226
edits
CrosswalkX (talk | contribs) (Added the steal list in the monsters guide) |
Finglongah (talk | contribs) (Added some enemy data up to Returners' Hideout) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
!Name!!Location!!Info!!Normal Steal!! | !Name!!Location!!Info!!Normal Steal!!Rare Steal!!Drop!!Collectable [[Final Fantasy VI/Rages|Rage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st Class|| Narshe Cave || || || || ||{{yes}} | |1st Class|| Narshe Cave || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Aquila|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Aquila|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Areneid|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Areneid|| Figaro Castle Desert || || Tonic || || Tonic ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aspik|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Aspik|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Black Drgn|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Black Drgn|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bleary|| | |Bleary|| Figaro Cave || || Tonic || Tonic || Tonic ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bloompire|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Bloompire|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Brainpan|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Brainpan|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brawler|| Mt. Kolts || || | |Brawler|| Mt. Kolts || || || Bandana || Tonic ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brontaur|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Brontaur|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|Chimera|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Chimera|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cirpius|| Mt. Kolts || Beak (Petrify) || Antidote || || ||{{yes}} | |Cirpius|| Mt. Kolts || Beak (Petrify) || Antidote || Tonic || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cluck|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Cluck|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|Crawler|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Crawler|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crawly|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Crawly|| Figaro Cave || || Tonic || Remedy || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Critic|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Critic|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|Dark Side|| Narshe Cave || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Dark Side|| Narshe Cave || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dark Wind|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Dark Wind|| Narshe Area || || Tonic || Tonic || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Deep Eye|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Deep Eye|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|Gold Bear|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Gold Bear|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GreaseMonk|| | |GreaseMonk|| South Figaro Area || || Tonic || Buckler || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grenade|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Grenade|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|Gt Behemoth|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Gt Behemoth|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guard|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Guard|| Narshe || || Tonic || Potion || Tonic ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HadesGigas|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |HadesGigas|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|Hoover|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Hoover|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hornet|| | |Hornet|| Figaro Cave || || Tonic || Tonic || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Humpty|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Humpty|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ipooh|| Mt. Kolts || || Potion || || ||{{yes}} | |Ipooh|| Mt. Kolts (boss)|| || Potion || Potion || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ing|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Ing|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
|Latimeria|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Latimeria|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Leafer|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Leafer|| Narshe Area || || Tonic || Tonic || Tonic ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lethal Wpn|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Lethal Wpn|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
|Lizard|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Lizard|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lobo|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Lobo|| Narshe/Narshe Cave || || Tonic || Tonic || Tonic ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lunaris|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Lunaris|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 280: | Line 276: | ||
|Mantodea|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Mantodea|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Marshal|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Marshal|| Narshe Cave (boss) || Uses Charge when alone || Mithril Knife || || Potion ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mesosaur|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Mesosaur|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 290: | Line 286: | ||
|Mover|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Mover|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|M-TekArmor|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |M-TekArmor|| Figaro Desert (boss)|| || Tonic || Potion || Potion ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Muus|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Muus|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 370: | Line 366: | ||
|Red Wolf|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Red Wolf|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Repo Man|| Narshe Cave || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Repo Man|| Narshe Cave || || Tonic || Tonic || Tonic ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Retainer|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Retainer|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rhinotaur|| | |Rhinotaur|| South Figaro Area || Magical Counter: Mega Volt || Tonic || Mithril Claw || Potion ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rhinox|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Rhinox|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 382: | Line 378: | ||
|Rhodex|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Rhodex|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rhodox|| | |Rhodox|| South Figaro Area || || Antidote || Tonic || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rhyos|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Rhyos|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 392: | Line 388: | ||
|Samurai|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Samurai|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sand Horse||Desert Near Figaro Castle || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Sand Horse|| Desert Near Figaro Castle || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sand Ray|| | |Sand Ray|| Figaro Castle Desert || || Antidote || Antidote || Antidote ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scorpion||Desert Near Figaro Castle || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Scorpion||Desert Near Figaro Castle || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 454: | Line 450: | ||
|Trapper|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Trapper|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trilium|| Mt. Kolts || Bane Touch (Poison) || Tonic | |Trilium|| Mt. Kolts || Bane Touch (Poison) || Tonic || Remedy || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trilobiter|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Trilobiter|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 464: | Line 460: | ||
|TumbleWeed|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |TumbleWeed|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tusker|| Mt. Kolts || Gore (High Damage) || Tonic || || ||{{yes}} | |Tusker|| Mt. Kolts || Physical counter: Gore (High Damage) || Tonic || Potion || Soft ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tyranosaur|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Tyranosaur|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 472: | Line 468: | ||
|Ursus|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Ursus|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vaporite|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Vaporite|| Narshe Cave || || Tonic || Tonic || Tonic ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
|Vargas|| Mt. Kolts (boss)|| || Tonic || Mithril Claw || ||{{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Vectagoyle|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Vectagoyle|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 486: | Line 484: | ||
|Vindr|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Vindr|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vommamoth|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Vommamoth|| Narshe/Narshe Cave || Blizzard || Tonic || Potion || Potion ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vulture|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Vulture|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 496: | Line 494: | ||
|WeedFeeder|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |WeedFeeder|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Whelk|| Narshe Cave (boss) || Counter: Mega Volt (when shell is attacked) || || || Tincture ||{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Were-Rat|| Narshe Cave || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Were-Rat|| Narshe Cave || || Tonic || Tonic || Tonic ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Whisper|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Whisper|| || || || || ||{{yes}} |
edits