The 7th Saga/Equipment: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
→Weapons
m (→Weapons) |
|||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
== Weapons == | == Weapons == | ||
* Wilme's and Lux's '''body parts''' can only get one upgrade in the game; | |||
* '''Axes''' are the best weapons for Olvan, and they are always a bit stronger than the swords sold in the same town; | |||
* '''Swords''' are the best weapons for Kamil and Lejes; | |||
* '''Rods and Knives''' are the only weapons for Valsu and Esuna, and they are the less strong ones. | |||
{|{{prettytable | Weapons have no special properties, even if the name seems to suggest otherwise. | ||
! | |||
Weapons of each group are sorted according to the game progression. | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! '''Body parts !! Price !! Atk!! Users !! Locations | |||
|- | |||
| '''Claw || 0 || 2 || Wilme || Start (Wilme) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Sword (monster) || 2000 || 25 || Wilme, ''anyone'' || '''Dropped''' by Sword ([[The Wizard Rune|Chapter 9]]) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Znte Fist || 1000 || 5 || Lux || Start (Lux) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Kryn Fist || 22000 || 20 || Lux || Melenam, Airship | |||
|- | |||
! '''Axes !! Price !! Atk!! Users !! Locations | |||
|- | |||
| '''Fire Axe || 70 || 2 || Olvan, Kamil || Start (Olvan), Lemele, Bonro | |||
|- | |||
| '''Psyte Axe || 300 || 6 || Olvan, Kamil || Rablesk, Bonro | |||
|- | |||
| '''Anim Axe || 2500 || 19 || Olvan, Kamil || Zellis, Pell | |||
|- | |||
| '''Anger Axe || 4000 || 23 || Olvan, Kamil || Pell, Patrof, Bone, Dowaine, Pang | |||
! | |- | ||
| '''Power Axe || 8100 || 31 || Olvan || Bone, Dowaine, Belaine, Telaine, Polasu | |||
|- | |||
| '''Desp Axe || 16000 || 40 || Olvan || Belaine, Telaine, Padal, Bilthem, | |||
|- | |||
| '''Kryn Axe || 22200 || 50 || Olvan || Pang, Padal, Tiffana, Bilthem, Pandam, | |||
|- | |||
| '''Fear Axe || 28000 || 58 || Olvan || Pang, Bugask, Guanta | |||
|- | |||
| '''Myst Axe || 35000 || 72 || Olvan || Valenca, Pharano, Pasanda, Melenam | |||
|- | |||
| '''Hope Axe || 43000 || 80 || Olvan || Pasanda, Ligena, Palsu, Melenam | |||
|- | |||
| '''Immo Axe || 56000 || 120 || Olvan || Palsu, Airship | |||
|- | |||
! '''Swords !! Price !! Atk!! Users !! Locations | |||
|- | |||
| '''Tranq Sword || 50 || 2 || Kamil, Lejes, Olvan || Start (Kamil, Lejes) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Psyte Sword || 150 || 4 || Kamil, Lejes, Olvan || Lemele, Rablesk | |||
|- | |||
| '''Anim Sword || 350 || 7 || Kamil, Lejes, Olvan || Lemele, Rablesk, Bonro | |||
|- | |||
| '''Kryn Sword || 800 || 12 || Kamil, Lejes, Olvan || Bonro | |||
|- | |||
| '''Anger Sword || 1700 || 16 || Kamil, Lejes, Olvan || Zellis, Pell | |||
|- | |||
| '''Natr Sword || 2600 || 21 || Kamil, Lejes, Olvan || Zellis, Pell, Patrof | |||
|- | |||
| '''Brill Sword || 4500 || 25 || Kamil, Lejes || Patrof, Bone, Dowaine | |||
|- | |||
| '''Cour Sword || 5300 || 28 || Kamil, Lejes || Bone, Dowaine, Telaine, Pang | |||
|- | |||
| '''Znte Sword || 100 || 2 || Kamil, Lejes, Olvan || Belaine (buy for 4000G) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Tidal Sword || 1000 || 18 || Kamil, Lejes, Olvan || Belaine (buy for 1000G) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Desp Sword || 8200 || 33 || Kamil, Lejes || Belaine, Telaine, Polasu, Tiffana, | |||
|- | |||
| '''Fear Sword || 11500 || 38 || Kamil, Lejes || Belaine, Padal, Polasu, Tiffana, | |||
|- | |||
| '''Fire Sword || 15200 || 45 || Kamil || Padal, Bilthem, Bugask, Guanta | |||
|- | |||
| '''Insa Sword || 20000 || 53 || Kamil || Bilthem | |||
|- | |||
| '''Ansc Sword || 28500 || 67 || Kamil, Lejes, Olvan || Guanta, Pharano, Pasanda, Ligena, | |||
|- | |||
| '''Doom Sword || 37000 || 90 || Kamil, Lejes, Olvan || Pharano, Pasanda, Ligena, Palsu, | |||
|- | |||
| '''Vict Sword || 48000 || 100 || Kamil || Palsu, Airship | |||
|- | |||
! '''Rods & Knives !! Price !! Atk!! Users !! Locations | |||
|- | |||
| '''Light Staff || 30 || 1 || Valsu, Esuna, Lejes, Kamil, Olvan || Start (Valsu, Esuna) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Petr Staff || 180 || 3 || Valsu, Esuna, Lejes, Kamil, Olvan || Lemele, Rablesk, Bonro | |||
|- | |||
| '''Lght Knife || 400 || 5 || Valsu, Esuna || Lemele, Rablesk | |||
|- | |||
| '''Tide Rod || 1000 || 8 || Valsu, Esuna, Lejes, Kamil, Olvan || Zellis, Patrof | |||
|- | |||
| '''Saber || 1700 || 11 || Valsu, Esuna || Zellis, Pell, Polasu | |||
|- | |||
| '''Conf Rod || 2500 || 14 || Valsu, Esuna, Lejes, Kamil, Olvan || Patrof, Bone, Dowaine, Belaine, Pandam, | |||
|- | |||
| '''Mura Sword || 5020 || 26 || Valsu, Lejes, Kamil, Olvan || Belaine (buy for 5000G) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Brill Rod || 4000 || 17 || Valsu, Esuna, Lejes, Kamil, Olvan || Telaine, Pang, Padal, Tiffana, Bilthem, | |||
|- | |||
| '''Desp Rod || 5800 || 20 || Valsu, Esuna, Lejes, Kamil, Olvan || Tiffana, Bugask, Guanta | |||
|- | |||
| '''Fire Knife || 15200 || 26 || Valsu, Esuna || Polasu | |||
|- | |||
| '''Natr Rod || 20000 || 30 || Valsu, Esuna, Lejes, Kamil, Olvan || Bugask, Pharano | |||
|- | |||
| '''Fort Sword || 25000 || 38 || Valsu, Esuna || '''Find''' in Gorfun Castle (present) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Fear Rod || 32000 || 50 || Valsu, Esuna, Kamil, Olvan || Pasanda, Ligena | |||
|- | |||
| '''Myst Rod || 40000 || 75 || Valsu, Esuna, Kamil, Olvan || Ligena | |||
|- | |||
| '''Immo Rod || 55000 || 85 || Valsu, Esuna || Palsu, Airship | |||
! | |||
|} | |} | ||