EarthBound/Paula: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
psi tables
(AGN -> HN, back -> prev :Community Issues, Replaced: All Game Nav → Header Nav using AWB) |
Dukeruckley (talk | contribs) (psi tables) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==PSI== | ==PSI== | ||
===Offensive=== | ===Offensive=== | ||
{| | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
|-bgcolor="DDDDDD" align="center" | |||
| '''Level''' || '''Name''' || '''PP''' || '''Target''' || '''Effect''' | | '''Level''' || '''Name''' || '''PP''' || '''Target''' || '''Effect''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|N/A || PSI Freeze α || 4 || 1 Enemy || | |N/A || PSI Freeze α || 4 || 1 Enemy || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 || PSI Fire α || 6 || 1 Row of Enemies || | |3 || PSI Fire α || 6 || 1 Row of Enemies || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 || PSI Thunder α || 3 || 1 Enemy || | |8 || PSI Thunder α || 3 || 1 Enemy || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 || PSI Freeze β || 9 || 1 Enemy || | |11 || PSI Freeze β || 9 || 1 Enemy || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 || PSI Fire β || 12 || 1 Row of Enemies || | |19 || PSI Fire β || 12 || 1 Row of Enemies || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 || PSI Thunder β || 7 || 1 Enemy || | |25 || PSI Thunder β || 7 || 1 Enemy || | ||
|- | |||
|31 || PSI Freeze γ || 18 || 1 Enemy || | |||
|- | |||
|37 || PSI Fire γ || 20 || 1 Row of Enemies || | |||
|- | |||
|46 || PSI Freeze Ω || 28 || 1 Enemy | |||
|- | |||
|57 || PSI Thunder γ || 16 || 1 Enemy | |||
|- | |||
|64 || PSI Fire Ω || 42 || 1 Row of Enemies | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Assist === | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
|-bgcolor="DDDDDD" align="center" | |||
| '''Level''' || '''Name''' || '''PP''' || '''Target''' || '''Effect''' | |||
|- | |||
|6 || PSI Shield α || 8 || One Ally || | |||
|- | |||
|15 || PSI Magnet α || 0 || One Enemey || Absorbs PP | |||
|- | |||
|21 || Offense Up α || 10 || One Ally || Raises offense | |||
|- | |||
|24 || PSI Magnet Ω || 0 || All Enemies || Absorbs PP | |||
|- | |||
|26 || PSI Shield Σ || 24 || All Allies || Raises magic defense | |||
|- | |||
|29 || Defense Up α || 6 || One Ally || Raises defense | |||
|- | |||
|40 || Offense Up Ω || 30 || All Allies || Raises offense | |||
|- | |||
|51 || PSI Shield β || 14 || One Ally || | |||
|- | |||
|54 || Defense Up Ω || 18 || All Allies || Raises defense | |||
|- | |||
|60 || PSI Shield Ω || 42 || All Allies || | |||
|} |