8,557
edits
(reducing padding since it does need to be shrunk) |
PirateIzzy (talk | contribs) (Adding a few classes) |
||
(101 intermediate revisions by 30 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| {{prettytable|text center=1|float=right|notwide=1}} | ||
|+ | |+Job Progression | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! || First Job<br>Level 10 || colspan="2" | Second Job<br>Level 30 || colspan="2" | Third Job<br>Level 60 || Fourth Job<br>Level 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=14 style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | [[MapleStory/Beginner|Beginner]]<br> <small>Explorers</small><br><small>Max Level : 275</small> | ||
| rowspan=3 style=" | | rowspan=3 style="background-color:#BDD0D3" | [[MapleStory/Warrior|Swordman]] | ||
| style=" | | colspan="2" style="background-color:#C4EBF2" | Fighter | ||
| style=" | | colspan="2" style="background-color:#C4EBF2" | Crusader | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#C4EBF2" | Hero | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-top:3px solid | | colspan="2" style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#7ACEDE" | Page | ||
| style="border-top:3px solid | | colspan="2" style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#7ACEDE" | White Knight | ||
| style="border-top:3px solid | | style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#7ACEDE" | Paladin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-top:3px solid | | colspan="2" style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#2BACC5" | Spearman | ||
| style="border-top:3px solid | | colspan="2" style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#2BACC5" | Berserker | ||
| style="border-top:3px solid | | style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#2BACC5" | Dark Knight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 style="border-top:4px solid | | rowspan=3 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#F4B1B1" | [[MapleStory/Magician|Magician]] | ||
| style="border-top:4px solid | | colspan="2" style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#FFE4E1" | Wizard (Fire/Poison) | ||
| style="border-top:4px solid | | colspan="2" style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#FFE4E1" | Mage (Fire/Poison) | ||
| style="border-top:4px solid | | style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#FFE4E1" | Arch Mage (Fire/Poison) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-top:3px solid | | colspan="2" style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FFC0CB" | Wizard (Ice/Lightning) | ||
| style="border-top:3px solid | | colspan="2" style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FFC0CB" | Mage (Ice/Lightning) | ||
| style="border-top:3px solid | | style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FFC0CB" | Arch Mage (Ice/Lightning) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-top:3px solid | | colspan="2" style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FF9999" | Cleric | ||
| style="border-top:3px solid | | colspan="2" style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FF9999" | Priest | ||
| style="border-top:3px solid | | style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FF9999" | Bishop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 style="border-top:4px solid | | rowspan=2 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#B9D7C4" | [[MapleStory/Bowman|Archer]] | ||
| style="border-top:4px solid | | colspan="2" style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#AEE2AE" | Hunter | ||
| style="border-top:4px solid | | colspan="2" style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#AEE2AE" | Ranger | ||
| style="border-top:4px solid | | style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#AEE2AE" | Bow Master | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-top:3px solid | | colspan="2" style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#66CDAA" | Crossbow Man | ||
| style="border-top:3px solid | | colspan="2" style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#66CDAA" | Sniper | ||
| style="border-top:3px solid | | style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#66CDAA" | Marksman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 style="border-top:4px solid | | rowspan=2 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#CEB9D7" | [[MapleStory/Thief|Rogue]] | ||
| style="border-top:4px solid | | colspan="2" style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#E1D7E0" | Assassin | ||
| style="border-top:4px solid | | colspan="2" style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#E1D7E0" | Hermit | ||
| style="border-top:4px solid | | style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#E1D7E0" | Night Lord | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-top:3px solid | | colspan="2" style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#D1BDD3" | Bandit | ||
| style="border-top:3px solid | | colspan="2" style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#D1BDD3" | Chief Bandit | ||
| style="border-top:3px solid | | style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#D1BDD3" | Shadower | ||
|} | |- | ||
| rowspan=1 style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#CEB9D7" | [[MapleStory/Dual Blade|Rogue (Dual Blade)]] | |||
| style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#CFB6DF" | Blade Recruit<small>(lv20)</small> | |||
| style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#CFB6DF" | Blade Acolyte<small>(lv30)</small> | |||
| style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#CFB6DF" | Blade Specialist <small>(lv45)</small> | |||
| style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#CFB6DF" | Blade Lord<small>(lv60)</small> | |||
| style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#CFB6DF" | Blade Master | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#FFE600" | [[MapleStory/Pirate|Pirate]] | |||
| colspan="2" style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#FBEC5D" | Brawler | |||
| colspan="2" style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#FBEC5D" | Marauder | |||
| style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#FBEC5D" | Buccaneer | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FFD700" | Gunslinger | |||
| colspan="2" style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FFD700" | Outlaw | |||
| style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FFD700" | Corsair | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1 style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FFBF92" | [[MapleStory/Cannoneer|Cannoneer]] | |||
| colspan="2" style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FFBF92" | Cannoneer | |||
| colspan="2" style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FFBF92" | Cannon Trooper | |||
| style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FFBF92" | Cannon Master | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=6 style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | [[MapleStory/Noblesse|Noblesse]] <br><small>Cygnus Knights</small><br><small>Max Level : 275 | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#C4EBE2" | [[MapleStory/Dawn Warrior|Dawn Warrior]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#FFE4E1" | [[MapleStory/Blaze Wizard|Blaze Wizard]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#AEE2AE" | [[MapleStory/Wind Archer|Wind Archer]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#E1D7E0" | [[MapleStory/Night Walker|Night Walker]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#FBEC5D" | [[MapleStory/Thunder Breaker|Thunder Breaker]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#D9F1F1" | [[MapleStory/Mihile|Mihile]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=6 style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | Hero <br><small>Legendary Heroes</small><br><small>Max Level : 275</small> | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#63AAD1" | [[MapleStory/Aran|Aran]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#FF7777" | [[MapleStory/Evan|Evan]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#52FA61" | [[MapleStory/Mercedes|Mercedes]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#D1BDD3" | [[MapleStory/Phantom|Phantom]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FF4444" | [[MapleStory/Luminous|Luminous]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#00DFFF" | [[MapleStory/Shade|Shade]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=6 style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | Resistance <br><small>The Resistance</small><br><small>Max Level : 275</small> | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#8BACC5" | [[MapleStory/Demon Slayer|Demon Slayer]]/[[MapleStory/Demon Avenger|Demon Avenger]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FFB600" | [[MapleStory/Blaster|Blaster]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#F4B1B1" | [[MapleStory/Battle Mage|Battle Mage]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#66CDAA" | [[MapleStory/Wild Hunter|Wild Hunter]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FEC295" | [[MapleStory/Mechanic|Mechanic]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#65786B" | [[MapleStory/Xenon|Xenon]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | Nova <br><small>Nova Race</small><br><small>Max Level : 275</small> | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#8FA5E1" | [[MapleStory/Kaiser|Kaiser]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#F71973" | [[MapleStory/Cadena|Cadena]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#EBE481" | [[MapleStory/Angelic Buster|Angelic Buster]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1 style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | Transcendent <br><small>Child of Goddess</small><br><small>Min Level : 100, Max Level : 275</small> | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#FF2000" | [[MapleStory/Zero|Zero]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=5 style="background-color: #F0F0F0" | Version Exclusive<br><small>Max Level : 275</small> | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#FFB500" | [[MapleStory/Jett|Jett]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#FFA000" | [[MapleStory/Dragon Warrior (Zen)|Dragon Warrior (Zen)]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#E38949" | [[MapleStory/Hayato|Hayato]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#997FB3" | [[MapleStory/Kanna|Kanna]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#DFFF00" | [[MapleStory/Beast Tamer|Beast Tamer]] | |||
|}<noinclude> | |||
This template shows job progression in the [[MapleStory]] game. | |||
[[Category:Guide-specific templates|M]]</noinclude> |