Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m
→Large Fossils: table
m (→Small Fossils: table) |
m (→Large Fossils: table) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
==Large Fossils== | ==Large Fossils== | ||
The following are all the large fossils arranged in alphabetical order accompanied by their Re-Tail sell price. Note that all large fossils have the Quirky HHA Theme, so collecting them might be worthwhile when going for a theme challenge. | The following are all the large fossils arranged in alphabetical order accompanied by their Re-Tail sell price. Note that all large fossils have the Quirky HHA Theme, so collecting them might be worthwhile when going for a theme challenge. | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
! Picture !! Name !! Price | |||
|- | |||
| || Ankylo Head || 3,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Ankylo Torso || 3,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Ankylo Tail || 2,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Apato Skull || 5,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Apato Torso || 4,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Apato Tail || 4,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Archelon Skull || 4,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Archelon Torso || 3,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Dimetrodon Skull || 5,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Dimetrodon Torso || 5,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Dimetrodon Tail || 4,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Diplo Skull || 5,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Diplo Neck || 5,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Diplo Chest || 4,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Diplo Hip || 4,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Diplo Tail || 4,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Ichthyo Skull || 2,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Ichthyo Torso || 2,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Iguanodon Skull || 4,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Iguanodon Torso || 3,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Iguanodon Tail || 3,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Mammoth Skull || 3,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Mammoth Torso || 2,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Megacero Skull || 4,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Megacero Torso || 3,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Megacero Tail || 3,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Pachy Skull || 4,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Pachy Torso || 3,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Pachy Tail || 3,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Parasaur Skull || 4,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Parasaur Torso || 3,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Parasaur Tail || 3,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Plesio Skull || 4,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Plesio Neck || 4,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Plesio Torso || 4,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Ptera Skull || 4,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Ptera Left Wing || 4,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Ptera Right Wing || 4,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Raptor Skull || 3,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Raptor Torso || 2,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Sabertooth Skull || 2,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Sabertooth Torso || 2,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Spino Skull || 4,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Spino Torso || 3,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Spino Tail || 2,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Stego Skull || 5,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Stego Torso || 4,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Stego Tail || 4,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Styraco Skull || 3,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Styraco Torso || 3,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Styraco Tail || 2,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || T. Rex Skull || 6,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || T. Rex Torso || 5,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || T. Rex Tail || 5,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Tricera Skull || 5,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Tricera Torso || 5,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Tricera Tail || 4,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Animal Crossing: New Leaf|prevpage=List of Deep Sea Creatures|nextpage=List of Paintings and Works of Art}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Animal Crossing: New Leaf|prevpage=List of Deep Sea Creatures|nextpage=List of Paintings and Works of Art}} |