11,537
edits
E-123Wario54 (talk | contribs) m (Reverted edits by 172.6.223.205 (talk) to last revision by Blazeren) Tag: Rollback |
|||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Air Attacks== | |||
{{SSBB Move Header|Attack}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move||a|air}} | |||
|Shell Spin||Spins around midair while in his shell. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|r|a|air}} | |||
|Claw Swipe||Bowser swipes his claw. Possibly his best air attack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|l|a|air}} | |||
|Shell Bash||Throws his shell backwards, bashing opponents with spikes. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|u|a|air}} | |||
|Head Swing||Bowser swings his head upwards, great for upwards KOs. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|d|a|air}} | |||
|Inverted Shell||Spins in his shell downwards. Hits if he lands on the ground before the attack ends. | |||
|} | |||
==Special Attacks== | ==Special Attacks== |