1,565
edits
(item details) |
(Major facelift to almost the entire page -- updated Trainers section, updated Pokémon Found section, slightly modified Items section, slightly modified New Pokémon section, replaced first paragraph) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
[[File:PRS&E_Route_104_South.png|thumb|left|South area of Route 104]] | [[File:PRS&E_Route_104_South.png|thumb|left|South area of Route 104]] | ||
When you're done babysitting Wally in [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire/Petalburg City|Petalburg City]], head West to reach the Southern half of Route 104. The Route is split in two by [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire/Petalburg Woods|Petalburg Woods]], so we'll guide you through the North side after it. | |||
<div style="float:right;"> | <div style="float:right;"> | ||
Line 26: | Line 25: | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
==Trainers== | ==Trainers== | ||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1}} | |||
{{ | |- | ||
| | ! style="background-color:#54184b;color:#fff"|Ruby and Sapphire | ||
| | ! style="background-color:#54184b;color:#fff"|Pokémon | ||
| | ! style="background-color:#54184b;color:#fff"|Money | ||
! style="background-color:#008000;color:#fff"|Emerald | |||
! style="background-color:#008000;color:#fff"|Pokémon | |||
! style="background-color:#008000;color:#fff"|Money | |||
|- slign="center" | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:PKMN Emerald Youngster.png]] Youngster Billy | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Seedot}} {{bp|Seedot|6}}, {{PokePic|Taillow}} {{bp|Taillow|8}} | |||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokebuck.png]]128 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:PKMN Emerald Youngster.png]] Youngster Billy | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Zigzagoon}} {{bp|Zigzagoon|5}}, {{PokePic|Seedot}} {{bp|Seedot|7}} | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokebuck.png]]112 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:PKMN Emerald RichBoy.png]] Rich Boy Winston | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Zigzagoon}} {{bp|Zigzagoon|7}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokebuck.png]]1400 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:PKMN Emerald Lady.png]] Lady Cindy | |||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Zigzagoon}} {{bp|Zigzagoon|7}} | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokebuck.png]]1400 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:PKMN Emerald Fisherman.png]] Fisherman Darian | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Magikarp}} {{bp|Magikarp|9}} | |||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokebuck.png]]360 | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
} | |||
As you move north, you'll be in [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire/Petalburg Woods|Petalburg Woods]]. | As you move north, you'll be in [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire/Petalburg Woods|Petalburg Woods]]. | ||
==Pokémon found== | ==Pokémon found== | ||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1}} | {| {{prettytable|text center=1}} | ||
| | ! style="background-color:#a82c2a;color:#fff" | Ruby | ||
! style="background-color:#a82c2a;color:#fff" | Level | |||
! style="background-color:#a82c2a;color:#fff" | Encounter Rate | |||
! style="background-color:#36c;color:#fff" | Sapphire | ! style="background-color:#36c;color:#fff" | Sapphire | ||
! style="background-color:#36c;color:#fff" | Level | |||
! style="background-color:#36c;color:#fff" | Encounter Rate | ! style="background-color:#36c;color:#fff" | Encounter Rate | ||
! style="background-color:#008000;color:#fff" | Emerald | ! style="background-color:#008000;color:#fff" | Emerald | ||
! style="background-color:#008000;color:#fff" | Level | |||
! style="background-color:#008000;color:#fff" | Encounter Rate | ! style="background-color:#008000;color:#fff" | Encounter Rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Zigzagoon}} {{bp|Zigzagoon}} | ||
|10% | | style="vertical-align:middle" | 4-5 | ||
|| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | 50% | ||
|10% | | style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Zigzagoon}} {{bp|Zigzagoon}} | ||
|| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | 4-5 | ||
|10% | | style="vertical-align:middle" | 50% | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Poochyena}} {{bp|Poochyena}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 4-5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 40% | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Wurmple}} {{bp|Wurmple}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 4-5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 30% | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Wurmple}} {{bp|Wurmple}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 4-5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 30% | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Wurmple}} {{bp|Wurmple}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 4-5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Taillow}} {{bp|Taillow}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 4-5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 10% | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Taillow}} {{bp|Taillow}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 4-5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 10% | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Taillow}} {{bp|Taillow}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 4-5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 10% | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Wingull}} {{bp|Wingull}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 3-5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 10% | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Wingull}} {{bp|Wingull}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 3-5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 10% | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Wingull}} {{bp|Wingull}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 3-5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 10% | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Marill}} {{bp|Marill}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 4-5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background:#{{Pokemon color|Water light}}; color:#fff" | Surfing | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Wingull}} {{bp|Wingull}} | ||
|10% | | style="vertical-align:middle" | 10-30 | ||
|| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | 95% | ||
|10% | | style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Wingull}} {{bp|Wingull}} | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | 10-30 | ||
|10% | | style="vertical-align:middle" | 95% | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Wingull}} {{bp|Wingull}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 10-30 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 95% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Pelipper}} {{bp|Pelipper}} | ||
|30% | | style="vertical-align:middle" | 25-30 | ||
|| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | 5% | ||
|30% | | style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Pelipper}} {{bp|Pelipper}} | ||
|| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | 25-30 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | 5% | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Pelipper}} {{bp|Pelipper}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 25-30 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 5% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="9" style="background:#{{Pokemon color|Water light}};color:#fff" | Old Rod | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Magikarp}} {{bp|Magikarp}} | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 5-10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 100% | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Magikarp}} {{bp|Magikarp}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 5-10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 100% | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Magikarp}} {{bp|Magikarp}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 5-10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 100% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|100% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="9" style="background:#{{Pokemon color|Water}};color:#fff" | Good Rod | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Magikarp}} {{bp|Magikarp}} | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | 10-30 | ||
|| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | 100% | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Magikarp}} {{bp|Magikarp}} | ||
|| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | 10-30 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle" | 100% | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Magikarp}} {{bp|Magikarp}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 10-30 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 100% | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background:#{{Pokemon color|Water dark}};color:#fff" | Super rod | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Magikarp}} {{bp|Magikarp}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 20-45 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 100% | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Magikarp}} {{bp|Magikarp}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 20-45 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 100% | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | {{PokePic|Magikarp}} {{bp|Magikarp}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 20-45 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | 100% | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
*Heart Scale - | *Heart Scale (Hidden) - On the beach, Southwest of the patch of grass | ||
*Antidote - | *Antidote (Hidden) - On the beach, in the left corner. | ||
*Potion - | *Potion (Hidden) - On the beach, near Mr. Briney's house. | ||
*Pecha Berry ×2 - soft soil near Petalburg Woods | *Pecha Berry ×2 - soft soil near Petalburg Woods | ||
*Oran Berry ×2 - soft soil near Petalburg Woods | *Oran Berry ×2 - soft soil near Petalburg Woods | ||
* | *Pokéball - on the eastern ledge accessed from Petalburg Woods | ||
The three items that are hidden in the sand that can be found by pressing {{gb|A}} in front of the last squares on the beach (squares meaning steps). These can be very useful if you can find them all. | The three items that are hidden in the sand that can be found by pressing {{gb|A}} in front of the last squares on the beach (squares meaning steps). These can be very useful if you can find them all. | ||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} | {| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} | ||
! style="background-color:# | ! style="background-color:#008000;color:#ffffff;" | #183 Marill | ||
! style="background-color:# | ! style="background-color:#383a32;color:#ffffff;" | #276 Taillow | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pokemon_183Marill.png|left]] For Emerald Players, this is the first Pokémon from the Previous generations that you will encounter, having the edge over Ruby and Sapphire players, who have to wait until Route 116 to catch any. Unlike the Johto Marill, these Hoenn variety have a Pre-evolved form called {{bp|Azurill}}, which requires special breeding to get hold of. This mouse is a Water type, and he has the addition of {{bpm|Hydro Pump}} at Level 45, lacking from his GSC Predecessors. He has Water Gun at Level 10, so he can help you out in the first gym. He also has the Powerful Rock move, {{bpm|Rollout}} at Level 15, so training him a little can make him even more useful. He's a bit rare, you might need to wait a bit before you find him. Good use if you want to train him. and for Ruby and Sapphire users, you can catch it in Route 117, which won't be too long from now. | |[[File:Pokemon_183Marill.png|left]] For Emerald Players, this is the first Pokémon from the Previous generations that you will encounter, having the edge over Ruby and Sapphire players, who have to wait until Route 116 to catch any. Unlike the Johto Marill, these Hoenn variety have a Pre-evolved form called {{bp|Azurill}}, which requires special breeding to get hold of. This mouse is a Water type, and he has the addition of {{bpm|Hydro Pump}} at Level 45, lacking from his GSC Predecessors. He has Water Gun at Level 10, so he can help you out in the first gym. He also has the Powerful Rock move, {{bpm|Rollout}} at Level 15, so training him a little can make him even more useful. He's a bit rare, you might need to wait a bit before you find him. Good use if you want to train him. and for Ruby and Sapphire users, you can catch it in Route 117, which won't be too long from now. |
edits