Jump to navigation
Jump to search
PirateIzzy (talk | contribs) m (Reverted edits by 46.4.48.149 (talk) to last revision by 85.210.120.185) |
(→Parts: added wing 60% req to aero body) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Name||Rank||Spd||Acc||Hndl||Dur||Exp||Adv||Rep||On-Rd||Off-Rd||Icy Rd||RP||Dev Cost||To Unlock | !Name||Rank||Spd||Acc||Hndl||Dur||Exp||Adv||Rep||On-Rd||Off-Rd||Icy Rd||RP||Dev Cost||To Unlock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Roadster||E|| | |Roadster||E||35||30||60||100||2||good||good||good||good||bad||none||100.0K||Starting Car | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Buggy||D|| | |Buggy||D||70||60||90||140||3||good||poor||good||poor||poor||40||300.0K||Upgrade Roadster to 20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dragster||D||90||80||50||60||2||good||good||good||bad||bad||40||200.0K||Win Snowville Race | |Dragster||D||90||80||50||60||2||good||good||good||bad||bad||40||200.0K||Win Snowville Race | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Super Car||A||160||150||155||240||4||great||poor||good||poor||bad||200||900.0K||Upgrade Proto to 50% | |Super Car||A||160||150||155||240||4||great||poor||good||poor||bad||200||900.0K||Upgrade Proto to 50% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mach Car||S||200||180||190||160||4||good||poor||good||bad||bad||400||1,200.0K||Upgrade Aero Car to | |Mach Car||S||200||180||190||160||4||good||poor||good||bad||bad||400||1,200.0K||Upgrade Aero Car to 50% and Spiral Car to 50% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kairo Kar||S||210||260||230||10||4||great||great||good||poor||bad||120||12.0K||Win Kairoland (NO DURABILITY) | |Kairo Kar||S||210||260||230||10||4||great||great||good||poor||bad||120||12.0K||Win Kairoland (NO DURABILITY) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SL Car||A||100||250||50||280|| | |SL Car||A||100||250||50||280||4||good||poor||good||bad||poor||300||800.0K||Max out Kairo Group sponsor | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|MR||up||-||up||-||-||-||down||-||down||down||60||Win Snowville Race | |MR||up||-||up||-||-||-||down||-||down||down||60||Win Snowville Race | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4WD||-||up||-||up||-||-||down||-||up||up|| | |4WD||-||up||-||up||-||-||down||-||up||up||80||Max Out Pear Inc. sponsor | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|Crbn Chass||B||-||-||-||50||-||-||-||80||Upgrade Lt Chassis to 80%||- | |Crbn Chass||B||-||-||-||50||-||-||-||80||Upgrade Lt Chassis to 80%||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aero Body||A||-||-||15||45||-||-||-||-||Upgrade Crbn Chassis to 100%||- | |Aero Body||A||-||-||15||45||-||-||-||-||Upgrade Crbn Chassis to 100% Upgrade Wings to 60%||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Smlss Gear||E||-||?||-||-||-||-||-||?||?||- | |Smlss Gear||E||-||?||-||-||-||-||-||?||?||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spd Gear|| | |Spd Gear||C||25||-25||-||-||-||-||-||60||Upgrade Smiss Gear to 60%||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pwr Gear|| | |Pwr Gear||C||-25||25||-||-||-||-||-||60||Upgrade Smiss Gear to 60%||- | ||
|- | |||
|Hi Spd Gear||B||50||-40||-||-||-||-||-||100||Upgrade Spd Gear to 80%||- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wing||C||-5||-||20||-||-||-||-||50||?||- | |Wing||C||-5||-||20||-||-||-||-||50||?||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BigWing||B||-20||-||40||-||-||-||-||?|| | |BigWing||B||-20||-||40||-||-||-||-||?||Upgrade Wing to 80%||(Speed is getting better with upgrading) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hyper Oil||D||3||3||3||-||-||-||-||30||Complete Mocha Cola Sponsorship||- | |Hyper Oil||D||3||3||3||-||-||-||-||30||Complete Mocha Cola Sponsorship||- | ||
Line 101: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|32 Bit||D||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||50||Complete Spongecorp Sponsorship||(increases qualifying race bonus) | |32 Bit||D||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||50||Complete Spongecorp Sponsorship||(increases qualifying race bonus) | ||
|- | |||
|64 Bit||B||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||TBD||Upgrade 32 Bit to 80%||(increases qualifying race bonus more than stock 32 Bit) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|V6 Engine||E||?||?||-||-||-||-||?||?||- | |V6 Engine||E||?||?||-||-||-||-||?||?||- |
Latest revision as of 13:42, 1 August 2018
You should only sell the cars either when you haven't used them at all on a race and are not useful and when you are really low on money. scrap for research data instead.
(exp = expansion slots, adv = advertising effect, RP = research points required)
Name | Rank | Spd | Acc | Hndl | Dur | Exp | Adv | Rep | On-Rd | Off-Rd | Icy Rd | RP | Dev Cost | To Unlock |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roadster | E | 35 | 30 | 60 | 100 | 2 | good | good | good | good | bad | none | 100.0K | Starting Car |
Buggy | D | 70 | 60 | 90 | 140 | 3 | good | poor | good | poor | poor | 40 | 300.0K | Upgrade Roadster to 20% |
Dragster | D | 90 | 80 | 50 | 60 | 2 | good | good | good | bad | bad | 40 | 200.0K | Win Snowville Race |
Wing Car | D | 65 | 60 | 120 | 110 | 2 | good | good | good | bad | bad | 60 | 300.0K | Win Japan Race |
Proto Car | C | 110 | 105 | 130 | 200 | 3 | good | poor | good | poor | poor | 100 | 600.0K | Upgrade Buggy to 50% |
Duck Car | C | 90 | 70 | 70 | 120 | 3 | great | good | good | poor | bad | 80 | 500.0K | Max out Autoburg sponsor |
Banana Car | C | 70 | 70 | 80 | 100 | 3 | good | good | good | poor | bad | 280 | 500.0K | Win Chimp Island (gets ep and research value quickly) |
Cigar Car | C | 130 | 150 | 80 | 90 | 2 | good | poor | good | bad | bad | 100 | 400.0K | Upgrade Dragster to 50% |
Spiral Car | B | 200 | 190 | 100 | 120 | 3 | good | poor | good | bad | bad | 200 | 800.0K | Upgrade Cigar Car to 50% |
Sonic Car | C | 90 | 100 | 160 | 130 | 2 | good | poor | good | bad | bad | 140 | 600.0K | Upgrade Wing Car to 50% |
Aero Car | B | 140 | 150 | 220 | 160 | 3 | good | poor | good | bad | bad | 250 | 900.0K | Upgrade Sonic Car to 50% |
Super Car | A | 160 | 150 | 155 | 240 | 4 | great | poor | good | poor | bad | 200 | 900.0K | Upgrade Proto to 50% |
Mach Car | S | 200 | 180 | 190 | 160 | 4 | good | poor | good | bad | bad | 400 | 1,200.0K | Upgrade Aero Car to 50% and Spiral Car to 50% |
Kairo Kar | S | 210 | 260 | 230 | 10 | 4 | great | great | good | poor | bad | 120 | 12.0K | Win Kairoland (NO DURABILITY) |
SL Car | A | 100 | 250 | 50 | 280 | 4 | good | poor | good | bad | poor | 300 | 800.0K | Max out Kairo Group sponsor |
If you want to beat all the races and GPs, it is recommended that you ONLY upgrade the Mach car with Grey and Gold Auras. This could take several times through keeping the Mach as your carry over car. Be patient!
Kairo Kar with Dur upgraded with golds only and a Crbn chassis (upgraded with auras) should make this car very effective.
Car Develop Options[edit]
Name | Spd | Acc | Hndl | Dur | Expansion | Advertising | Repair | On-Road | Off-Road | Icy Road | Research Points | To Unlock |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FF | - | - | - | up | - | - | - | - | - | - | none | Starting Option |
FR | up | up | - | - | - | - | down | - | down | down | none | Starting Option |
MR | up | - | up | - | - | - | down | - | down | down | 60 | Win Snowville Race |
4WD | - | up | - | up | - | - | down | - | up | up | 80 | Max Out Pear Inc. sponsor |
Parts[edit]
Name | Rank | Spd | Acc | Hndl | Dur | On-Road | Off-Road | Icy Road | Research Points | To Unlock | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Radial Trs | D | - | 15 | 20 | - | 8 | - | - | 30 | Max out Bridgestone Sponsorship | - |
Knobby Trs | C | - | - | 5 | - | - | 20 | - | 30 | - | - |
Stdlss Trs | C | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | 30 | Win Egypt GP | - |
Sports Trs | C | - | 15 | 20 | - | 8 | - | - | 30 | Upgrade Radial Tires to 80% | - |
Slick Trs | A | - | 30 | 30 | - | 10 | -20 | -20 | 150 | Upgrade Sports Trs to 80% | - |
Hi Grp Trs | B | - | - | 40 | - | - | - | - | 120 | Upgrade Knobby Tires to 80% | - |
Lt Chassis | C | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 60 | ? | - |
Crbn Chass | B | - | - | - | 50 | - | - | - | 80 | Upgrade Lt Chassis to 80% | - |
Aero Body | A | - | - | 15 | 45 | - | - | - | - | Upgrade Crbn Chassis to 100% Upgrade Wings to 60% | - |
Smlss Gear | E | - | ? | - | - | - | - | - | ? | ? | - |
Spd Gear | C | 25 | -25 | - | - | - | - | - | 60 | Upgrade Smiss Gear to 60% | - |
Pwr Gear | C | -25 | 25 | - | - | - | - | - | 60 | Upgrade Smiss Gear to 60% | - |
Hi Spd Gear | B | 50 | -40 | - | - | - | - | - | 100 | Upgrade Spd Gear to 80% | - |
Wing | C | -5 | - | 20 | - | - | - | - | 50 | ? | - |
BigWing | B | -20 | - | 40 | - | - | - | - | ? | Upgrade Wing to 80% | (Speed is getting better with upgrading) |
Hyper Oil | D | 3 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 30 | Complete Mocha Cola Sponsorship | - |
Car Camera | D | 3 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 30 | ? | (increases analysis eff) |
Tr Chains | E | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 10 | ? | - |
Coating | D | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | 30 | ? | - |
Emblem | D | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25 | Complete Race Trax Sponsorship | (increases advertising eff) |
Golden Egg | B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ? | Complete Milky Milk Sponsorship | (increases experience gained) |
32 Bit | D | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50 | Complete Spongecorp Sponsorship | (increases qualifying race bonus) |
64 Bit | B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | TBD | Upgrade 32 Bit to 80% | (increases qualifying race bonus more than stock 32 Bit) |
V6 Engine | E | ? | ? | - | - | - | - | ? | ? | - | |
V8 Engine | D | ? | ? | - | - | - | - | - | ? | Upgrade V6 to 80% | - |
V10 Engine | B | 60 | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | 90 | Upgrade V8 to 80% | - |
V12 Engine | A | 80 | 20 | - | - | - | - | - | 90 | Upgrade v10 to 100% | - |
Supercharger | B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 90 | Complete Chimp Labs Sponsorship | (acceleration at low speed) |
Turbocharger | A | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ? | upgrade both the V10 Engine and Super Charger to 80% each | (acceleration at high speed) |