14,774
edits
m (→Bosses: minor) |
(→Carnivorous animals: added data) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Deinonychus<ref> The deinonychus (pron. ''"day-NO-nee-kous"'') was renamed "velociraptor" in the Jurassic Park movies.</ref> '''|| 41 || || {{n/a|-}} || 4. Early Cretaceous | |''' Deinonychus<ref> The deinonychus (pron. ''"day-NO-nee-kous"'') was renamed "velociraptor" in the Jurassic Park movies.</ref> '''|| 41 || || {{n/a|-}} || 4. Early Cretaceous | ||
|- | |||
|''' Plesiosaurus '''|| 50 || Water creature || {{n/a|-}} || 2. Early Jurassic | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Serpent woman '''|| 57 || || {{n/a|-}} || {{n/a}} | |''' Serpent woman '''|| 57 || || {{n/a|-}} || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Pteranodon '''|| 72 || | |''' Pteranodon '''|| 72 || Flying creature || {{n/a|-}} || 5. Cretaceous | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Bear '''|| 90 || || Use knife on dead body: get some meat || 8. Middle-late Pleistocene | |''' Bear '''|| 90 || || Use knife on dead body: get some meat || 8. Middle-late Pleistocene | ||
Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Allosaurus '''|| 127 || || {{n/a|-}} || 3. Late Jurassic | |''' Allosaurus '''|| 127 || || {{n/a|-}} || 3. Late Jurassic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Dimetrodon '''|| || || {{n/a|-}} || 1. Early Permian | |''' Dimetrodon '''|| || || {{n/a|-}} || 1. Early Permian |