Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Terrain
(fixed English) |
|||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
The Terrain skill is useable only by Geomancers. It harnesses the power of the earth to cause different elemental damage. The determining factor of what effect is caused is the environment the skill is used in. This skill does not consume MP. | The Terrain skill is useable only by Geomancers. It harnesses the power of the earth to cause different elemental damage. The determining factor of what effect is caused is the environment the skill is used in. This skill does not consume MP. | ||
A + by the skill name indicates a high chance of being cast. A - indicates a low chance of being cast. | A (+) by the skill name indicates a high chance of being cast. A (-) indicates a low chance of being cast. Note that Wind Slash, Ice Storm, or Ice Pillar occur frequently in all environments. | ||
<!-- PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE make this better! It's currently not great by any means! --> | <!-- PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE make this better! It's currently not great by any means! --> | ||
<!-- I made it better. Do I deserve a cookie? (user: Abacos, 21/8/2012) --> | |||
== | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1|notwide=1}} | ||
! Environment !! Effect !! Element !! Targets | |||
|- | |||
| Desert || Cave-in (+) || earth || one enemy | |||
|- | |||
| Desert || Earthquake || earth || all enemies | |||
|- | |||
| Forest || Wind Slash (+) || wind || one enemy | |||
|- | |||
| Forest || Ice Storm (+) || ice || all enemies | |||
|- | |||
| Forest || Shadowflare (-) || non-elemental || one enemy | |||
|- | |||
| Lava cave || Magma (+) || fire || all enemies | |||
|- | |||
| Cave || Whirlpool || instant death || all enemies | |||
|- | |||
| Cave || Ice Pillar || ice || one enemy | |||
|- | |||
| Cave || Shadowflare (-) || non-elemental || one enemy | |||
|- | |||
| Airship || Wind Slash (+) || wind || one enemy | |||
|- | |||
| Airship || Ice Storm (+) || ice || all enemies | |||
|- | |||
| Airship || Shadowflare (-) || non-elemental || one enemy | |||
|- | |||
| Underwater || Whirlpool || instant death || all enemies | |||
|- | |||
| Underwater || Ice Pillar || ice || one enemy | |||
|- | |||
| Dungeon || Black Hole || instant death || one enemy | |||
|- | |||
| Dungeon || Flame Burst || fire || one enemy | |||
|} | |||
==Sing== | ==Sing== |