Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(updated the count of limited enemies.) |
(updated price) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Disc_Unknown.png]] || ?DISC || - / - || Disc || An unidentified disc. || 1x <span style="color:blue">Tidal Cave</span> || Transform to [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Disc_Disc.png]] SP025062. | | [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Disc_Unknown.png]] || ?DISC || - / - || Disc || An unidentified disc. || 1x <span style="color:blue">Tidal Cave</span> || Transform to [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Disc_Disc.png]] SP025062. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Disc_Unknown.png]] || ?DISC || | | [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Disc_Unknown.png]] || ?DISC || 7,000 / - || Disc || An unidentified disc. || 1x Frostheim || Transform to [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Disc_Disc.png]] SP075115. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Disc_Unknown.png]] || ?DISC || 5,000 / - || Disc || An unidentified disc. || 1x Cherik, 1x <span style="color:blue">Radisrol</span> || Transform to [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Disc_Disc.png]] SW020020. | | [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Disc_Unknown.png]] || ?DISC || 5,000 / - || Disc || An unidentified disc. || 1x Cherik, 1x <span style="color:blue">Radisrol</span> || Transform to [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Disc_Disc.png]] SW020020. | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Helmet_Unknown.png]] || ?HELM || 1,500 / 750 || Helmet || An unidentified armor. || Moreau || Transform to [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Helmet_Lucky_Cap.png]] Lucky Cap. | | [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Helmet_Unknown.png]] || ?HELM || 1,500 / 750 || Helmet || An unidentified armor. || Moreau || Transform to [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Helmet_Lucky_Cap.png]] Lucky Cap. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Helmet_Unknown.png]] || ?HELM || - / | | [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Helmet_Unknown.png]] || ?HELM || - / 750 || Helmet || An unidentified armor. || 1x <span style="color:blue">Trash Mountain</span> || Transform to [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Helmet_Star_Helm.png]] Star Helm. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Accessory_Unknown.png]] || ?JEWEL || - / - || Accessory || An unidentified jewel. || 1x <span style="color:red">Kraaken</span>, ∞x <span style="color:blue">Charak Seed (2, 2, 2)</span> || Transform to [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Accessory_Aquamarine.png]] Aquamarine. | | [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Accessory_Unknown.png]] || ?JEWEL || - / - || Accessory || An unidentified jewel. || 1x <span style="color:red">Kraaken</span>, ∞x <span style="color:blue">Charak Seed (2, 2, 2)</span> || Transform to [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Accessory_Aquamarine.png]] Aquamarine. | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Accessory_Unknown.png]] || ?JEWEL || - / - || Accessory || An unidentified jewel. || ∞x <span style="color:blue">Charak Seed (4, 1, 4)</span> || Transform to [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Accessory_Turquoise.png]] Turquoise. | | [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Accessory_Unknown.png]] || ?JEWEL || - / - || Accessory || An unidentified jewel. || ∞x <span style="color:blue">Charak Seed (4, 1, 4)</span> || Transform to [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Accessory_Turquoise.png]] Turquoise. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Sword_Unknown.png]] || ?SWORD || 99,999 / | | [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Sword_Unknown.png]] || ?SWORD || 99,999 / 900 || Sword || An unidentified weapon. || 1x Junkhunter || Transform to [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Sword_Laser_Blade.png]] Laser Blade. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Sword_Unknown.png]] || ?SWORD || 1,000-1,800 / 900 || Sword || An unidentified weapon. || 1x Junkhunter, Moreau || Transform to [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Sword_Excaliber.png]] Long Sword. | | [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Sword_Unknown.png]] || ?SWORD || 1,000-1,800 / 900 || Sword || An unidentified weapon. || 1x Junkhunter, Moreau || Transform to [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Sword_Excaliber.png]] Long Sword. | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Sword_Unknown.png]] || ?SWORD || 1,800 / 900 || Sword || An unidentified weapon. || Moreau || Transform to [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Sword_Rapier.png]] Rapier. | | [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Sword_Unknown.png]] || ?SWORD || 1,800 / 900 || Sword || An unidentified weapon. || Moreau || Transform to [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Sword_Rapier.png]] Rapier. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Sword_Unknown.png]] || ?SWORD || - / | | [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Sword_Unknown.png]] || ?SWORD || - / 900 || Sword || An unidentified weapon. || 1x Junkhunter || Transform to [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Sword_St._Rapier.png]] St. Rapier. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Valuable_Egg.png]] || Egg || Valuable || This is as large as an ostrich's egg. It would be a shame to eat it. || <span style="color:blue">Cloudius</span> || Bring it to Lilith in Lienea to hatch it. | | [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Valuable_Egg.png]] || Egg || Valuable || This is as large as an ostrich's egg. It would be a shame to eat it. || <span style="color:blue">Cloudius</span> || Bring it to Lilith in Lienea to hatch it. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Valuable_Liliths_Fish.png]] || Fish || Valuable || Lilith's favorite kind of fish. || <span style="color:blue">Lienea</span> or Neuestadt || Give it to Lilith in Lienea to cook it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Valuable_Food_Sack_L.png]] || Food Sack L || Valuable || This sack enables you to collect food. You can store up to 20000. || <span style="color:blue">Lienea</span> || Add 20,000 Food Unit to Party. | | [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Valuable_Food_Sack_L.png]] || Food Sack L || Valuable || This sack enables you to collect food. You can store up to 20000. || <span style="color:blue">Lienea</span> || Add 20,000 Food Unit to Party. | ||
Line 241: | Line 243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Valuable_Lens.png]] || Lens || Valuable || A mid-size Lens with higher than normal energy output. || 1x <span style="color:blue">Straylize Forest</span>, 1x <span style="color:blue">Harmentz</span>, 1x <span style="color:blue">Cresta</span> || It's needed to fire the Multiplexed Lens Cannon. | | [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Valuable_Lens.png]] || Lens || Valuable || A mid-size Lens with higher than normal energy output. || 1x <span style="color:blue">Straylize Forest</span>, 1x <span style="color:blue">Harmentz</span>, 1x <span style="color:blue">Cresta</span> || It's needed to fire the Multiplexed Lens Cannon. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Valuable_Pickaxe.png]] || Pickaxe || Valuable || This tool will enable you to break down boulders. Won't break easily. || <span style="color:blue">Radisrol</span> || Used to break open closed door and walls. | | [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Valuable_Pickaxe.png]] || Pickaxe || Valuable || This tool will enable you to break down boulders. Won't break easily. || <span style="color:blue">Radisrol</span> || Used to break open closed door and walls. |
Latest revision as of 17:39, 13 April 2013
Explanation[edit]
Most equipment can be bought, but some can only be found or dropped by enemies. Selling price is always 50% of purchasing price.
- Item is buyed in a City.
- Item is transformed from another item by Rune Bottle or by Skill "Identify".
- Item is found in a chest at this location.
- Item is dropped by this monster.
?Items[edit]
These Items can be identified by a Rune Bottle or Philia Felice Skill "Identify".
Equipments[edit]
Chameleon, Gremlin Rare, Octopus, Shadow don't exist in US-Version normally and 'seems' to exist only in the japanese Version, but it can be hacked into the Inventory. There is also another Ticket which grant you access to a Concert, but don't exist in US-Version.
Valuables[edit]
You'll receive the Passport in Janos, but in US-Version it won't show up in Inventory and 'seems' to appear only in the japanese Version, but it can be hacked into the Inventory.