m (RM - {{GFDL}}) |
(had much more information before the rewrite) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | {{cleanup}} | ||
Digital City is your | {{Header Nav|game=Digimon World 2}} | ||
Digital City is your home in the Digimon World. It is home to three guard teams, Black Sword, Gold Hawk, and Blue Falcon. These three guard teams all work together to protect the city and keep it safe, however, they fight for different reasons. Digital City is also the home of the Coliseum, the Digimon Center, and the Tamers Club. | |||
== Black Sword == | == Black Sword == | ||
{{sidebar|title=Black Sword|contents='''Leader''': Skull<br>'''Digimon''': DemiDevimon<br> '''Prefered Type''': Virus<br> '''Disliked Type''': Vaccine | {{sidebar|title=Black Sword|contents='''Leader''': Skull<br>'''Digimon''': DemiDevimon<br> '''Prefered Type''': Virus<br> '''Disliked Type''': Vaccine}} | ||
Black Sword is one of the 3 guard teams the player must choose between. They prefer Virus type digimon. If you choose to join Black Sword at the beginning of the game, you will receive a DemiDevimon. The one rule with Black Swords is that they do not allow you to [[Digimon World 2/DNA Digivolve|DNA Digivolve]] with any Vaccine Digimon. | |||
Here is a list of the items that can be bought at the Black Sword Item Vendor: | Here is a list of the items that can be bought at the Black Sword Item Vendor: | ||
{| | {| class=wikitable | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Price (bits) | !Price (bits) | ||
Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
| Skateboard | | Skateboard | ||
| 250 | | 250 | ||
| The most affordable, | | The most affordable, useful [[Digimon World 2/Gifts|Gift]] available for Virus Digimon. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Skis | | Skis | ||
| 700 | | 700 | ||
| One of the more | | One of the more useful [[Digimon World 2/Gifts|Gifts]] early in the game available for Virus Digimon. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Snowboard | | Snowboard | ||
Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
| VIR-HP-ROM | | VIR-HP-ROM | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| A cheap, | | A cheap, useful healing [[Digimon World 2/Roms|ROM]] that gives one virus digimon full health. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VIR-MP-ROM | | VIR-MP-ROM | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| A very | | A very useful tool when training Virus digimon, you will discover in the game, that when training digimon, the meter that decreases the fastest is MP. It is a [[Digimon World 2/Roms|ROM]] that gives one virus digimon full MP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VIR-RV-ROM | | VIR-RV-ROM | ||
| 900 | | 900 | ||
| A less | | A less useful, more expensive [[Digimon World 2/Roms|ROM]] that will heal a virus digimon in battle if it has died. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VIR. Steel | | VIR. Steel | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| Not a particularly | | Not a particularly useful [[Digimon World 2/Trait Changing Items|Trait Changing Item]], unless you are rushing through the game and need the extra strength as you have little time to train. This boosts defensive power on a virus digimon. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VIR. Macho | | VIR. Macho | ||
Line 57: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DATA Weak | | DATA Weak | ||
| 300 | |||
| Same as above, except that this item boost offensive. | |||
|} | |||
== Gold Hawk == | |||
{{sidebar|title=Gold Hawk|contents='''Leader''': <br>'''Digimon''': Patamon<br> '''Prefered Type''': Data<br> '''Disliked Type''': Virus}} | |||
Gold Hawk is one of the 3 guard teams the player must choose between. They prefer Data type digimon. If you choose to join Gold Hawk at the begginning of the game, you will recieve an Agumon. The one rule with Gold Hawks is that they do not allow you to [[Digimon World 2/DNA Digivolve|DNA Digivolve]] with any Virus digimon. | |||
Here is a list of the items that can be bought at the Gold Hawk Item Vendor: | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
!Name | |||
!Price (bits) | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 100 | |||
| The cheapest [[Digimon World 2/Gifts|Gift]] available for Data Digimon. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 250 | |||
| The most affordable, usefull [[Digimon World 2/Gifts|Gift]] available for Data Digimon. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 700 | |||
| One of the more useful [[Digimon World 2/Gifts|Gifts]] early in the game available for Data Digimon. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 1600 | |||
| The second best [[Digimon World 2/Gifts|Gift]] available for Data Digimon. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 3400 | |||
| The best [[Digimon World 2/Gifts|Gift]] available for Data Digimon. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 300 | |||
| A cheap, useful healing [[Digimon World 2/Roms|ROM]] that gives one Data digimon full health. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 300 | |||
| A very useful tool when training Data digimon, you will discover in the game, that when training digimon, the meter that decreases the fastest is MP. It is a [[Digimon World 2/Roms|ROM]] that gives one virus digimon full MP. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 900 | |||
| A less useful, more expensive [[Digimon World 2/Roms|ROM]] that will heal a Data digimon in battle if it has died. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 300 | |||
| Not a particularly useful [[Digimon World 2/Trait Changing Items|Trait Changing Item]], unless you are rushing through the game and need the extra strength as you have little time to train. This boosts defensive power on a Data digimon. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 300 | |||
| Same as above, except that this item boosts offensive power. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 300 | |||
| This item is also a [[Digimon World 2/Trait Changing Items|Trait Changing Item]], however, this one reduces your enemies traits, in particular, it reduces defense. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 300 | |||
| Same as above, except that this item boost offensive. | |||
|} | |||
== Blue Falcon == | |||
{{sidebar|title=Blue Falcon|contents='''Leader''': Cecilia<br>'''Digimon''': Agumon<br> '''Prefered Type''': Vaccine<br> '''Disliked Type''': Data}} | |||
Blue Falcon is one of the 3 guard teams the player must choose between. They prefer Vaccine type digimon. If you choose to join Blue Falcon at the beginning of the game, you will receive a Patamon. The one rule with Blue Falcons is that they do not allow you to [[Digimon World 2/DNA Digivolve|DNA Digivolve]] with any Data digimon. | |||
Here is a list of the items that can be bought at the Blue Falcon Item Vendor: | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
!Name | |||
!Price (bits) | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 100 | |||
| The cheapest [[Digimon World 2/Gifts|Gift]] available for Vaccine Digimon. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 250 | |||
| The most affordable, useful [[Digimon World 2/Gifts|Gift]] available for Vaccine Digimon. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 700 | |||
| One of the more useful [[Digimon World 2/Gifts|Gifts]] early in the game available for Vaccine Digimon. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 1600 | |||
| The second best [[Digimon World 2/Gifts|Gift]] available for Vaccine Digimon. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 3400 | |||
| The best [[Digimon World 2/Gifts|Gift]] available for Vaccine Digimon. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 300 | |||
| A cheap, useful healing [[Digimon World 2/Roms|ROM]] that gives one Vaccine digimon full health. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 300 | |||
| A very useful tool when training Data digimon, you will discover in the game, that when training digimon, the meter that decreases the fastest is MP. It is a [[Digimon World 2/Roms|ROM]] that gives one Vaccine digimon full MP. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 900 | |||
| A less useful, more expensive [[Digimon World 2/Roms|ROM]] that will heal a Vaccine digimon in battle if it has died. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 300 | |||
| Not a particularly useful [[Digimon World 2/Trait Changing Items|Trait Changing Item]], unless you are rushing through the game and need the extra strength as you have little time to train. This boosts defensive power on a Vaccine digimon. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 300 | |||
| Same as above, except that this item boosts offensive power. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 300 | |||
| This item is also a [[Digimon World 2/Trait Changing Items|Trait Changing Item]], however, this one reduces your enemies traits, in particular, it reduces defense. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| Same as above, except that this item boost offensive. | | Same as above, except that this item boost offensive. | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 18:31, 20 April 2022
Digital City is your home in the Digimon World. It is home to three guard teams, Black Sword, Gold Hawk, and Blue Falcon. These three guard teams all work together to protect the city and keep it safe, however, they fight for different reasons. Digital City is also the home of the Coliseum, the Digimon Center, and the Tamers Club.
Black Sword[edit]
Black Sword is one of the 3 guard teams the player must choose between. They prefer Virus type digimon. If you choose to join Black Sword at the beginning of the game, you will receive a DemiDevimon. The one rule with Black Swords is that they do not allow you to DNA Digivolve with any Vaccine Digimon.
Here is a list of the items that can be bought at the Black Sword Item Vendor:
Name | Price (bits) | Description |
---|---|---|
Kickboard | 100 | The cheapest Gift available for Virus Digimon. |
Skateboard | 250 | The most affordable, useful Gift available for Virus Digimon. |
Skis | 700 | One of the more useful Gifts early in the game available for Virus Digimon. |
Snowboard | 1600 | The second best Gift available for Virus Digimon. |
Surfboard | 3400 | The best Gift available for Virus Digimon. |
VIR-HP-ROM | 300 | A cheap, useful healing ROM that gives one virus digimon full health. |
VIR-MP-ROM | 300 | A very useful tool when training Virus digimon, you will discover in the game, that when training digimon, the meter that decreases the fastest is MP. It is a ROM that gives one virus digimon full MP. |
VIR-RV-ROM | 900 | A less useful, more expensive ROM that will heal a virus digimon in battle if it has died. |
VIR. Steel | 300 | Not a particularly useful Trait Changing Item, unless you are rushing through the game and need the extra strength as you have little time to train. This boosts defensive power on a virus digimon. |
VIR. Macho | 300 | Same as above, except that this item boosts offensive power. |
DATA Candy | 300 | This item is also a Trait Changing Item, however, this one reduces your enemies traits, in particular, it reduces defense. |
DATA Weak | 300 | Same as above, except that this item boost offensive. |
Gold Hawk[edit]
Gold Hawk is one of the 3 guard teams the player must choose between. They prefer Data type digimon. If you choose to join Gold Hawk at the begginning of the game, you will recieve an Agumon. The one rule with Gold Hawks is that they do not allow you to DNA Digivolve with any Virus digimon.
Here is a list of the items that can be bought at the Gold Hawk Item Vendor:
Name | Price (bits) | Description |
---|---|---|
100 | The cheapest Gift available for Data Digimon. | |
250 | The most affordable, usefull Gift available for Data Digimon. | |
700 | One of the more useful Gifts early in the game available for Data Digimon. | |
1600 | The second best Gift available for Data Digimon. | |
3400 | The best Gift available for Data Digimon. | |
300 | A cheap, useful healing ROM that gives one Data digimon full health. | |
300 | A very useful tool when training Data digimon, you will discover in the game, that when training digimon, the meter that decreases the fastest is MP. It is a ROM that gives one virus digimon full MP. | |
900 | A less useful, more expensive ROM that will heal a Data digimon in battle if it has died. | |
300 | Not a particularly useful Trait Changing Item, unless you are rushing through the game and need the extra strength as you have little time to train. This boosts defensive power on a Data digimon. | |
300 | Same as above, except that this item boosts offensive power. | |
300 | This item is also a Trait Changing Item, however, this one reduces your enemies traits, in particular, it reduces defense. | |
300 | Same as above, except that this item boost offensive. |
Blue Falcon[edit]
Blue Falcon is one of the 3 guard teams the player must choose between. They prefer Vaccine type digimon. If you choose to join Blue Falcon at the beginning of the game, you will receive a Patamon. The one rule with Blue Falcons is that they do not allow you to DNA Digivolve with any Data digimon.
Here is a list of the items that can be bought at the Blue Falcon Item Vendor:
Name | Price (bits) | Description |
---|---|---|
100 | The cheapest Gift available for Vaccine Digimon. | |
250 | The most affordable, useful Gift available for Vaccine Digimon. | |
700 | One of the more useful Gifts early in the game available for Vaccine Digimon. | |
1600 | The second best Gift available for Vaccine Digimon. | |
3400 | The best Gift available for Vaccine Digimon. | |
300 | A cheap, useful healing ROM that gives one Vaccine digimon full health. | |
300 | A very useful tool when training Data digimon, you will discover in the game, that when training digimon, the meter that decreases the fastest is MP. It is a ROM that gives one Vaccine digimon full MP. | |
900 | A less useful, more expensive ROM that will heal a Vaccine digimon in battle if it has died. | |
300 | Not a particularly useful Trait Changing Item, unless you are rushing through the game and need the extra strength as you have little time to train. This boosts defensive power on a Vaccine digimon. | |
300 | Same as above, except that this item boosts offensive power. | |
300 | This item is also a Trait Changing Item, however, this one reduces your enemies traits, in particular, it reduces defense. | |
300 | Same as above, except that this item boost offensive. |