Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Header Nav|game=Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} Once you defeated the Elite 4 and you completed the Hoenn Pokédex, you get the National Pokédex, which is the comp...") |
m (fix) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | {{Header Nav|game=Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | ||
Once you defeated the Elite 4 and you completed the Hoenn Pokédex, you get the National Pokédex, which is the complete version, with all the 721 currently existing Pokémon. Here you'll find a list of where to catch all the Pokémon. As always, some pokémon can't be catched in your game, so it'll be indicated in which game you can go find it. This list will be completed along with the walkthrough. | Once you defeated the Elite 4 and you completed the Hoenn Pokédex, you get the National Pokédex, which is the complete version, with all the 721 currently existing Pokémon. Here you'll find a list of where to catch all the Pokémon. As always, some pokémon can't be catched in your game, so it'll be indicated in which game you can go find it. This list will be completed along with the walkthrough. | ||
==First Generation== | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
| 001 | |||
| {{Bp|Bulbasaur}} <br/> [[File:BulbasaurORAS.gif]] | |||
| '''Not Available''' | |||
|- | |||
| 002 | |||
| {{Bp|Ivysaur}} <br/> [[File:IvysaurORAS.gif]] | |||
| '''Not Available''' | |||
|- | |||
| 003 | |||
| {{Bp|Venusaur}} <br/> [[File:VenusaurORAS.gif]] | |||
| '''Not Available''' | |||
|- | |||
| 004 | |||
| {{Bp|Charmander}} <br/> [[File:CharmanderORAS.gif]] | |||
| '''Not Available''' | |||
|- | |||
| 005 | |||
| {{Bp|Charmeleon}} <br/> [[File:CharmeleonORAS.gif]] | |||
| '''Not Available''' | |||
|- | |||
| 006 | |||
| {{Bp|Charizard}} <br/> [[File:CharizardORAS.gif]] | |||
| '''Not Available''' | |||
|- | |||
| 007 | |||
| {{Bp|Squirtle}} <br/> [[File:SquirtleORAS.gif]] | |||
| '''Not Available''' | |||
|- | |||
| 008 | |||
| {{Bp|Wartortle}} <br/> [[File:WartortleORAS.gif]] | |||
| '''Not Available''' | |||
|- | |||
| 009 | |||
| {{Bp|Blastoise}} <br/> [[File:BlastoiseORAS.gif]] | |||
| '''Not Available''' | |||
|- | |||
| 010 | |||
| {{Bp|Caterpie}} <br/> [[File:CaterpieORAS.gif]] | |||
| '''Not Available''' | |||
|- | |||
| 011 | |||
| {{Bp|Metapod}} <br/> [[File:MetapodORAS.gif]] | |||
| '''Not Available''' | |||
|- | |||
| 012 | |||
| {{Bp|Butterfree}} <br/> [[File:ButterfreeORAS.gif]] | |||
| '''Not Available''' | |||
|} | |||
==Third Generation== | ==Third Generation== | ||
Line 16: | Line 69: | ||
| {{Bp|Grovyle}} <br/> [[File:GrovyleORAS.gif]] | | {{Bp|Grovyle}} <br/> [[File:GrovyleORAS.gif]] | ||
| Treecko evolution lvl.16 | | Treecko evolution lvl.16 | ||
|- | |||
| 254 | |||
| {{Bp|Sceptile}} <br/> [[File:SceptileORAS.gif]] | |||
| Grovyle evolution lvl.36 | |||
|- | |||
| 255 | |||
| {{Bp|Torchic}} <br/> [[File:TorchicORAS.gif]] | |||
| Starter | |||
|- | |||
| 256 | |||
| {{Bp|Combusken}} <br/> [[File:CombuskenORAS.gif]] | |||
| Torchic evolution lvl.16 | |||
|- | |||
| 257 | |||
| {{Bp|Blaziken}} <br/> [[File:BlazikenORAS.gif]] | |||
| Combusken evolution lvl.36 | |||
|- | |||
| 258 | |||
| {{Bp|Mudkip}} <br/> [[File:MudkipORAS.gif]] | |||
| Starter | |||
|- | |||
| 259 | |||
| {{Bp|Marshtomp}} <br/> [[File:MarshtompORAS.gif]] | |||
| Torchic evolution lvl.16 | |||
|- | |||
| 260 | |||
| {{Bp|Swampert}} <br/> [[File:SwampertORAS.gif]] | |||
| Combusken evolution lvl.36 | |||
|- | |||
| 261 | |||
| {{Bp|Poochyena}} <br/> [[File:PoochyenaORAS.gif]] | |||
| [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 101|Route 101]], [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 103|Route 103]] | |||
|- | |||
| 262 | |||
| {{Bp|Mightyena}} <br/> [[File:MightyenaORAS.gif]] | |||
| Poochyena evolution lvl. 18 | |||
|- | |||
| 263 | |||
| {{Bp|Zigzagoon}} <br/> [[File:ZigzagoonORAS.gif]] | |||
| [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 101|Route 101]], [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 103|Route 103]], [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 104 (South)|Route 104 (South)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 264 | |||
| {{Bp|Linoone}} <br/> [[File:LinooneORAS.gif]] | |||
| Zigzagoon evolution lvl. 20 | |||
|- | |||
| 265 | |||
| {{Bp|Wurmple}} <br/> [[File:WurmpleORAS.gif]] | |||
| [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 101|Route 101]], [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 103|Route 103]], [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 104 (South)|Route 104 (South)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 266 | |||
| {{Bp|Silcoon}} <br/> [[File:SilcoonORAS.gif]] | |||
| Wurmple evolution lvl.7 (randomly in Silcoon or Cascoon) | |||
|- | |||
| 267 | |||
| {{Bp|Beautifly}} <br/> [[File:BeautiflyORAS.gif]] | |||
| Silcoon evolution lvl.10 | |||
|- | |||
| 268 | |||
| {{Bp|Cascoon}} <br/> [[File:CascoonORAS.gif]] | |||
| Wurmple evolution lvl.7 (randomly in Silcoon or Cascoon) | |||
|- | |||
| 269 | |||
| {{Bp|Dustox}} <br/> [[File:DustoxORAS.gif]] | |||
| Cascoon evolution lvl.10 | |||
|- | |||
| 270 | |||
| {{Bp|Lotad}} <br/> [[File:LotadORAS.gif]] | |||
| [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 102|Route 102]] (''Exclusive to Alpha Sapphire'') | |||
|- | |||
| 271 | |||
| {{Bp|Lombre}} <br/> [[File:LombreORAS.gif]] | |||
| Lotad evolution lvl.14 | |||
|- | |||
| 272 | |||
| {{Bp|Ludicolo}} <br/> [[File:LudicoloORAS.gif]] | |||
| Lombre evolution with Water Stone | |||
|- | |||
| 273 | |||
| {{Bp|Seedot}} <br/> [[File:SeedotORAS.gif]] | |||
| [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 102|Route 102]] (''Exclusive to Omega Ruby'') | |||
|- | |||
| 274 | |||
| {{Bp|Nuzleaf}} <br/> [[File:NuzleafORAS.gif]] | |||
| Seedot evolution lvl. 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 275 | |||
| {{Bp|Shiftry}} <br/> [[File:ShiftryORAS.gif]] | |||
| Nuzleaf evolution with Leaf Stone | |||
|- | |||
| 276 | |||
| {{Bp|Taillow}} <br/> [[File:TaillowORAS.gif]] | |||
| [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 104 (South)|Route 104 (South)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 277 | |||
| {{Bp|Swellow}} <br/> [[File:SwellowORAS.gif]] | |||
| Taillow evolution lvl. 22 | |||
|- | |||
| 278 | |||
| {{Bp|Wingull}} <br/> [[File:WingullORAS.gif]] | |||
| [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 103|Route 103]] | |||
|- | |||
| 279 | |||
| {{Bp|Pelipper}} <br/> [[File:PelipperORAS.gif]] | |||
| Wingull evolution lvl.25 | |||
|- | |||
| 280 | |||
| {{Bp|Ralts}} <br/> [[File:RaltsORAS.gif]] | |||
| [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 102|Route 102]], [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 104 (South)|Route 104 (South)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 281 | |||
| {{Bp|Kirlia}} <br/> [[File:KirliaORAS.gif]] | |||
| Ralts evolution lvl.20 | |||
|- | |||
| 282 | |||
| {{Bp|Gardevoir}} <br/> [[File:GardevoirORAS.gif]] | |||
| Kirlia evolution lvl.30 | |||
|- | |||
| 283 | |||
| {{Bp|Surskit}} <br/> [[File:SurskitORAS.gif]] | |||
| [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 102|Route 102]] | |||
|- | |||
| 284 | |||
| {{Bp|Masquerain}} <br/> [[File:MasquerainORAS.gif]] | |||
| Surskit evolution lvl.22 | |||
|- | |||
| 285 | |||
| {{Bp|Shroomish}} <br/> [[File:ShroomishORAS.gif]] | |||
| [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Petalburg Woods|Petalburg Woods]] | |||
|- | |||
| 286 | |||
| {{Bp|Breloom}} <br/> [[File:BreloomORAS.gif]] | |||
| Shroomish evolution lvl.23 | |||
|} | |||
==Fourth Generation== | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
! Number | |||
! Pokémon | |||
! Where to catch it | |||
|- | |||
| 475 | |||
| {{Bp|Gallade}} <br/> [[File:GalladeORAS.gif]] | |||
| Kirlia '''Male''' evolution with Dawn Stone | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|prevpage=Hoenn Pokédex|nextpage=Legendary Pokémon}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|prevpage=Hoenn Pokédex|nextpage=Legendary Pokémon}} |
Latest revision as of 18:48, 26 November 2015
Once you defeated the Elite 4 and you completed the Hoenn Pokédex, you get the National Pokédex, which is the complete version, with all the 721 currently existing Pokémon. Here you'll find a list of where to catch all the Pokémon. As always, some pokémon can't be catched in your game, so it'll be indicated in which game you can go find it. This list will be completed along with the walkthrough.
First Generation[edit]
001 | Bulbasaur ![]() |
Not Available |
002 | Ivysaur ![]() |
Not Available |
003 | Venusaur ![]() |
Not Available |
004 | Charmander ![]() |
Not Available |
005 | Charmeleon ![]() |
Not Available |
006 | Charizard ![]() |
Not Available |
007 | Squirtle ![]() |
Not Available |
008 | Wartortle ![]() |
Not Available |
009 | Blastoise ![]() |
Not Available |
010 | Caterpie ![]() |
Not Available |
011 | Metapod ![]() |
Not Available |
012 | Butterfree ![]() |
Not Available |
Third Generation[edit]
Number | Pokémon | Where to catch it |
---|---|---|
252 | Treecko ![]() |
Starter |
253 | Grovyle ![]() |
Treecko evolution lvl.16 |
254 | Sceptile ![]() |
Grovyle evolution lvl.36 |
255 | Torchic ![]() |
Starter |
256 | Combusken ![]() |
Torchic evolution lvl.16 |
257 | Blaziken ![]() |
Combusken evolution lvl.36 |
258 | Mudkip ![]() |
Starter |
259 | Marshtomp ![]() |
Torchic evolution lvl.16 |
260 | Swampert ![]() |
Combusken evolution lvl.36 |
261 | Poochyena ![]() |
Route 101, Route 103 |
262 | Mightyena ![]() |
Poochyena evolution lvl. 18 |
263 | Zigzagoon ![]() |
Route 101, Route 103, Route 104 (South) |
264 | Linoone ![]() |
Zigzagoon evolution lvl. 20 |
265 | Wurmple ![]() |
Route 101, Route 103, Route 104 (South) |
266 | Silcoon ![]() |
Wurmple evolution lvl.7 (randomly in Silcoon or Cascoon) |
267 | Beautifly ![]() |
Silcoon evolution lvl.10 |
268 | Cascoon ![]() |
Wurmple evolution lvl.7 (randomly in Silcoon or Cascoon) |
269 | Dustox ![]() |
Cascoon evolution lvl.10 |
270 | Lotad ![]() |
Route 102 (Exclusive to Alpha Sapphire) |
271 | Lombre ![]() |
Lotad evolution lvl.14 |
272 | Ludicolo ![]() |
Lombre evolution with Water Stone |
273 | Seedot ![]() |
Route 102 (Exclusive to Omega Ruby) |
274 | Nuzleaf ![]() |
Seedot evolution lvl. 14 |
275 | Shiftry ![]() |
Nuzleaf evolution with Leaf Stone |
276 | Taillow ![]() |
Route 104 (South) |
277 | Swellow ![]() |
Taillow evolution lvl. 22 |
278 | Wingull ![]() |
Route 103 |
279 | Pelipper ![]() |
Wingull evolution lvl.25 |
280 | Ralts ![]() |
Route 102, Route 104 (South) |
281 | Kirlia ![]() |
Ralts evolution lvl.20 |
282 | Gardevoir ![]() |
Kirlia evolution lvl.30 |
283 | Surskit ![]() |
Route 102 |
284 | Masquerain ![]() |
Surskit evolution lvl.22 |
285 | Shroomish ![]() |
Petalburg Woods |
286 | Breloom ![]() |
Shroomish evolution lvl.23 |
Fourth Generation[edit]
Number | Pokémon | Where to catch it |
---|---|---|
475 | Gallade ![]() |
Kirlia Male evolution with Dawn Stone |