but they'll jump out of your hands as soon as they recover.
Name | Category | Uses | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Baseball | Sports | 30 | |
Baseball Bat | Sports | 15 | |
Bench | Household | 4 | Heavy |
Bicycle | Toy | 10 | Heavy |
Boomerang | Sports | 10 | Returns when thrown, catch with |
Chain | Construction | 15 | |
Dodgeball | Sports | 30 | |
Fish | Toy | 12 | |
Frying Pan | Household | 12 | |
Garbage Can | Household | 10 | Heavy |
Guitar | Toy | 15 | |
Laser Sword | Toy | 25 | |
Metal Chair | Household | 10 | |
Mop | Household | 30 | |
Shovel | Construction | 12 | |
Star Baton | Sports | 20 | |
Wood Plank | Construction | 10 | |
Wooden Crate | Construction | 6 | Heavy |
Wrench | Construction | 10 | |
YoYo | Toy | 20 |