Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Maplefreak26 (talk | contribs) (Updated GMS.) |
PirateIzzy (talk | contribs) (Updating availability) |
||
(73 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Accompaniments|Main Party Quests}} | {{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Accompaniments|Main Party Quests}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MS_tangyoon_icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Cooking with Tangyoon|Cooking with Tangyoon]]<br/><small>Nautilus Harbor</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Magatia PQ Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Romeo and Juliet|Romeo and Juliet]]<br/><small>Magatia</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Pyramid2 Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Nett's Pyramid|Nett's Pyramid]]<br/><small>Ariant</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Chryse Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Xerxes in Chryse|Xerxes in Chryse]]<br/><small>Chryse</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Abandoned Tower Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Dimensional Crack|Dimensional Crack]]<br/><small>Eos Tower</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Pirate Party Quest Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Lord Pirate|Lord Pirate]]<br/><small>Herb Town</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Crimsonwood Keep Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Tynerum Altar|Tynerum Altar]]<ref name="TyAlt">A party quest located in Crimsonheart Castle of Tynerum. It is very similar to Crimsonwood Keep PQ, but with a few noticeable differences.</ref><br/><small>Crimsonheart Castle</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Escape PQ Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Escape|Escape]]<br/><small>Lion King's Castle</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MS_Pantheon_icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Dimension Invasion|Dimension Invasion]]<br/><small>Party Quest</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS DragonRider Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Dragon Rider|Dragon Rider]]<br/><small>Leafre</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Kenta in Danger PQ Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Kenta in Danger|Kenta in Danger]]<br/><small>Aquarium</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Resurrection of the Hob King PQ Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Resurrection of the Hoblin King|Resurrection of the Hoblin King]]<br/><small>El Nath</small> | |||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |||
|} | |||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Accompaniments|Cross World Quests}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Henesys PQ Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Moon Bunny's Rice Cake|Moon Bunny]]<br/><small>Henesys</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Kerning Party Quest Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/First Time Together|First Time Together]]<br/> <small>Kerning City</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Poison Forest Party Quest Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Forest of Poison Haze|Forest of Poison Haze]]<br/><small>Ellin Forest</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Tower of Goddess Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Remnant of the Goddess|Remnant of the Goddess]]<br/><small>Orbis</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Ariant Coliseum Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Ariant Coliseum|Ariant Coliseum]]<br/><small>Ariant</small> | |||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |||
|[[File:MS | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Accompaniments|Battle Content}} | {{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Accompaniments|Battle Content}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Mu Lung Raid Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Mu Lung Dojo|Mu Lung Dojo]]<br /><small> | |[[File:MS Mu Lung Raid Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Mu Lung Dojo|Mu Lung Dojo]]<br/><small>Mu Lung</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Accompaniments| | {{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Accompaniments|Boss Quests}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Balrog2 Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Lord Balrog|Lord Balrog]]<br/><small>Sleepywood</small> | ||
|{{Yes | |colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small>E</small>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Zakum2 Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Zakum|Zakum]]<br/><small>Dead Mine</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small>E/N/C</small>}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:MS Aqua Road Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Pianus|Pianus]]<br/><small>Aquarium</small> | |||
|colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N</small>}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MS Ludibrium Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Papulatus|Papulatus]]<br/><small>Clocktower Bottom Floor</small> | |||
|colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small>E/N/C</small>}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Horntail2 Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Horntail|Horntail]]<br/><small>Leafre</small> | ||
|{{Yes | |colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small>E/N/C</small>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS PinkBeen2 Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Pink Bean|Pink Bean]]<br/><small>Temple of Time</small> | ||
|{{ | |colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br/><small>N/C</small>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS VonLeon Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Von Leon|Von Leon]]<br/><small>Lion King's Castle</small> | ||
| | |colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small>E/N/H</small>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Cygnus Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Empress Cygnus|Empress Cygnus]]<br/><small>Knight Stronghold</small> | ||
|{{ | |colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br/><small>E/N</small>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Arkarium Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Arkarium|Arkarium]]<br/><small>Dimensional Schism</small> | ||
|{{Yes | |colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br/><small>E/N</small>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Hilla Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Hilla|Hilla]]<br/><small>Azwan</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N/H</small>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Magnus Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Magnus|Magnus]]<br/><small>Tyrant's Castle</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small>E/N/H</small>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS moriranmaru icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Mori Ranmaru|Mori Ranmaru]]<br/><small>Dead Mine</small> | ||
|{{ | |{{No}}||{{Yes|Yes<br/><small>N</small>}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes|Yes<br/><small>N/M</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br/><small>N/M</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br/><small>N/M</small>}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Gollux_Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Gollux|Gollux]]<br/><small>Tynerum</small> | ||
| | |{{No}}||{{Yes|Yes<br/><small>E/N/H/HE</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br/><small>E/N/H/HE</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br/><small>E/N/H/HE</small>}}||{{No}}||{{Yes|Yes<br/><small>E/N/H/HE</small>}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS MapIcon Princess No.png|left]][[MapleStory/Princess No|Princess No]]<br/><small>Hieizan</small> | ||
| | |{{No}}||{{Yes|Yes<br/><small>N</small>}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes|Yes<br/><small>N</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br/><small>N</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br/><small>N</small>}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS MapIcon Abrup Basin.png|left]][[MapleStory/Julieta|Julieta]]<br/><small>Monad</small> | ||
| | |{{No}}||{{Yes|Yes<br/><small>N</small>}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes|Yes<br/><small>N</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br/><small>N</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br/><small>N</small>}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Kritias Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Hekaton|Hekaton]]<br/><small>Kritias</small> | ||
| | |{{Yes|Yes<br/><small>N</small>}}||{{Yes|Yes<br/><small>N</small>}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes|Yes<br/><small>N</small>}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Omega Sector Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/OMNI-CLN|OMNI-CLN]]<br/><small>Omega Sector</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N</small>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS MapIcon Root Abyss.png|left]][[MapleStory/Root Abyss|Root Abyss]] | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N/C</small>}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MS Omega Sector Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Ursus|Ursus]] | ||
|{{Yes | |colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N</small>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS MapIcon Scrapyard.png|left]][[MapleStory/Lotus|Lotus]] | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N/H</small>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MS MapIcon Dark World Tree.png|left]][[MapleStory/Damien|Damien]] | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N/H</small>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MS MapIcon Lachelein.png|left]][[MapleStory/Lucid|Lucid]] | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N/H</small>}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MS MapIcon Esfera.png|left]][[MapleStory/Will|Will]] | ||
|{{Yes | |colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N/H</small>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MS MapIcon Moonbridge.png|left]][[MapleStory/Gloom|Gloom / Dusk]] | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N</small>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MS MapIcon Labyrinth of Suffering.png|left]][[MapleStory/Verus Hilla|Verus Hilla]] | ||
|{{Yes | |colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small>H</small>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MS MapIcon Limina.png|left]][[MapleStory/Guard Captain Darknell|Guard Captain Darknell]] | ||
|{{Yes | |colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small>N</small>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS MapIcon Limina.png|left]][[MapleStory/Black Mage|Black Mage]] | ||
| | |colspan="7" {{Yes|Yes<br /><small>H</small>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="10"|<small>E = Easy / N = Normal / H = Hard / C = Chaos / HE = Hell / M = Madman</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Accompaniments|Extra Quests}} | {{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Accompaniments|Extra Quests}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Amoria Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Amorian Challenge|Amorian Challenge]]<br /><small>Amorian | |[[File:MS Amoria Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Amorian Challenge|Amorian Challenge]]<br/><small>Amorian</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Alien Visitor Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Alien Visitor|Alien Visitor]]<ref name="visitorspark">This version of Alien Visitor Party Quest is drastically different and in no way ties with the previous version.</ref><br/><small>Party Quest</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{ | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Crimsonwood Keep Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Crimsonwood Keep|Crimsonwood Keep]] | |[[File:MS Crimsonwood Keep Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Crimsonwood Keep PQ|Crimsonwood Keep Party Quest]]<br/><small>Crimsonwood Keep</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{ | |{{No}}||{{No2|Removed}}||{{No2|Removed}}||{{No}}||{{No2|Removed}}||{{No2|Removed}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Monster Carnival Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Monster Park|Monster Park]] | ||
| | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS evolutionsystem icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Evolution System|Evolution System]] | ||
| | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Sharenian Icon.png|left]]Sharenian Guild Quest<br /><small>Guild Party Quest</small> | |[[File:MS Sharenian Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Sharenian Guild Quest|Sharenian Guild Quest]]<br/><small>Guild Party Quest</small> | ||
|{{No2| | |{{No2|Removed}}||{{No2|Removed}}||{{No2|Removed}}||{{No2|Removed}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:MS Hyperspace Cube Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Hyperspace Cube|Hyperspace Cube]]<br/><small>Party Quest</small> | |||
|{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Accompaniments| | {{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Accompaniments|Blockbusters}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Friend Story Icon.png|left]] Friend Story<br/><small>Spin-Off</small> | ||
|{{Yes | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MS_blackheaven_Icon.png|left]] Black Heaven<ref name="Black Heaven">Similar to the Grand Athenaeum in that they are episodic content, this content allows you to play through the story of the ship from Gelimer, Black Heaven.</ref><br/><small>First Blockbuster</small> | ||
| | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Silent Crusade_Icon.png|left]] Silent Crusade Blockbuster<br/><small>Exclusive Blockbuster</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{ | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Heroes of Maple Icon.png|left]] Heroes of Maple<br/><small>Second Blockbuster</small> | ||
| | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Masteria Through Time Icon.png|left]] Masteria Through Time<br/><small>Exclusive Blockbuster</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{ | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="10"|{{MapleStory Exclusive}} =<small> Version of Origin</small> | |||
|} | |||
<noinclude> | |||
|colspan="10"| | |||
|}<noinclude> | |||
Template for [[MapleStory]] to show the differences in version content. | Template for [[MapleStory]] to show the differences in version content. | ||
Latest revision as of 19:45, 23 December 2019
Main Party Quests | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Content | Korea | Japan | China | Taiwan | S.E.A. | Global | |||
Cooking with Tangyoon Nautilus Harbor |
Yes | ||||||||
Romeo and Juliet Magatia |
Yes | ||||||||
Nett's Pyramid Ariant |
Yes | ||||||||
Xerxes in Chryse Chryse |
Yes | ||||||||
Dimensional Crack Eos Tower |
Yes | ||||||||
Lord Pirate Herb Town |
Yes | ||||||||
Tynerum Altar[1] Crimsonheart Castle |
Yes | ||||||||
Escape Lion King's Castle |
Yes | ||||||||
Dimension Invasion Party Quest |
Yes | ||||||||
Dragon Rider Leafre |
Yes | ||||||||
Kenta in Danger Aquarium |
Yes | ||||||||
Resurrection of the Hoblin King El Nath |
Yes |
Cross World Quests | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Content | Korea | Japan | China | Taiwan | S.E.A. | Global | |||
Moon Bunny Henesys |
Yes | ||||||||
First Time Together Kerning City |
Yes | ||||||||
Forest of Poison Haze Ellin Forest |
Yes | ||||||||
Remnant of the Goddess Orbis |
Yes | ||||||||
Ariant Coliseum Ariant |
Yes |
Battle Content | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Content | Korea | Japan | China | Taiwan | S.E.A. | Global | |||
Mu Lung Dojo Mu Lung |
Yes |
Boss Quests | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Content | Korea | Japan | China | Taiwan | S.E.A. | Global | |||
Lord Balrog Sleepywood |
Yes E | ||||||||
Zakum Dead Mine |
Yes E/N/C | ||||||||
Pianus Aquarium |
Yes N | ||||||||
Papulatus Clocktower Bottom Floor |
Yes E/N/C | ||||||||
Horntail Leafre |
Yes E/N/C | ||||||||
Pink Bean Temple of Time |
Yes N/C | ||||||||
Von Leon Lion King's Castle |
Yes E/N/H | ||||||||
Empress Cygnus Knight Stronghold |
Yes E/N | ||||||||
Arkarium Dimensional Schism |
Yes E/N | ||||||||
Hilla Azwan |
Yes N/H | ||||||||
Magnus Tyrant's Castle |
Yes E/N/H | ||||||||
Mori Ranmaru Dead Mine |
No | Yes N |
Yes | Yes N/M |
Yes N/M |
Yes N/M |
No | ||
Gollux Tynerum |
No | Yes E/N/H/HE |
Yes E/N/H/HE |
Yes E/N/H/HE |
No | Yes E/N/H/HE |
No | ||
Princess No Hieizan |
No | Yes N |
Yes | Yes N |
Yes N |
Yes N |
No | ||
Julieta Monad |
No | Yes N |
Yes | Yes N |
Yes N |
Yes N |
No | ||
Hekaton Kritias |
Yes N |
Yes N |
No | No | Yes N |
No | Yes | ||
OMNI-CLN Omega Sector |
Yes N | ||||||||
Root Abyss | Yes N/C | ||||||||
Ursus | Yes N | ||||||||
Lotus | Yes N/H | ||||||||
Damien | Yes N/H | ||||||||
Lucid | Yes N/H | ||||||||
Will | Yes N/H | ||||||||
Gloom / Dusk | Yes N | ||||||||
Verus Hilla | Yes H | ||||||||
Guard Captain Darknell | Yes N | ||||||||
Black Mage | Yes H | ||||||||
E = Easy / N = Normal / H = Hard / C = Chaos / HE = Hell / M = Madman |
Extra Quests | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Content | Korea | Japan | China | Taiwan | S.E.A. | Global | |||
Amorian Challenge Amorian |
No | No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | |||
Alien Visitor[2] Party Quest |
No | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | No | ||
Crimsonwood Keep Party Quest Crimsonwood Keep |
No | Removed | Removed | No | Removed | Removed | No | ||
Monster Park | Yes | ||||||||
Evolution System | Yes | ||||||||
Sharenian Guild Quest Guild Party Quest |
Removed | Removed | Removed | Removed | Yes | Yes | No | ||
Hyperspace Cube Party Quest |
No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
Blockbusters | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Content | Korea | Japan | China | Taiwan | S.E.A. | Global | |||
Friend Story Spin-Off |
Yes | ||||||||
Black Heaven[3] First Blockbuster |
Yes | ||||||||
Silent Crusade Blockbuster Exclusive Blockbuster |
No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | ||
Heroes of Maple Second Blockbuster |
Yes | ||||||||
Masteria Through Time Exclusive Blockbuster |
No | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | ||
= Version of Origin |
Template for MapleStory to show the differences in version content.
Notes
- ↑ A party quest located in Crimsonheart Castle of Tynerum. It is very similar to Crimsonwood Keep PQ, but with a few noticeable differences.
- ↑ This version of Alien Visitor Party Quest is drastically different and in no way ties with the previous version.
- ↑ Similar to the Grand Athenaeum in that they are episodic content, this content allows you to play through the story of the ship from Gelimer, Black Heaven.