Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (fix) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | {{Header Nav|game=Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | ||
Once you defeated the Elite 4 and you completed the Hoenn Pokédex, you get the National Pokédex, which is the complete version, with all the 721 currently existing Pokémon. Here you'll find a list of where to catch all the Pokémon. As always, some pokémon can't be catched in your game, so it'll be indicated in which game you can go find it. This list will be completed along with the walkthrough. | Once you defeated the Elite 4 and you completed the Hoenn Pokédex, you get the National Pokédex, which is the complete version, with all the 721 currently existing Pokémon. Here you'll find a list of where to catch all the Pokémon. As always, some pokémon can't be catched in your game, so it'll be indicated in which game you can go find it. This list will be completed along with the walkthrough. | ||
==First Generation== | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
| 001 | |||
| {{Bp|Bulbasaur}} <br/> [[File:BulbasaurORAS.gif]] | |||
| '''Not Available''' | |||
|- | |||
| 002 | |||
| {{Bp|Ivysaur}} <br/> [[File:IvysaurORAS.gif]] | |||
| '''Not Available''' | |||
|- | |||
| 003 | |||
| {{Bp|Venusaur}} <br/> [[File:VenusaurORAS.gif]] | |||
| '''Not Available''' | |||
|- | |||
| 004 | |||
| {{Bp|Charmander}} <br/> [[File:CharmanderORAS.gif]] | |||
| '''Not Available''' | |||
|- | |||
| 005 | |||
| {{Bp|Charmeleon}} <br/> [[File:CharmeleonORAS.gif]] | |||
| '''Not Available''' | |||
|- | |||
| 006 | |||
| {{Bp|Charizard}} <br/> [[File:CharizardORAS.gif]] | |||
| '''Not Available''' | |||
|- | |||
| 007 | |||
| {{Bp|Squirtle}} <br/> [[File:SquirtleORAS.gif]] | |||
| '''Not Available''' | |||
|- | |||
| 008 | |||
| {{Bp|Wartortle}} <br/> [[File:WartortleORAS.gif]] | |||
| '''Not Available''' | |||
|- | |||
| 009 | |||
| {{Bp|Blastoise}} <br/> [[File:BlastoiseORAS.gif]] | |||
| '''Not Available''' | |||
|- | |||
| 010 | |||
| {{Bp|Caterpie}} <br/> [[File:CaterpieORAS.gif]] | |||
| '''Not Available''' | |||
|- | |||
| 011 | |||
| {{Bp|Metapod}} <br/> [[File:MetapodORAS.gif]] | |||
| '''Not Available''' | |||
|- | |||
| 012 | |||
| {{Bp|Butterfree}} <br/> [[File:ButterfreeORAS.gif]] | |||
| '''Not Available''' | |||
|} | |||
==Third Generation== | ==Third Generation== | ||
Line 47: | Line 100: | ||
| 261 | | 261 | ||
| {{Bp|Poochyena}} <br/> [[File:PoochyenaORAS.gif]] | | {{Bp|Poochyena}} <br/> [[File:PoochyenaORAS.gif]] | ||
| Route 101, 103 | | [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 101|Route 101]], [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 103|Route 103]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 262 | | 262 | ||
Line 55: | Line 108: | ||
| 263 | | 263 | ||
| {{Bp|Zigzagoon}} <br/> [[File:ZigzagoonORAS.gif]] | | {{Bp|Zigzagoon}} <br/> [[File:ZigzagoonORAS.gif]] | ||
| Route 101, 103 | | [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 101|Route 101]], [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 103|Route 103]], [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 104 (South)|Route 104 (South)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 264 | | 264 | ||
Line 63: | Line 116: | ||
| 265 | | 265 | ||
| {{Bp|Wurmple}} <br/> [[File:WurmpleORAS.gif]] | | {{Bp|Wurmple}} <br/> [[File:WurmpleORAS.gif]] | ||
| Route 101, 103 | | [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 101|Route 101]], [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 103|Route 103]], [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 104 (South)|Route 104 (South)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 266 | | 266 | ||
Line 83: | Line 136: | ||
| 270 | | 270 | ||
| {{Bp|Lotad}} <br/> [[File:LotadORAS.gif]] | | {{Bp|Lotad}} <br/> [[File:LotadORAS.gif]] | ||
| Route 102 (''Exclusive to Alpha Sapphire'') | | [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 102|Route 102]] (''Exclusive to Alpha Sapphire'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 271 | | 271 | ||
Line 95: | Line 148: | ||
| 273 | | 273 | ||
| {{Bp|Seedot}} <br/> [[File:SeedotORAS.gif]] | | {{Bp|Seedot}} <br/> [[File:SeedotORAS.gif]] | ||
| Route 102 (''Exclusive to Omega Ruby'') | | [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 102|Route 102]] (''Exclusive to Omega Ruby'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 274 | | 274 | ||
Line 106: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 276 | | 276 | ||
| | | {{Bp|Taillow}} <br/> [[File:TaillowORAS.gif]] | ||
| | | [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 104 (South)|Route 104 (South)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 277 | | 277 | ||
| | | {{Bp|Swellow}} <br/> [[File:SwellowORAS.gif]] | ||
| | | Taillow evolution lvl. 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 278 | | 278 | ||
| {{Bp|Wingull}} <br/> [[File:WingullORAS.gif]] | | {{Bp|Wingull}} <br/> [[File:WingullORAS.gif]] | ||
| Route 103 | | [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 103|Route 103]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 279 | | 279 | ||
Line 122: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 280 | | 280 | ||
| {{Bp|Ralts}} <br/> [[File:RaltsORAS. | | {{Bp|Ralts}} <br/> [[File:RaltsORAS.gif]] | ||
| Route 102 | | [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 102|Route 102]], [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 104 (South)|Route 104 (South)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 281 | | 281 | ||
Line 135: | Line 188: | ||
| 283 | | 283 | ||
| {{Bp|Surskit}} <br/> [[File:SurskitORAS.gif]] | | {{Bp|Surskit}} <br/> [[File:SurskitORAS.gif]] | ||
| Route 102 | | [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Route 102|Route 102]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 284 | | 284 | ||
| {{Bp|Masquerain}} <br/> [[File:MasquerainORAS.gif]] | | {{Bp|Masquerain}} <br/> [[File:MasquerainORAS.gif]] | ||
| Surskit evolution lvl.22 | | Surskit evolution lvl.22 | ||
|- | |||
| 285 | |||
| {{Bp|Shroomish}} <br/> [[File:ShroomishORAS.gif]] | |||
| [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire/Petalburg Woods|Petalburg Woods]] | |||
|- | |||
| 286 | |||
| {{Bp|Breloom}} <br/> [[File:BreloomORAS.gif]] | |||
| Shroomish evolution lvl.23 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:48, 26 November 2015
Once you defeated the Elite 4 and you completed the Hoenn Pokédex, you get the National Pokédex, which is the complete version, with all the 721 currently existing Pokémon. Here you'll find a list of where to catch all the Pokémon. As always, some pokémon can't be catched in your game, so it'll be indicated in which game you can go find it. This list will be completed along with the walkthrough.
First Generation[edit]
001 | Bulbasaur |
Not Available |
002 | Ivysaur |
Not Available |
003 | Venusaur |
Not Available |
004 | Charmander |
Not Available |
005 | Charmeleon |
Not Available |
006 | Charizard |
Not Available |
007 | Squirtle |
Not Available |
008 | Wartortle |
Not Available |
009 | Blastoise |
Not Available |
010 | Caterpie |
Not Available |
011 | Metapod |
Not Available |
012 | Butterfree |
Not Available |
Third Generation[edit]
Number | Pokémon | Where to catch it |
---|---|---|
252 | Treecko |
Starter |
253 | Grovyle |
Treecko evolution lvl.16 |
254 | Sceptile |
Grovyle evolution lvl.36 |
255 | Torchic |
Starter |
256 | Combusken |
Torchic evolution lvl.16 |
257 | Blaziken |
Combusken evolution lvl.36 |
258 | Mudkip |
Starter |
259 | Marshtomp |
Torchic evolution lvl.16 |
260 | Swampert |
Combusken evolution lvl.36 |
261 | Poochyena |
Route 101, Route 103 |
262 | Mightyena |
Poochyena evolution lvl. 18 |
263 | Zigzagoon |
Route 101, Route 103, Route 104 (South) |
264 | Linoone |
Zigzagoon evolution lvl. 20 |
265 | Wurmple |
Route 101, Route 103, Route 104 (South) |
266 | Silcoon |
Wurmple evolution lvl.7 (randomly in Silcoon or Cascoon) |
267 | Beautifly |
Silcoon evolution lvl.10 |
268 | Cascoon |
Wurmple evolution lvl.7 (randomly in Silcoon or Cascoon) |
269 | Dustox |
Cascoon evolution lvl.10 |
270 | Lotad |
Route 102 (Exclusive to Alpha Sapphire) |
271 | Lombre |
Lotad evolution lvl.14 |
272 | Ludicolo |
Lombre evolution with Water Stone |
273 | Seedot |
Route 102 (Exclusive to Omega Ruby) |
274 | Nuzleaf |
Seedot evolution lvl. 14 |
275 | Shiftry |
Nuzleaf evolution with Leaf Stone |
276 | Taillow |
Route 104 (South) |
277 | Swellow |
Taillow evolution lvl. 22 |
278 | Wingull |
Route 103 |
279 | Pelipper |
Wingull evolution lvl.25 |
280 | Ralts |
Route 102, Route 104 (South) |
281 | Kirlia |
Ralts evolution lvl.20 |
282 | Gardevoir |
Kirlia evolution lvl.30 |
283 | Surskit |
Route 102 |
284 | Masquerain |
Surskit evolution lvl.22 |
285 | Shroomish |
Petalburg Woods |
286 | Breloom |
Shroomish evolution lvl.23 |
Fourth Generation[edit]
Number | Pokémon | Where to catch it |
---|---|---|
475 | Gallade |
Kirlia Male evolution with Dawn Stone |