Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Black Magic
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
These spells are used to deal damage and to cause status effects. | These spells are used to deal damage and to cause status effects. | ||
== | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1|notwide=1}} | ||
! Lv. !! Spell !! Type !! Effect | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || '''Sleep ''' || Debuff || Causes "sleep" status | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || '''Fire ''' || Attack || Element: fire | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || '''Blizzard ''' || Attack || Element: ice | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || '''Blind ''' || Debuff || Causes "blind" status | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || '''Thunder ''' || Attack || Element: lightning | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || '''Poison ''' || Attack || Deals damange and causes "poison" status | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || '''Fira ''' || Attack || Element: fire | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || '''Blizzara ''' || Attack || Element: ice | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || '''Thundara ''' || Attack || Element: lightning | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || '''Shade ''' || Debuff || Causes "paralysis" status | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || '''Break ''' || Debuff || Causes "petrify" status | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || '''Blizzaga ''' || Attack || Element: ice | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || '''Erase ''' || Debuff || Removes status upgrades | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || '''Thundaga ''' || Attack || Element: lightning | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || '''Raze ''' || Attack || Instantly kills enemies whose level is lower than the caster | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || '''Warp ''' || Field/attack || Creates a portal to another dimension | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || '''Firaga ''' || Attack || Element: fire | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || '''Bio ''' || Attack || Non-elemental damage | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || '''Breakga ''' || Debuff || Causes "petrify" status instantly | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || '''Drain ''' || Attack || Attacks and restores caster's HP | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || '''Quake ''' || Attack || Element: earth | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || '''Death ''' || Attack || Instantly kills enemy | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || '''Flare ''' || Attack || Non-elemental | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || '''Meteor ''' || Attack || Non-elemental | |||
|} | |||
==Summon Magic== | ==Summon Magic== |