Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Whoo I got ps2 controls. :D The page could still use some combinations for the special moves.) |
(convert to table) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Viewtiful Joe}} | {{Header Nav|game=Viewtiful Joe}} | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!GameCube||PlayStation 2||Effect | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|Left|Control}}/{{gc|Right|Control}}||{{psx|Left|Lstick}}/{{psx|Right|Lstick}}||Move | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|Up|Control}}/{{gc|Down|Control}}||{{psx|Up|Lstick}}/{{psx|Down|Lstick}}||Upper/Lower dodge | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|L}}||{{psx|L1}}||VFX Slow | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|R}}||{{psx|R1}}||VFX Mach Speed | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|Neutral|Cstick}}||{{psx|Neutral|Rstick}}||VFX Zoom In | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|Y}}||{{psx|S}}||Punch | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|X}}||{{psx|T}}||kick | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|A}}||{{psx|X}}||Jump; double-jump during transformation | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|B}}||{{psx|C}}||Zoom | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|Z}}||{{psx|Select}}||Event; Demo | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|Start}}||{{psx|Start}}||Pause | |||
|} |