9,792
edits
m (images) |
m (added more) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Crystal | | Crystal | ||
| A crystal infused with the powers of light and earth. Used to purify and teleport to Goddess statues. | | A crystal infused with the powers of light and earth. Used to purify and teleport to Goddess statues. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ys Origin item dark crystal.png]] | |||
| Dark Crystal | |||
| A crystal made through the Darklings black arts. Can be used to activate and teleport to demon statues. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item lila shell.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item lila shell.png]] | ||
Line 26: | Line 30: | ||
| Silver Harmonica | | Silver Harmonica | ||
| A harmonica made of Cleria, much beloved by the Goddess Reah. Its tone is said to dispel evil. | | A harmonica made of Cleria, much beloved by the Goddess Reah. Its tone is said to dispel evil. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ys Origin item hammer.png]] | |||
| Hammer | |||
| A crudely-made hammer. Far too heavy for use as a weapon, but it has tremendous destructive power. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ys Origin item rod.png]] | | [[File:Ys Origin item rod.png]] |