69,780
edits
Croconaw2000 (talk | contribs) (merge the tables) |
m (fix) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker}} | {{Header Nav|game=The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker}} | ||
{|{{ | {| {{controlstable}} | ||
! GameCube | ! GameCube !! Wii U !! Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|Neutral|Control}} | |||
| {{wiiu|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| Move | | {{desc}} Move | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|Start}} | |||
| {{wiiu|plus}} | |||
| Access pause menu | | {{desc}} Access pause menu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|Neutral|Cstick}} | |||
| {{wiiu|Neutral|Rstick}} | |||
| Rotate and zoom camera | | {{desc}} Rotate and zoom camera | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|Up|Cstick}} | |||
| {{wiiu|Press|Rstick}} | |||
| First person camera | | {{desc}} First person camera | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|A}} | |||
| {{wiiu|A}} | |||
| Roll, interact with NPCs, sidle when facing a wall | | {{desc}} Roll, interact with NPCs, sidle when facing a wall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|B}} | |||
| {{wiiu|B}} | |||
| Attack | | {{desc}} Attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|X}}, {{gc|Y}} and {{gc|Z}} | |||
| {{wiiu|X}}, {{wiiu|Y}} and {{wiiu|R}} | |||
| Assign item to these buttons | | {{desc}} Assign item to these buttons | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|R}} | |||
| {{wiiu|ZR}} | |||
| Crouch, defend, grab | | {{desc}} Crouch, defend, grab | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|L}} | |||
| {{wiiu|ZL}} | |||
| Strafe, lock on, toggle target, centre camera behind Link | | {{desc}} Strafe, lock on, toggle target, centre camera behind Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|Up|Dpad}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| | | {{desc}} View map/chart | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| | | {{desc}} Dismiss map/chart | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| | | {{desc}} Grow minimap, summon compass/clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|Left|Dpad}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| | | {{desc}} Dismiss minimap/compass/clock | ||
|- | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{wiiu|Up|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Play Wind Waker | |||
|- | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{wiiu|Minus}} | |||
| {{desc}} Play on Off TV mode when using the GamePad | |||
|- | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{wiiu|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Deploy Grappling Hook crane when at sea | |||
|- | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{wiiu|Left|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Deploy Bomb cannon when at sea | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Characters}} | {{Footer Nav|game=The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Characters}} |