7,973
edits
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (creation, cheats thanks to Blizzard) |
Onderduiker (talk | contribs) (Revised, adding detail) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Warcraft: Orcs and | {{Header Nav|game=Warcraft: Orcs & Humans}} | ||
Cheats can only be enabled during a game, for that game: if enabled in a multiplayer game, then both players are affected. Press {{kbd|Enter}} and at the bottom of the screen you should see the string <code>MSG: _</code>, then type the code (which isn't case sensitive) before pressing {{kbd|Enter}} again: if the code was entered correctly, then you should see <code>cheat enabled you wascally wabbit</code> across the screen. Entering a cheat again will disable it, where appropriate, and most won't save. | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
!width=25%|Code | |||
!width=75%|Cheat | |||
|- | |||
|SALLY SHEARS | |||
|Entire map displayed | |||
|- | |||
|POT OF GOLD | |||
|5000 Lumber and 10000 Gold added permanently | |||
|- | |||
|HURRY UP GUYS | |||
|All structures, units and upgrades are built, trained or researched at an accelerated rate | |||
|- | |||
|IRON FORGE | |||
|All armor and weapon upgrades researched permanently | |||
|- | |||
|EYE OF NEWT | |||
|All spells researched permanently | |||
|} | |||
All remaining cheats require you to enter the master code <code>CORWIN OF AMBER</code> beforehand to enable them: once entered, this master code allows all these cheats to be enabled in any game until you quit entirely. | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
!Cheat | !width=25%|Code | ||
!width=75%|Cheat | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |THERE CAN BE ONLY ONE | ||
|All structures and units are only vulnerable to Catapults, Rain of Fire or Cloud of Poison, and friendly fire, and any attacks inflict 255 damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CRUSHING DEFEAT | ||
|You failed to achieve victory... (Single Player only) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YOURS TRULY | ||
|You are victorious! (Single Player only) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |IDES OF MARCH | ||
|Final video sequence for current race (Single Player only) | |||
|} | |||
You can also start any scenario from the Single Player Human Campaign or Orc Campaign from any scenario in either campaign. | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!width=25%|Code | |||
!width=25%|Scenario | |||
!width=25%|Code | |||
!width=25%|Scenario | |||
|- | |||
|HUMAN1 | |||
|[[../Regent/]] | |||
|ORC1 | |||
|[[../Swamps of Sorrow/]] | |||
|- | |||
|HUMAN2 | |||
|[[../Grand Hamlet (Human)|Grand Hamlet]] | |||
|ORC2 | |||
|[[../Borderlands/]] | |||
|- | |||
|HUMAN3 | |||
|[[../Kyross/]] | |||
|ORC3 | |||
|[[../Grand Hamlet (Orc)|Grand Hamlet]] | |||
|- | |||
|HUMAN4 | |||
|[[../Dead Mines (Human)|Dead Mines]] | |||
|ORC4 | |||
|[[../Dead Mines (Orc)|Dead Mines]] | |||
|- | |||
|HUMAN5 | |||
|[[../Forest of Elwynn/]] | |||
|ORC5 | |||
|[[../Red Ridge Mountains/]] | |||
|- | |||
|HUMAN6 | |||
|[[../Northshire Abbey (Human)|Northshire Abbey]] | |||
|ORC6 | |||
|[[../Sunnyglade (Orc)|Sunnyglade]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HUMAN7 | ||
|[[../Sunnyglade (Human)|Sunnyglade]] | |||
|ORC7 | |||
|[[../Black Morass (Orc)|Black Morass]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HUMAN8 | ||
|[[../Medivh Tower/]] | |||
|ORC8 | |||
|[[../Northshire Abbey (Orc)|Northshire Abbey]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HUMAN9 | ||
|[[../Black Morass (Human)|Black Morass]] | |||
|ORC9 | |||
|[[../Northern Elwynn Forest/]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HUMAN10 | ||
|[[../Temple of the Damned/]] | |||
|ORC10 | |||
|[[../Center of Human Lands/]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HUMAN11 | ||
|[[../Rockard and Stonard/]] | |||
|ORC11 | |||
|[[../Goldshire and Moonbrook/]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HUMAN12 | ||
|[[../Black Rock Spire/]] | |||
|ORC12 | |||
|[[../Stormwind Keep/]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Warcraft: Orcs & Humans|prevpage=Custom Game}} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Warcraft: Orcs |