Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(past contributions by 68.44.63.119) |
m (fixed footer) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header Nav|game=Tales of Symphonia}} | ||
These are the locations and ingredients for all of the recipes that the Wonder Chef could give you. Note that the Wonder Chef is sometimes hidden, so please look out for the items posted that he is posing as. | These are the locations and ingredients for all of the recipes that the Wonder Chef could give you. Note that the Wonder Chef is sometimes hidden, so please look out for the items posted that he is posing as. | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
!Recipe!!Ingredients!!Location!!Description | |||
|- | |||
|Sandwich||Bread Type Food||Default||A lunchtime classic. Restores a small amount of HP. | |||
|- | |||
|Risotto||Rice-Type Food, Cheese||Hima - Tea Kettle||A melodic harmony of rice and cheese. Restores a small amount of HP. | |||
|- | |||
|Ramen||Panyan Noodles, Black Satay, Seaweed||Igaguri - Okamochi||An exotic broth-based noodle dish. Restores a moderate amount of HP. | |||
|- | |||
|Spaghetti||Noodle-Type Food, Onion, Tomato||Altamira - Huge pumpkin||Everyone's favorite tomato based pasta dish. Restores a large amount of HP. | |||
|- | |||
|Cabbage Roll||Cabbage, Pork||Triet - Turtle Shell Lamp||Juicy morsels of meat wrapped in tender cabbage leaves. Restores a small amount of TP. | |||
|- | |||
|Fruit Cocktail||Any Fruit x2||Meltokio - Present||An assortment of sweet succulent fruit in light syrup. Restores a small amount of TP. | |||
|- | |||
|Tenderloin||Meat Type Food, Onion, Tomato||Ozette - Macaw||Steak pan-fried to perfection. Restores a moderate amount of TP. | |||
|- | |||
|Shortcake||Any Fruit, Milk, Egg||Exire - Rheiard Model||Cake topped with a tantalizing array of fruits. Restores a large amount of Tp. | |||
|- | |||
|Rice Ball||Rice Type Food||Izoold - Pelican Carving||A ball of rice wrapped in seaweed. Simple yet delicious! Restores a small amount of HP/TP. | |||
|- | |||
|Fried Rice||Rice Type Food, Egg||Sybak - Bookcase||Rice stir-fried with egg and various vegetables. Restores a small amount of HP/TP | |||
|- | |||
|Curry||Rice Type Food, Onion, Red Satay||Altessa's House||The spicy sauce titillates the taste buds! Restores a moderate amount of HP/TP. | |||
|- | |||
|Miso Stew||Miso, Kelp, Egg||Dirk's House - Firebird Carving||A nutritious and delicious miso-based stew. Restores a large amount of HP/TP. | |||
|- | |||
|Omelette||Rice Type Food, Egg||Palmacosta - Ball Basket||A scrumptious omelet stuffed to the brim. Cures Poison for the party. | |||
|- | |||
|Steak||Meat Type Food, Onion||Meltokio - Good Luck Cat||A classic comfort food dish. Don't be shy on the gravy! Cures paralysis for the party. | |||
|- | |||
|Quiche||Egg, Meat Type Food||Flanoir - Wood Block||A delicate balance of ingredients baked in an egg mixture. Cures Curse for the party. | |||
|- | |||
|Cream Stew||Milk, Onion, Carrot||Heimdall - Billboard||Nothing warms the soul like hearty cream stew. Cures all status effects for the party. | |||
|- | |||
|Meat Stew||Meat Type Food, Kelp||Asgard - Phonograph||A combo of tender meat and heavenly broth. Restores a small amount of HP. Temporarily increases Attack. | |||
|- | |||
|Seafood Stew||Fish Type Food, Kelp||Luin - Huge Pig-Bat||Succulent stew packed with flavor and nutrition. Restores a small amount of TP. Temporarily increases Defense. | |||
|- | |||
|Gratin||Cheese, Pasta, Milk||Ozette (Post Destruction) - Bear Carving||Pasta baked in a rich cream sauce. Restores a small amount of HP/TP. Temporarily increases accuracy. | |||
|- | |||
|Pescatore||Pasta, Fish Type Food, Tomato||Herb Dungeon - Turtle-Rabbit||A pasta dish with bounty from the sea. Restores a small amount of HP/TP. Temporarily increases magic attack. | |||
|- | |||
|Beef Stew||Any Meat, Tomato, Purple Satay||Meltokio - Iron Chef Sub-event||Beef slowly simmered in a rich sauce until fork-tender. Cures all Status Effects. | |||
|- | |||
|Pork Cutlet||Pork, Bread Type Food, Egg||House of Guidance - Chef||Tender pork dusted with bread crumbs, then fried golden brown. Restores a large amount of HP. | |||
|- | |||
|Potato Salad||Potato, Any Vegetable, Purple Satay||House of Guidance - Chef||An essential part of a respectable picnic. Restores a large amount of Tp. | |||
|- | |||
|Paella||Rice Type Food, Any Fish, Purple Satay||Asgard - Chef||A divine combination of rice, seafood, and vegetables. Temporarily increases all characters stats. | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Tales of Symphonia|prevpage=EX Skills|nextpage=Costumes}} | |||
Latest revision as of 07:41, 25 May 2009
These are the locations and ingredients for all of the recipes that the Wonder Chef could give you. Note that the Wonder Chef is sometimes hidden, so please look out for the items posted that he is posing as.
Recipe | Ingredients | Location | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Sandwich | Bread Type Food | Default | A lunchtime classic. Restores a small amount of HP. |
Risotto | Rice-Type Food, Cheese | Hima - Tea Kettle | A melodic harmony of rice and cheese. Restores a small amount of HP. |
Ramen | Panyan Noodles, Black Satay, Seaweed | Igaguri - Okamochi | An exotic broth-based noodle dish. Restores a moderate amount of HP. |
Spaghetti | Noodle-Type Food, Onion, Tomato | Altamira - Huge pumpkin | Everyone's favorite tomato based pasta dish. Restores a large amount of HP. |
Cabbage Roll | Cabbage, Pork | Triet - Turtle Shell Lamp | Juicy morsels of meat wrapped in tender cabbage leaves. Restores a small amount of TP. |
Fruit Cocktail | Any Fruit x2 | Meltokio - Present | An assortment of sweet succulent fruit in light syrup. Restores a small amount of TP. |
Tenderloin | Meat Type Food, Onion, Tomato | Ozette - Macaw | Steak pan-fried to perfection. Restores a moderate amount of TP. |
Shortcake | Any Fruit, Milk, Egg | Exire - Rheiard Model | Cake topped with a tantalizing array of fruits. Restores a large amount of Tp. |
Rice Ball | Rice Type Food | Izoold - Pelican Carving | A ball of rice wrapped in seaweed. Simple yet delicious! Restores a small amount of HP/TP. |
Fried Rice | Rice Type Food, Egg | Sybak - Bookcase | Rice stir-fried with egg and various vegetables. Restores a small amount of HP/TP |
Curry | Rice Type Food, Onion, Red Satay | Altessa's House | The spicy sauce titillates the taste buds! Restores a moderate amount of HP/TP. |
Miso Stew | Miso, Kelp, Egg | Dirk's House - Firebird Carving | A nutritious and delicious miso-based stew. Restores a large amount of HP/TP. |
Omelette | Rice Type Food, Egg | Palmacosta - Ball Basket | A scrumptious omelet stuffed to the brim. Cures Poison for the party. |
Steak | Meat Type Food, Onion | Meltokio - Good Luck Cat | A classic comfort food dish. Don't be shy on the gravy! Cures paralysis for the party. |
Quiche | Egg, Meat Type Food | Flanoir - Wood Block | A delicate balance of ingredients baked in an egg mixture. Cures Curse for the party. |
Cream Stew | Milk, Onion, Carrot | Heimdall - Billboard | Nothing warms the soul like hearty cream stew. Cures all status effects for the party. |
Meat Stew | Meat Type Food, Kelp | Asgard - Phonograph | A combo of tender meat and heavenly broth. Restores a small amount of HP. Temporarily increases Attack. |
Seafood Stew | Fish Type Food, Kelp | Luin - Huge Pig-Bat | Succulent stew packed with flavor and nutrition. Restores a small amount of TP. Temporarily increases Defense. |
Gratin | Cheese, Pasta, Milk | Ozette (Post Destruction) - Bear Carving | Pasta baked in a rich cream sauce. Restores a small amount of HP/TP. Temporarily increases accuracy. |
Pescatore | Pasta, Fish Type Food, Tomato | Herb Dungeon - Turtle-Rabbit | A pasta dish with bounty from the sea. Restores a small amount of HP/TP. Temporarily increases magic attack. |
Beef Stew | Any Meat, Tomato, Purple Satay | Meltokio - Iron Chef Sub-event | Beef slowly simmered in a rich sauce until fork-tender. Cures all Status Effects. |
Pork Cutlet | Pork, Bread Type Food, Egg | House of Guidance - Chef | Tender pork dusted with bread crumbs, then fried golden brown. Restores a large amount of HP. |
Potato Salad | Potato, Any Vegetable, Purple Satay | House of Guidance - Chef | An essential part of a respectable picnic. Restores a large amount of Tp. |
Paella | Rice Type Food, Any Fish, Purple Satay | Asgard - Chef | A divine combination of rice, seafood, and vegetables. Temporarily increases all characters stats. |