61,116
edits
(Added sidebar about the Power Plant.) |
(Added Super Rod Fishing table) |
||
Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
{{sidebar|float=left|width=200px|title=Power Plant|contents=The [[Pokémon Red and Blue/Power Plant|Power Plant]] is visible from Route #10, but you can't reach it just yet. Sometime later, you'll obtain a Hidden Machine that will enable you to use the Surf technique. You'll be able then to travel along the stream that flows past both Route #10 and the Power Plant. Until then, you'll just have to keep your curiosity in check.}} | {{sidebar|float=left|width=200px|title=Power Plant|contents=The [[Pokémon Red and Blue/Power Plant|Power Plant]] is visible from Route #10, but you can't reach it just yet. Sometime later, you'll obtain a Hidden Machine that will enable you to use the Surf technique. You'll be able then to travel along the stream that flows past both Route #10 and the Power Plant. Until then, you'll just have to keep your curiosity in check.}} | ||
{| {{prettytable}} align="left" style="font-size:larger" | |||
|+ Route #10 Fishing<br>(Super Rod) | |||
| style="background:blue;color:white" |'''Poliwag'''[[Image:Pokemon_060Poliwag.png|40px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid red" | '''✓''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid blue" | '''✓''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #ffd700" | '''-''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:blue;color:white" |[[Image:Pokemon_079Slowpoke.png|40px]]'''Slowpoke''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid red" | '''✓''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid blue" | '''✓''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #ffd700" | '''-''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:blue;color:white" |'''Horsea'''[[Image:Pokemon_116Horsea.png|30px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid red" | '''-''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid blue" | '''-''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #ffd700" | '''✓''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:blue;color:white" |[[Image:Pokemon_098Krabby.png|40px]]'''Krabby''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid red" | '''-''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid blue" | '''-''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #ffd700" | '''✓''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:blue;color:white" |'''Kingler'''[[Image:Pokemon_099Kingler.png|30px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid red" | '''-''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid blue" | '''-''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #ffd700" | '''✓''' | |||
|} | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} align="right" style="font-size:smaller" | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} align="right" style="font-size:smaller" | ||
|- | |- |