Mega Man 7/Items: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
added items table
(created) |
(added items table) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Proto Man || '''Proto Shield ''' || barrier || - || - || - | | Proto Man || '''Proto Shield ''' || barrier || - || - || - | ||
|} | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1|notwide=1}} | |||
! Stage !! Items to find !! Rush Search !! Proto Man | |||
|- | |||
| Burst Man || Rush "R" plate || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Cloud Man || Rush "U" plate || Mega Bolt || Proto Man (1) | |||
|- | |||
| Junk Man || Rush "S" plate, Rush Jet || Mega Bolt || - | |||
|- | |||
| Freeze Man || Rush "H" plate || '''Rush Search''', Exit Unit || - | |||
|- | |||
| Slash Man || Beat || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Spring Man || Auto's Hyper Bolt || Mega Energy Capsule, Mega Bolt || - | |||
|- | |||
| Shade Man || - || Energy Balancer, Mega Bolt || '''Proto Shield''' (3) | |||
|- | |||
| Turbo Man || - || Super Rush Punch, Mega Bolt || Proto Man (2) | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Mega Man 7|prevpage=|nextpage=Introduction Stage}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Mega Man 7|prevpage=|nextpage=Introduction Stage}} |