14,774
edits
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
! Year !! Original title !! Localised title !! Platform !! Notes | ! Year !! Original title !! Localised title !! Platform !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1986 || '''Devil Castle Dracula || [[Castlevania]] || [[NES]] | !colspan=5| 3rd generation games | ||
|- | |||
| 1986 || '''Devil Castle Dracula || [[Castlevania]] || [[NES]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1986 || '''Devil Castle Dracula || [[Vampire Killer]] || [[MSX2]] || Metroidvania | | 1986 || '''Devil Castle Dracula || [[Vampire Killer]] || [[MSX2]] || Metroidvania | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1988 || '''Devil Castle Dracula || [[Haunted Castle]] || [[Arcade]] | | 1988 || '''Devil Castle Dracula || [[Haunted Castle]] || [[Arcade]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1993 || '''Devil Castle Dracula || [[Castlevania Chronicles]] || [[X68000]], [[PS1]] | | 1993 || '''Devil Castle Dracula || [[Castlevania Chronicles]] || [[X68000]], [[PS1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1987 || '''Dracula 2: the Seal of the Curse || [[Castlevania II|Castlevania 2: Simon's Quest]] || [[NES]] || RPG | | 1987 || '''Dracula 2: the Seal of the Curse || [[Castlevania II|Castlevania 2: Simon's Quest]] || [[NES]] || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1989 || '''Devil Castle Legends || [[Castlevania III|Castlevania 3: Dracula's Curse]] || [[NES]] | | 1989 || '''Devil Castle Legends || [[Castlevania III|Castlevania 3: Dracula's Curse]] || [[NES]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=5| 4th generation games | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1989 || '''Legend of Dracula 1 || [[Castlevania: the Adventure]] || [[GB]], [[GBC]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991 || ''' | | 1991 || '''Legend of Dracula 2 || [[Castlevania II: Belmont's Revenge]] || [[GB]], [[GBC]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1991 || '''Devil Castle Dracula || [[Castlevania IV|Super Castlevania 4]] || [[SNES]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1993 || '''[[Demon Castle Dracula X: Rondo of Blood|Devil Castle Dracula X: Rondo of Blood]] || [[Castlevania: The Dracula X Chronicles]] || [[TurboGrafx-16|PC-Engine]], [[PSP]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1995 || ''' | | 1995 || '''Devil Castle Dracula XX || [[Castlevania: Dracula X]] <br> Castlevania: Vampire's Kiss || [[SNES]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1997 || '''Devil Castle Dracula: Dark Night Prelude || [[Castlevania Legends]] || [[GB]], [[Super GB]] | | 1995 || '''Vampire Killer || [[Castlevania: Bloodlines]] <br> Castlevania: the New Generation || [[Sega Mega Drive]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 1997 || '''Devil Castle Dracula: Dark Night Prelude || [[Castlevania Legends]] || [[GB]], [[Super GB]] || | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=5| 5th generation games | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1997 || '''Devil Castle Dracula: Nocturne in the Moonlight || [[Castlevania: Symphony of the Night]] || [[PS1]], [[Saturn]] || Metroidvania | | 1997 || '''Devil Castle Dracula: Nocturne in the Moonlight || [[Castlevania: Symphony of the Night]] || [[PS1]], [[Saturn]] || Metroidvania | ||
Line 82: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2003 || '''Castlevania: Minuet of Dawn || [[Castlevania: Aria of Sorrow]] || [[GBA]] || Metroidvania | | 2003 || '''Castlevania: Minuet of Dawn || [[Castlevania: Aria of Sorrow]] || [[GBA]] || Metroidvania | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=5| 6th generation games | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2003 || '''Castlevania || [[Castlevania: Lament of Innocence]] || [[PS2]] || 3D | | 2003 || '''Castlevania || [[Castlevania: Lament of Innocence]] || [[PS2]] || 3D | ||
Line 92: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2008 || '''Devil Castle Dracula: the Stolen Seal || [[Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia]] || [[DS]] || Metroidvania | | 2008 || '''Devil Castle Dracula: the Stolen Seal || [[Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia]] || [[DS]] || Metroidvania | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=5| 7th generation games | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2008 || '''Devil Castle Dracula Judgement || [[Castlevania Judgement]] || [[Wii]] || Fighting | | 2008 || '''Devil Castle Dracula Judgement || [[Castlevania Judgement]] || [[Wii]] || Fighting |