Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(41 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Zoo Tycoon 2: Extinct Animals}} | |||
The following are included in the game: | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
! Animal !! Biome !! Cost !! Conservation Status | |||
|- | |||
| American Mastodon || Boreal Forest || $60,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Ankylosaurus || Wetlands || $45,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Aurochs || Temperate Forest || $5,500 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Bluebuck || Grassland || $3,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Bush-Antlered Deer || Temperate Forest || $7,500 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Carnotaurus || Boreal Forest || $10,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Cave Lion || Alpine || $35,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Deinonychus || Tropical Rainforest || $15,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Deinosuchus || Tropical Rainforest || $60,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Dimetrodon || Wetlands || $35,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Diprotodon || Wetlands || $10,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Dodo || Tropical rainforest || $3,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Doedicurus || Scrub || $10,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Dwarf Sicilian Elephant || Grassland || $15,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Elephant Bird || Wetlands || $15,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Giant Camel || Grassland || $7,500 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Giant Ground Sloth || Scrub || $80,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Giant Warthog || Savannah || $35,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Gigantopithecus || Tropical Rainforest || $35,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Kentrosaurus || Wetlands || $10,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Protarchaeopteryx || Wetlands || $5,500 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Quagga || Savannah || $3,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Saber-Toothed Cat || Boreal Forest || $20,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Short-faced Bear || Tundra || $45,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Sivatherium || Savannah || $5,500 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Stegosaurus || Boreal Forest || $45,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Stokesaurus || Boreal Forest || $7,500 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Styracosaurus || Tropical Rainforest || $2,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Thylacine || Temperate Forest || $20,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Triceratops || Boreal Forest || $20,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Tyrannosaurus rex || Tropical Rainforest || $50,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Utahraptor || Boreal Forest || $60,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Velociraptor || Desert || $3,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Warrah || Grassland || $15,000 || Extinct | |||
|- | |||
| Woolly Rhinoceros || Tundra || $35,000 || Extinct | |||
|} | |||
There is also a killer penguin available only through an extremely poor score in the animal creation mini game. |
Latest revision as of 02:17, 3 April 2015
The following are included in the game:
Animal | Biome | Cost | Conservation Status |
---|---|---|---|
American Mastodon | Boreal Forest | $60,000 | Extinct |
Ankylosaurus | Wetlands | $45,000 | Extinct |
Aurochs | Temperate Forest | $5,500 | Extinct |
Bluebuck | Grassland | $3,000 | Extinct |
Bush-Antlered Deer | Temperate Forest | $7,500 | Extinct |
Carnotaurus | Boreal Forest | $10,000 | Extinct |
Cave Lion | Alpine | $35,000 | Extinct |
Deinonychus | Tropical Rainforest | $15,000 | Extinct |
Deinosuchus | Tropical Rainforest | $60,000 | Extinct |
Dimetrodon | Wetlands | $35,000 | Extinct |
Diprotodon | Wetlands | $10,000 | Extinct |
Dodo | Tropical rainforest | $3,000 | Extinct |
Doedicurus | Scrub | $10,000 | Extinct |
Dwarf Sicilian Elephant | Grassland | $15,000 | Extinct |
Elephant Bird | Wetlands | $15,000 | Extinct |
Giant Camel | Grassland | $7,500 | Extinct |
Giant Ground Sloth | Scrub | $80,000 | Extinct |
Giant Warthog | Savannah | $35,000 | Extinct |
Gigantopithecus | Tropical Rainforest | $35,000 | Extinct |
Kentrosaurus | Wetlands | $10,000 | Extinct |
Protarchaeopteryx | Wetlands | $5,500 | Extinct |
Quagga | Savannah | $3,000 | Extinct |
Saber-Toothed Cat | Boreal Forest | $20,000 | Extinct |
Short-faced Bear | Tundra | $45,000 | Extinct |
Sivatherium | Savannah | $5,500 | Extinct |
Stegosaurus | Boreal Forest | $45,000 | Extinct |
Stokesaurus | Boreal Forest | $7,500 | Extinct |
Styracosaurus | Tropical Rainforest | $2,000 | Extinct |
Thylacine | Temperate Forest | $20,000 | Extinct |
Triceratops | Boreal Forest | $20,000 | Extinct |
Tyrannosaurus rex | Tropical Rainforest | $50,000 | Extinct |
Utahraptor | Boreal Forest | $60,000 | Extinct |
Velociraptor | Desert | $3,000 | Extinct |
Warrah | Grassland | $15,000 | Extinct |
Woolly Rhinoceros | Tundra | $35,000 | Extinct |
There is also a killer penguin available only through an extremely poor score in the animal creation mini game.