Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (creation) |
|||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Mouse|l}}||Primary fire, confirm weapon change, navigate menus. | |{{Mouse|l}}||Primary fire, confirm weapon change, navigate menus. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Mouse|r}}||Use class specific skill. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{kbd|W}}/{{kbd|A}}/{{kbd|S}}/{{kbd|D}}||Walk forward or backwards; strafe left or right. | |{{kbd|W}}/{{kbd|A}}/{{kbd|S}}/{{kbd|D}}||Walk forward or backwards; strafe left or right. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Mouse|m}}/{{kbd|1}}/{{kbd|2}}/{{kbd|3}}/{{kbd|4}}/{{kbd|5}}||Select weapon. | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Q}}||Switch to last weapon used. | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|R}}||Reload. | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Ctrl}}||Crouch. | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Space}}||Jump. | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|G}}||Taunt. | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|V}}||Use microphone. | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Z}}/{{kbd|X}}||Bring up voice command list. | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Tab}}||Show scoreboard. | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|F5}}||Take screenshot. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Team Fortress 2|prevpage=Getting Started|nextpage=Gametypes}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Team Fortress 2|prevpage=Getting Started|nextpage=Gametypes}} |