Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (fixing links) |
(Add sniper/spy achievements) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
Also, thirty-nine more Medic-specific achievements (including the three "milestone" achievements) were released in April 2008 for the PC. Thirty-eight Pyro achievements followed in June, and 35 Heavy achievements came in August. 2009 saw its first class pack, the Scout update, released in February. | Also, thirty-nine more Medic-specific achievements (including the three "milestone" achievements) were released in April 2008 for the PC. Thirty-eight Pyro achievements followed in June, and 35 Heavy achievements came in August. 2009 saw its first class pack, the Scout update, released in February. | ||
As of the Sniper vs Spy update on May 21, 2009, achievements no longer provide benefit for obtaining new weapons or items. | |||
==General Achievements== | ==General Achievements== | ||
Line 336: | Line 338: | ||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement triple steal.png|64px]] || Triple Steal || Capture the enemy intelligence 3 times in a single CTF round. | | [[Image:TF2 achievement triple steal.png|64px]] || Triple Steal || Capture the enemy intelligence 3 times in a single CTF round. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Sniper Achievements== | |||
{{Achievements Header}} | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Rode Hard, Put Away Wet.jpg]] | |||
| Rode Hard, Put Away Wet | |||
| Jarate an enemy that you're dominating. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Be Polite.jpg]] | |||
| Be Polite | |||
| Provide an enemy with a freezecam shot of you doffing your hat. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Be Efficient.jpg]] | |||
| Be Efficient | |||
| Get 3 kills with the Sniper Rifle without missing a shot | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Have A Plan.jpg]] | |||
| Have A Plan | |||
| Capture the flag in CTF | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Kill Everyone You Meet.jpg]] | |||
| Kill Everyone You Meet | |||
| Kill 1000 enemies | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Triple Prey.jpg]] | |||
| Triple Prey | |||
| In a single round, kill the same enemy with 3 differnt weapons. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Self-destruct Sequence.jpg]] | |||
| Self-destruct Sequence | |||
| Headshot 10 enemy Snipers | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement De-sentry-lized.jpg]] | |||
| De-sentry-lized | |||
| Destroy 3 Engineer sentry guns | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Shoot The Breeze.jpg]] | |||
| Shoot The Breeze | |||
| Kill a fully invisible Spy in a single hit | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Dropped Dead.jpg]] | |||
| Dropped Dead | |||
| Kill a Scout in midair with your Sniper Rifle or the HUntsman | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement The Last Wave.jpg]] | |||
| The Last Wave | |||
| Provide an enemy with a freezecam shot of you waving to them. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Australian Rules.jpg]] | |||
| Australian Rules | |||
| Dominate an enemy Sniper | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Kook the Spook.jpg]] | |||
| Kook the Spook | |||
| Kill 10 Spied with your Kukri | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Socket to Him.jpg]] | |||
| Socket to Him | |||
| Headshot an enemy Demoman | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Jumper Stumper.jpg]] | |||
| Jumper Stumper | |||
| Kill a rocket or grenade-jumping enemy in midair with your Sniper Rifle of the Huntsman | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Not A Crazed Gunman, Dad.jpg]] | |||
| Not A Crazed Gunman, Dad | |||
| In a single like, kill 3 enemies while they are achieving an objective. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Trust Your Feelings.jpg]] | |||
| Trust Your Feelings | |||
| Get 5 kills with the Sniper Rifle without your scope. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Überectomy.jpg]] | |||
| Überectomy | |||
| Kill a Medic that is ready to deploy an Übercharge | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Consolation Prize.jpg]] | |||
| Consolation Prize | |||
| Get backstabbed 50 times. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Enemy At The Gate.jpg]] | |||
| Enemy At The Gate | |||
| Kill an opponent within the first second of a round | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Parting Shot.jpg]] | |||
| Parting Shot | |||
| Headshot an enemy player the moment his invulnerability wears off. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement My Brilliant Career.jpg]] | |||
| My Brilliant Career | |||
| Top the scoreboard 10 times on teams of 6 or more players | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Shock Treatment.jpg]] | |||
| Shock Treatment | |||
| Kill a spy whose backstab attempt was blocked by your Razorback | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Saturation Bombing.jpg]] | |||
| Saturation Bombing | |||
| Jarate 4 enemy players with a single throw. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Rain On Their Parade.jpg]] | |||
| Rain On Their Parade | |||
| Jarate an enemy and the Medic healing him. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Jarring Transition.jpg]] | |||
| Jarring Transition | |||
| Use Jarate to reveal a cloaked Spy. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement .jpg]] | |||
| Friendship Is Golden | |||
| Extinguish a burning teammate with your Jarate | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement .jpg]] | |||
| William Tell Overkill | |||
| Pin an enemy Heavy to the wall via his head | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement .jpg]] | |||
| Beaux and Arrows | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement .jpg]] | |||
| Pincushion | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement .jpg]] | |||
| Number One Assistant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement .jpg]] | |||
| Jarate Chop | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement .jpg]] | |||
| Shafted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement .jpg]] | |||
| Dead Reckoning | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Spy Achievements== | |||
{{Achievements Header}} | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Triplecrossed.jpg]] | |||
| Triplecrossed | |||
| Backstab 3 Snipers in a single life | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement For Your Eyes Only.jpg]] | |||
| For Your Eyes Only | |||
| Provide an enemy with a freezecam shot of you flicking a cigarette onto their corpse | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Counter Espionage.jpg]] | |||
| Counter Espionage | |||
| Backstab a disguised Spy. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Identity Theft.jpg]] | |||
| Identity Theft | |||
| Backstab the enemy that you're currently disguised as. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement The Man From Puncture.jpg]] | |||
| The Man From P.u.n.c.t.u.r.e. | |||
| Stab an enemy while fencing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Fyi I Am A Spy.jpg]] | |||
| Fyi I Am A Spy | |||
| Backstab a Medic who has healed you in the last 5 seconds. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement The Man With the Broken Guns.jpg]] | |||
| The Man With The Broken Guns | |||
| Backstab an Engineer, then sap 3 of his buildigns within 10 second. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Sapsucker.jpg]] | |||
| Sapsucker | |||
| Sap an enemy building, then backsta the Engineer who built it within 5 seconds. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement May I Cut In?.jpg]] | |||
| May I Cut In? | |||
| Backstab an enemy and the Medic healing him within 10 seconds of each other. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Agent Provocateur.jpg]] | |||
| Agent Provocateur | |||
| Backstab your Steam Community friends 10 times. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement The Melbourne Supremacy.jpg]] | |||
| The Melbourne Supremacy | |||
| Dominate a Sniper | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Spies Like Us.jpg]] | |||
| Spies Like Us | |||
| While cloked, bump into an enemy cloaked Spy. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement A Cut Above.jpg]] | |||
| A Cut Above | |||
| Kill a gun-wielding Spy with your knife. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Burn Notice.jpg]] | |||
| Burn Notice | |||
| Survive 30 seconds after being ignited while cloaked. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Die Another Way.jpg]] | |||
| Die Another Way | |||
| Kill a Sniper after your backstab breaks his Razorback. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Constructus Interruptus.jpg]] | |||
| Constructus Interruptus | |||
| Kill an Engineer who is working on a sentry gun. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement On Her Majesty's Secret Surface.jpg]] | |||
| On Her Majesty's Secret Surface | |||
| Start capping a capture point wihin a second of it becoming available. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Insurance Fraud.jpg]] | |||
| Insurance Fraud | |||
| Kill an enemy while you're being healed by an enemy Medic. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Point Breaker.jpg]] | |||
| Point Breaker | |||
| Kill 15 enemies who are standing on a control point they own. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement High Value Target.jpg]] | |||
| High Value Target | |||
| Backstab an enemy who is dominating 3 or more of your teammates | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Come In From the Cold.jpg]] | |||
| Come In From the Cold | |||
| Get a Revenge kill with a backstab. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Wetwork.jpg]] | |||
| Wetwork | |||
| Stab an enemy to death while under the influence of Jarate. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement You Only Shiv Twice.jpg]] | |||
| You Only Shiv Twice | |||
| Backstab 3 enemies within 10 seconds. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Spymaster.jpg]] | |||
| Spymaster | |||
| Backstab 1000 enemies. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Sap Auteur.jpg]] | |||
| Sap Auteur | |||
| Destroy 1000 Engineer buildings with sappers. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement .jpg]] | |||
| Joint Operation | |||
| Sap an enemy sentry gun within 3 seconds of a teammate sapping another. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Dr. Nooooo.jpg]] | |||
| Dr. Nooooo | |||
| Backsab a Medic that is ready to deploy an Übercharge. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Is It Safe?.jpg]] | |||
| Is It Safe? | |||
| Backstab 50 enemies who are capturing control points. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Slash And Burn.jpg]] | |||
| Slash And Burn | |||
| Backstab an enemy, who then switches to Pyro before they respawn | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Diplomacy.jpg]] | |||
| Diplomacy | |||
| Kill 50 enemies with the Ambassdor | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Skullpluggery.jpg]] | |||
| Skullpluggery | |||
| Headshot 20 Snipers with the Ambassador | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Sleeper Agent.jpg]] | |||
| Sleeper Agent | |||
| Kill an enemy who triggered your feign death in the last 20 seconds. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Who's Your Daddy?.jpg]] | |||
| Who's Your Daddy? | |||
| Heatshot 3 Scouts with the Ambassador | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TF2 achievement Deep Undercover.jpg]] | |||
| Deep Undercover | |||
| While using the Cloak and Dagger, kill the same enemy 3 times, all within the same area in a single life. | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Team Fortress 2|prevpage=Classes|nextpage=Statistics}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Team Fortress 2|prevpage=Classes|nextpage=Statistics}} | ||
[[Category:Steam achievements]] | [[Category:Steam achievements]] | ||
[[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | [[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] |
Revision as of 16:03, 23 May 2009
There are 17 achievements in Team Fortress 2 worth (in total on the Xbox 360) 170 .
Also, thirty-nine more Medic-specific achievements (including the three "milestone" achievements) were released in April 2008 for the PC. Thirty-eight Pyro achievements followed in June, and 35 Heavy achievements came in August. 2009 saw its first class pack, the Scout update, released in February.
As of the Sniper vs Spy update on May 21, 2009, achievements no longer provide benefit for obtaining new weapons or items.
General Achievements
Picture | Name | Description | |
---|---|---|---|
Head of the Class | Play a complete round with every class. | 5 | |
World Traveler | Play a complete game on every map. | 5 | |
Flamethrower | Set five enemies on fire in 30 seconds. | 5 | |
Nemesis | Get five revenge kills. | 5 | |
Hard to Kill | Get five kills in a row without dying. | 10 | |
Master of Disguise | Trick an opposing medic into healing you. | 15 | |
Dynasty | Win 20 games. | 10 | |
Powerhouse Offense | Win ctf_2fort with a shutout. | 5 | |
Lightning Offense | Win cp_well in 5 minutes or less. | 10 | |
Relentless Offense | Win tc_hydro without giving up a capture. | 20 | |
Team Doctor | Accumulate 25000 heal points as a Medic. | 5 | |
Sentry Gunner | Accumulate 10 sentry gun kills with a single turret. | 5 | |
With Friends Like These… | Play on a team of 8 made up of only players from your friends list. | 10 | |
Hardcore | Accumulate 1000 total kills. | 15 | |
Grey Matter | Get 25 headshots as a Sniper. | 5 | |
Impenetrable Defense | Successfully defend cp_dustbowl without giving up a capture. | 10 | |
Impossible Defense | Successfully defend cp_gravelpit without giving up a capture. | 30 |
Medic Achievements
Pyro Achievements
Heavy Achievements
Scout Achievements
Sniper Achievements
Picture | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
File:TF2 achievement Rode Hard, Put Away Wet.jpg | Rode Hard, Put Away Wet | Jarate an enemy that you're dominating. |
File:TF2 achievement Be Polite.jpg | Be Polite | Provide an enemy with a freezecam shot of you doffing your hat. |
File:TF2 achievement Be Efficient.jpg | Be Efficient | Get 3 kills with the Sniper Rifle without missing a shot |
File:TF2 achievement Have A Plan.jpg | Have A Plan | Capture the flag in CTF |
File:TF2 achievement Kill Everyone You Meet.jpg | Kill Everyone You Meet | Kill 1000 enemies |
File:TF2 achievement Triple Prey.jpg | Triple Prey | In a single round, kill the same enemy with 3 differnt weapons. |
File:TF2 achievement Self-destruct Sequence.jpg | Self-destruct Sequence | Headshot 10 enemy Snipers |
File:TF2 achievement De-sentry-lized.jpg | De-sentry-lized | Destroy 3 Engineer sentry guns |
File:TF2 achievement Shoot The Breeze.jpg | Shoot The Breeze | Kill a fully invisible Spy in a single hit |
File:TF2 achievement Dropped Dead.jpg | Dropped Dead | Kill a Scout in midair with your Sniper Rifle or the HUntsman |
File:TF2 achievement The Last Wave.jpg | The Last Wave | Provide an enemy with a freezecam shot of you waving to them. |
File:TF2 achievement Australian Rules.jpg | Australian Rules | Dominate an enemy Sniper |
File:TF2 achievement Kook the Spook.jpg | Kook the Spook | Kill 10 Spied with your Kukri |
File:TF2 achievement Socket to Him.jpg | Socket to Him | Headshot an enemy Demoman |
File:TF2 achievement Jumper Stumper.jpg | Jumper Stumper | Kill a rocket or grenade-jumping enemy in midair with your Sniper Rifle of the Huntsman |
File:TF2 achievement Not A Crazed Gunman, Dad.jpg | Not A Crazed Gunman, Dad | In a single like, kill 3 enemies while they are achieving an objective. |
File:TF2 achievement Trust Your Feelings.jpg | Trust Your Feelings | Get 5 kills with the Sniper Rifle without your scope. |
File:TF2 achievement Überectomy.jpg | Überectomy | Kill a Medic that is ready to deploy an Übercharge |
File:TF2 achievement Consolation Prize.jpg | Consolation Prize | Get backstabbed 50 times. |
File:TF2 achievement Enemy At The Gate.jpg | Enemy At The Gate | Kill an opponent within the first second of a round |
File:TF2 achievement Parting Shot.jpg | Parting Shot | Headshot an enemy player the moment his invulnerability wears off. |
File:TF2 achievement My Brilliant Career.jpg | My Brilliant Career | Top the scoreboard 10 times on teams of 6 or more players |
File:TF2 achievement Shock Treatment.jpg | Shock Treatment | Kill a spy whose backstab attempt was blocked by your Razorback |
File:TF2 achievement Saturation Bombing.jpg | Saturation Bombing | Jarate 4 enemy players with a single throw. |
File:TF2 achievement Rain On Their Parade.jpg | Rain On Their Parade | Jarate an enemy and the Medic healing him. |
File:TF2 achievement Jarring Transition.jpg | Jarring Transition | Use Jarate to reveal a cloaked Spy. |
File:TF2 achievement .jpg | Friendship Is Golden | Extinguish a burning teammate with your Jarate |
File:TF2 achievement .jpg | William Tell Overkill | Pin an enemy Heavy to the wall via his head |
File:TF2 achievement .jpg | Beaux and Arrows | |
File:TF2 achievement .jpg | Pincushion | |
File:TF2 achievement .jpg | Number One Assistant | |
File:TF2 achievement .jpg | Jarate Chop | |
File:TF2 achievement .jpg | Shafted | |
File:TF2 achievement .jpg | Dead Reckoning |
Spy Achievements
Picture | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
File:TF2 achievement Triplecrossed.jpg | Triplecrossed | Backstab 3 Snipers in a single life |
File:TF2 achievement For Your Eyes Only.jpg | For Your Eyes Only | Provide an enemy with a freezecam shot of you flicking a cigarette onto their corpse |
File:TF2 achievement Counter Espionage.jpg | Counter Espionage | Backstab a disguised Spy. |
File:TF2 achievement Identity Theft.jpg | Identity Theft | Backstab the enemy that you're currently disguised as. |
File:TF2 achievement The Man From Puncture.jpg | The Man From P.u.n.c.t.u.r.e. | Stab an enemy while fencing |
File:TF2 achievement Fyi I Am A Spy.jpg | Fyi I Am A Spy | Backstab a Medic who has healed you in the last 5 seconds. |
File:TF2 achievement The Man With the Broken Guns.jpg | The Man With The Broken Guns | Backstab an Engineer, then sap 3 of his buildigns within 10 second. |
File:TF2 achievement Sapsucker.jpg | Sapsucker | Sap an enemy building, then backsta the Engineer who built it within 5 seconds. |
File:TF2 achievement May I Cut In?.jpg | May I Cut In? | Backstab an enemy and the Medic healing him within 10 seconds of each other. |
File:TF2 achievement Agent Provocateur.jpg | Agent Provocateur | Backstab your Steam Community friends 10 times. |
File:TF2 achievement The Melbourne Supremacy.jpg | The Melbourne Supremacy | Dominate a Sniper |
File:TF2 achievement Spies Like Us.jpg | Spies Like Us | While cloked, bump into an enemy cloaked Spy. |
File:TF2 achievement A Cut Above.jpg | A Cut Above | Kill a gun-wielding Spy with your knife. |
File:TF2 achievement Burn Notice.jpg | Burn Notice | Survive 30 seconds after being ignited while cloaked. |
File:TF2 achievement Die Another Way.jpg | Die Another Way | Kill a Sniper after your backstab breaks his Razorback. |
File:TF2 achievement Constructus Interruptus.jpg | Constructus Interruptus | Kill an Engineer who is working on a sentry gun. |
File:TF2 achievement On Her Majesty's Secret Surface.jpg | On Her Majesty's Secret Surface | Start capping a capture point wihin a second of it becoming available. |
File:TF2 achievement Insurance Fraud.jpg | Insurance Fraud | Kill an enemy while you're being healed by an enemy Medic. |
File:TF2 achievement Point Breaker.jpg | Point Breaker | Kill 15 enemies who are standing on a control point they own. |
File:TF2 achievement High Value Target.jpg | High Value Target | Backstab an enemy who is dominating 3 or more of your teammates |
File:TF2 achievement Come In From the Cold.jpg | Come In From the Cold | Get a Revenge kill with a backstab. |
File:TF2 achievement Wetwork.jpg | Wetwork | Stab an enemy to death while under the influence of Jarate. |
File:TF2 achievement You Only Shiv Twice.jpg | You Only Shiv Twice | Backstab 3 enemies within 10 seconds. |
File:TF2 achievement Spymaster.jpg | Spymaster | Backstab 1000 enemies. |
File:TF2 achievement Sap Auteur.jpg | Sap Auteur | Destroy 1000 Engineer buildings with sappers. |
File:TF2 achievement .jpg | Joint Operation | Sap an enemy sentry gun within 3 seconds of a teammate sapping another. |
File:TF2 achievement Dr. Nooooo.jpg | Dr. Nooooo | Backsab a Medic that is ready to deploy an Übercharge. |
File:TF2 achievement Is It Safe?.jpg | Is It Safe? | Backstab 50 enemies who are capturing control points. |
File:TF2 achievement Slash And Burn.jpg | Slash And Burn | Backstab an enemy, who then switches to Pyro before they respawn |
File:TF2 achievement Diplomacy.jpg | Diplomacy | Kill 50 enemies with the Ambassdor |
File:TF2 achievement Skullpluggery.jpg | Skullpluggery | Headshot 20 Snipers with the Ambassador |
File:TF2 achievement Sleeper Agent.jpg | Sleeper Agent | Kill an enemy who triggered your feign death in the last 20 seconds. |
File:TF2 achievement Who's Your Daddy?.jpg | Who's Your Daddy? | Heatshot 3 Scouts with the Ambassador |
File:TF2 achievement Deep Undercover.jpg | Deep Undercover | While using the Cloak and Dagger, kill the same enemy 3 times, all within the same area in a single life. |