Jump to navigation
Jump to search
move fish in order
m (updated price) |
(move fish in order) |
||
Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Valuable_Egg.png]] || Egg || Valuable || This is as large as an ostrich's egg. It would be a shame to eat it. || <span style="color:blue">Cloudius</span> || Bring it to Lilith in Lienea to hatch it. | | [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Valuable_Egg.png]] || Egg || Valuable || This is as large as an ostrich's egg. It would be a shame to eat it. || <span style="color:blue">Cloudius</span> || Bring it to Lilith in Lienea to hatch it. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Valuable_Liliths_Fish.png]] || Fish || Valuable || Lilith's favorite kind of fish. || <span style="color:blue">Lienea</span> or Neuestadt || Give it to Lilith in Lienea to cook it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Valuable_Food_Sack_L.png]] || Food Sack L || Valuable || This sack enables you to collect food. You can store up to 20000. || <span style="color:blue">Lienea</span> || Add 20,000 Food Unit to Party. | | [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Valuable_Food_Sack_L.png]] || Food Sack L || Valuable || This sack enables you to collect food. You can store up to 20000. || <span style="color:blue">Lienea</span> || Add 20,000 Food Unit to Party. | ||
Line 241: | Line 243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Valuable_Lens.png]] || Lens || Valuable || A mid-size Lens with higher than normal energy output. || 1x <span style="color:blue">Straylize Forest</span>, 1x <span style="color:blue">Harmentz</span>, 1x <span style="color:blue">Cresta</span> || It's needed to fire the Multiplexed Lens Cannon. | | [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Valuable_Lens.png]] || Lens || Valuable || A mid-size Lens with higher than normal energy output. || 1x <span style="color:blue">Straylize Forest</span>, 1x <span style="color:blue">Harmentz</span>, 1x <span style="color:blue">Cresta</span> || It's needed to fire the Multiplexed Lens Cannon. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Valuable_Pickaxe.png]] || Pickaxe || Valuable || This tool will enable you to break down boulders. Won't break easily. || <span style="color:blue">Radisrol</span> || Used to break open closed door and walls. | | [[File:Tales_of_Destiny_Valuable_Pickaxe.png]] || Pickaxe || Valuable || This tool will enable you to break down boulders. Won't break easily. || <span style="color:blue">Radisrol</span> || Used to break open closed door and walls. |