Ys VIII: Lacrimosa of DANA/Characters: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
m
added more
(characters) |
m (added more) |
||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| SS | | SS | ||
| Strike with precision, like threading the needle. | | Strike with precision, like threading the needle. | ||
|- | |||
| Sylphid's Kiss | |||
| 18 | |||
| B+ | |||
| C+ | |||
| C++ | |||
| Thrust and slice with a violent wind blade. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Blitz Charge | | Blitz Charge | ||
Line 138: | Line 145: | ||
| C+ | | C+ | ||
| Stun enemies with the ruler of the sky's power. | | Stun enemies with the ruler of the sky's power. | ||
|- | |||
| Lethal Raid | |||
| 45 | |||
| A+ | |||
| B++ | |||
| A++ | |||
| Strike the foe's vulnerability and then slice. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 186: | Line 200: | ||
| C+ | | C+ | ||
| Charge and tackle enemies with a defensive attack. | | Charge and tackle enemies with a defensive attack. | ||
|- | |||
| Magna Wave | |||
| 40 | |||
| A | |||
| A+ | |||
| B++ | |||
| Kick up and flip a section of earth onto the foe. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 220: | Line 241: | ||
| C++ | | C++ | ||
| Combine a bayonet stab with exploding bullets. | | Combine a bayonet stab with exploding bullets. | ||
|} | |||
== Ricotta Beldine == | |||
''A nimble fighter who possesses both power and speed. Wields various skills that can turn the tide of battle.'' | |||
=== Skills === | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
! Name | |||
! SP | |||
! PWR | |||
! STN | |||
! BRK | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| Wild Spin | |||
| 10 | |||
| C | |||
| C+ | |||
| C | |||
| Spin in midair and strike. | |||
|- | |||
| Handmade Trap | |||
| 12 | |||
| C | |||
| C | |||
| D | |||
| Lay a bear trap that will snap shut when touched. | |||
|- | |||
| Beast Attack | |||
| 18 | |||
| B++ | |||
| B+ | |||
| B | |||
| Charge in like a beast, stopping only to attack. | |||
|- | |||
| Green Whip | |||
| 20 | |||
| B+ | |||
| B++ | |||
| B++ | |||
| Fully extend the flail and slam with full force. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Ys VIII: Lacrimosa of DANA|prevpage=Controls|nextpage=Fishing}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Ys VIII: Lacrimosa of DANA|prevpage=Controls|nextpage=Fishing}} |