Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain/Controls: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
(Created page) |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{needcontrols|Windows}} | |||
{{Header Nav|game=Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain}} | {{Header Nav|game=Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain}} | ||
{| {{controlstable}} | __TOC__ | ||
! PlayStation 3 | ==On Foot== | ||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
! Xbox 360 / Xbox One | !PlayStation 3 / PlayStation 4 | ||
! | !Xbox 360 / Xbox One | ||
! Action | !PC | ||
!Action | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{psx|x}} | |||
| | |{{xbox|A}} | ||
| | |{{kbd|C}} | ||
| {{desc}} | |{{desc}} Change Stance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{psx|c}} | |||
| | |{{xbox|B}} | ||
| | |{{kbd|R}} | ||
| {{desc}} | |{{desc}} Reload / Carry (hold) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{psx|s}} | |||
| | |{{xbox|X}} | ||
| | |{{kbd|Space}} | ||
| {{desc}} | |{{desc}} Quick Dive / Switch Weapons (while aiming) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{psx|t}} | |||
| | |{{xbox|Y}} | ||
| | |{{kbd|E}} | ||
| {{desc}} | |{{desc}} Interact | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{psx|l1}} | |||
| | |{{xbox|LB}} | ||
| | |{{kbd|Q}} | ||
| {{desc}} | |{{desc}} Radio | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{psx|r1}} | |||
| | |{{xbox|RB}} | ||
| | |{{kbd|F}} | ||
| {{desc}} | |{{desc}} Binoculars / Change View | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{psx|l2}} | |||
| | |{{xbox|LT}} | ||
| | |{{mouse|r}} | ||
| {{desc}} | |{{desc}} Ready Weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{psx|r2}} | |||
| | |{{xbox|RT}} | ||
| | |{{mouse|l}} | ||
| {{desc}} | |{{desc}} Attack/CQC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{psx|l3}} | |||
| | |{{xbox|L}} | ||
| | |{{kbd|LShift}} | ||
| {{desc}} | |{{desc}} Dash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{psx|r3}} | |||
| | |{{xbox|R}} | ||
| | |{{kbd|V}} | ||
| {{desc}} | |{{desc}} Switch Shoulder View / Zoom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{psx|up|dpad}} | |||
| | |{{xbox|up|dpad}} | ||
| | |{{kbd|1}} | ||
| {{desc}} | |{{desc}} Equip Primary Weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{psx|down|dpad}} | |||
| | |{{xbox|down|dpad}} | ||
| | |{{kbd|2}} | ||
| {{desc}} | |{{desc}} Equip Secondary Weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{psx|right|dpad}} | |||
| | |{{xbox|right|dpad}} | ||
| | |{{kbd|3}} | ||
| {{desc}} | |{{desc}} Equip Support Weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{psx|left|dpad}} | |||
| | |{{xbox|left|dpad}} | ||
| | |{{kbd|4}} | ||
| {{desc}} | |{{desc}} Equip Item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{psx|select}}/{{psx|LeftSide|touchpad}} | ||
| | |{{xbox|Back}}/{{xbox|View}} | ||
| | |{{kbd|Esc}} | ||
| {{desc}} | |{{desc}} Pause | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{psx|start}}/{{psx|RightSide|touchpad}}/{{psx|Options}} | ||
| | |{{xbox|Start}}/{{xbox|Menu}} | ||
| | |{{kbd|Tab}} | ||
| {{desc}} | |{{desc}} iDroid | ||
|} | |||
==On Horseback== | |||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
!PlayStation 3 / PlayStation 4 | |||
!Xbox 360 / Xbox One | |||
!PC | |||
!Action | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{psx|x}} | ||
| {{ | |{{xbox|A}} | ||
| | |{{kbd|C}} | ||
| | |{{desc}} Hide/Return Upright | ||
| {{desc}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{psx|c}} | ||
| {{psx|RightSide| | |{{xbox|B}} | ||
| | |{{kbd|R}} | ||
| | |{{desc}} Reload | ||
| {{desc}} | |- | ||
|{{psx|s}} | |||
|{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{kbd|Space}} | |||
|{{desc}} Speed Up / Switch Weapons (while aiming) | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|t}} | |||
|{{xbox|Y}} | |||
|{{kbd|E}} | |||
|{{desc}} Dismount | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|l1}} | |||
|{{xbox|LB}} | |||
|{{kbd|Q}} | |||
|{{desc}} Radio | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|r1}} | |||
|{{xbox|RB}} | |||
|{{kbd|F}} | |||
|{{desc}} Binoculars / Change View | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|l2}} | |||
|{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|{{mouse|r}} | |||
|{{desc}} Ready Weapon | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|r2}} | |||
|{{xbox|RT}} | |||
|{{mouse|l}} | |||
|{{desc}} Attack | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|r3}} | |||
|{{xbox|R}} | |||
|{{kbd|V}} | |||
|{{desc}} Switch Hiding Sides / Zoom | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|up|dpad}} | |||
|{{xbox|up|dpad}} | |||
|{{kbd|1}} | |||
|{{desc}} Equip Primary Weapon | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|down|dpad}} | |||
|{{xbox|down|dpad}} | |||
|{{kbd|2}} | |||
|{{desc}} Equip Secondary Weapon | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|right|dpad}} | |||
|{{xbox|right|dpad}} | |||
|{{kbd|3}} | |||
|{{desc}} Equip Support Weapon | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|left|dpad}} | |||
|{{xbox|left|dpad}} | |||
|{{kbd|4}} | |||
|{{desc}} Equip Item | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|select}}/{{psx|LeftSide|touchpad}} | |||
|{{xbox|Back}}/{{xbox|View}} | |||
|{{kbd|Esc}} | |||
|{{desc}} Pause | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|start}}/{{psx|RightSide|touchpad}}/{{psx|Options}} | |||
|{{xbox|Start}}/{{xbox|Menu}} | |||
|{{kbd|Tab}} | |||
|{{desc}} iDroid | |||
|} | |||
==In Vehicles== | |||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
!PlayStation 3 / PlayStation 4 | |||
!Xbox 360 / Xbox One | |||
!PC | |||
!Action | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|x}} | |||
|{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{kbd|C}} | |||
|{{desc}} Hide/Return Upright | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|c}} | |||
|{{xbox|B}} | |||
|{{kbd|R}} | |||
|{{desc}} Forced Movement | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|s}} | |||
|{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{kbd|Space}} | |||
|{{desc}} Call (armored vehicles) | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|t}} | |||
|{{xbox|Y}} | |||
|{{kbd|E}} | |||
|{{desc}} Dismount | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|l1}} | |||
|{{xbox|LB}} | |||
|{{kbd|Q}} | |||
|{{desc}} Attack/Radio | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|r1}} | |||
|{{xbox|RB}} | |||
|{{kbd|F}} | |||
|{{desc}} Binoculars / Change View | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|l2}} | |||
|{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|{{mouse|r}} | |||
|{{desc}} Brake/Reverse | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|r2}} | |||
|{{xbox|RT}} | |||
|{{mouse|l}} | |||
|{{desc}} Accelerate | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|r3}} | |||
|{{xbox|R}} | |||
|{{kbd|V}} | |||
|{{desc}} Switch Shoulder View / Zoom | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|up|dpad}} | |||
|{{xbox|up|dpad}} | |||
|{{kbd|1}} | |||
|{{desc}} Equip Primary Weapon | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|down|dpad}} | |||
|{{xbox|down|dpad}} | |||
|{{kbd|2}} | |||
|{{desc}} Equip Secondary Weapon | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|right|dpad}} | |||
|{{xbox|right|dpad}} | |||
|{{kbd|L}} | |||
|{{desc}} Headlights | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|left|dpad}} | |||
|{{xbox|left|dpad}} | |||
|{{kbd|4}} | |||
|{{desc}} NVG | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|select}}/{{psx|LeftSide|touchpad}} | |||
|{{xbox|Back}}/{{xbox|View}} | |||
|{{kbd|Esc}} | |||
|{{desc}} Pause | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|start}}/{{psx|RightSide|touchpad}}/{{psx|Options}} | |||
|{{xbox|Start}}/{{xbox|Menu}} | |||
|{{kbd|Tab}} | |||
|{{desc}} iDroid | |||
|} | |||
==On Walker Gear== | |||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
!PlayStation 3 / PlayStation 4 | |||
!Xbox 360 / Xbox One | |||
!PC | |||
!Action | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|x}} | |||
|{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{kbd|C}} | |||
|{{desc}} Change Stance / Brake (while dashing) | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|c}} | |||
|{{xbox|B}} | |||
|{{kbd|R}} | |||
|{{desc}} Reload / Carry (hold) | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|s}} | |||
|{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{kbd|Space}} | |||
|{{desc}} Accelerate | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|t}} | |||
|{{xbox|Y}} | |||
|{{kbd|E}} | |||
|{{desc}} Dismount | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|l1}} | |||
|{{xbox|LB}} | |||
|{{kbd|Q}} | |||
|{{desc}} Radio | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|r1}} | |||
|{{xbox|RB}} | |||
|{{kbd|F}} | |||
|{{desc}} Binoculars / Change View | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|l2}} | |||
|{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|{{mouse|r}} | |||
|{{desc}} Ready Weapon | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|r2}} | |||
|{{xbox|RT}} | |||
|{{mouse|l}} | |||
|{{desc}} Attack/CQC | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|up|dpad}} | |||
|{{xbox|up|dpad}} | |||
|{{kbd|1}} | |||
|{{desc}} Equip Primary Weapon | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|down|dpad}} | |||
|{{xbox|down|dpad}} | |||
|{{kbd|2}} | |||
|{{desc}} Equip Secondary Weapon | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|right|dpad}} | |||
|{{xbox|right|dpad}} | |||
|{{kbd|L}} | |||
|{{desc}} Headlights | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|left|dpad}} | |||
|{{xbox|left|dpad}} | |||
|{{kbd|4}} | |||
|{{desc}} NVG | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|select}}/{{psx|LeftSide|touchpad}} | |||
|{{xbox|Back}}/{{xbox|View}} | |||
|{{kbd|Esc}} | |||
|{{desc}} Pause | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|start}}/{{psx|RightSide|touchpad}}/{{psx|Options}} | |||
|{{xbox|Start}}/{{xbox|Menu}} | |||
|{{kbd|Tab}} | |||
|{{desc}} iDroid | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain|prevpage=|nextpage=}} |