Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Zoo Tycoon/Marine Mania 2/Animals moved to Zoo Tycoon 2: Marine Mania/Animals: Proper title) |
(Import from http://en.wikibooks.org/wiki/Zoo_Tycoon/Marine_Mania/Animals) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | {{Header Nav|game=Zoo Tycoon 2: Marine Mania}} | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
! Animal !! Biome | |||
|- | |||
| Beluga || Tundra | |||
|- | |||
| Blacktip Reef Shark || Reef | |||
|- | |||
| Blue marlin || Pelagic | |||
|- | |||
| Bottlenose Dolphin || Coastal | |||
|- | |||
| Californian Sea Lion || Coastal | |||
|- | |||
| False Killer Whale || Coastal | |||
|- | |||
| Goblin Shark || Benthic | |||
|- | |||
| Green Sea Turtle || Coastal | |||
|- | |||
| Leatherback Sea Turtle || Pelagic | |||
|- | |||
| Manta Ray || Reef | |||
|- | |||
| Narwhal || Tundra | |||
|- | |||
| Orca || Tundra | |||
|- | |||
| Pacific Walrus || Tundra | |||
|- | |||
| Rockhopper Penguin || Coastal | |||
|- | |||
| Scalloped Hammerhead Shark || Pelagic | |||
|- | |||
| Sea Otter || Coastal | |||
|- | |||
| Short Finned Pilot Whale || Pelagic | |||
|- | |||
| West Indian Manatee || Coastal | |||
|- | |||
| Whale Shark || Benthic | |||
|- | |||
| White Shark || Benthic | |||
|} |
Revision as of 18:38, 26 November 2007
Animal | Biome |
---|---|
Beluga | Tundra |
Blacktip Reef Shark | Reef |
Blue marlin | Pelagic |
Bottlenose Dolphin | Coastal |
Californian Sea Lion | Coastal |
False Killer Whale | Coastal |
Goblin Shark | Benthic |
Green Sea Turtle | Coastal |
Leatherback Sea Turtle | Pelagic |
Manta Ray | Reef |
Narwhal | Tundra |
Orca | Tundra |
Pacific Walrus | Tundra |
Rockhopper Penguin | Coastal |
Scalloped Hammerhead Shark | Pelagic |
Sea Otter | Coastal |
Short Finned Pilot Whale | Pelagic |
West Indian Manatee | Coastal |
Whale Shark | Benthic |
White Shark | Benthic |