< Exteel
m (Marauder-D moved to Rifles: merging pages in preparation for transwiki) |
m (merging pages together) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | Rifles are powerful but can only be used at a mid-range, you need to be fairly far from the target to lock-on. | ||
| image = [[Image:Marauder d.jpg]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%" | |||
!Image||Name||Price||Rank required||Durability||Weight||Size||Range||Damage||Accuracy||Reload||Overheat | |||
|- | |||
{{Weapon2 | |||
| name = Iron Curtain-C | |||
| image = [[Image:Iron curtain c.jpg|100px]] | |||
| series = Rifle | |||
| weight = 9500 | |||
| size = 1120 | |||
| range = 34.7% | |||
| damage = 25% | |||
| accuracy = 75% | |||
| reload = 48.6% | |||
| overheat = 29.1% | |||
| price = 16500 Credits | |||
| rank = All | |||
| durability = 55000 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Weapon2 | |||
| name = Marauder | |||
| image = [[Image:Marauder.jpg|100px]] | |||
| series = Rifle | |||
| weight = 11500 | |||
| size = 1011 | |||
| range = 34.7% | |||
| damage = 22.2% | |||
| accuracy = 69.4% | |||
| reload = 48.6% | |||
| overheat = 25% | |||
| price = 33000 Credits | |||
| rank = All | |||
| durability = 60000 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Weapon2 | |||
| name = Marauder-C | |||
| image = [[Image:Marauder c.jpg|100px]] | |||
| series = Rifle | |||
| weight = 11500 | |||
| size = 1011 | |||
| range = 34.7% | |||
| damage = 18% | |||
| accuracy = 69.4% | |||
| reload = 48.6% | |||
| overheat = 20.8% | |||
| price = 4000 Credits | |||
| rank = All | |||
| durability = 40000 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Weapon2 | |||
| name = Marauder-D | |||
| image = [[Image:Marauder d.jpg|100px]] | |||
| series = Rifle | | series = Rifle | ||
| weight = 11500 | | weight = 11500 | ||
Line 13: | Line 67: | ||
| durability = 40000 | | durability = 40000 | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{Weapon2 | |||
| name = Zeus Persuader-C | |||
| image = [[Image:Zeus persuader c.jpg|100px]] | |||
| series = Rifle | |||
| weight = 11500 | |||
| size = 1011 | |||
| range = 34.7% | |||
| damage = 22.2% | |||
| accuracy = 70.8% | |||
| reload = 59.7% | |||
| overheat = 31.9% | |||
| price = 9500 Credits | |||
| rank = All | |||
| durability = 45000 | |||
}} | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:41, 28 June 2008
Rifles are powerful but can only be used at a mid-range, you need to be fairly far from the target to lock-on.
Template:Weapon2Template:Weapon2Template:Weapon2Template:Weapon2Template:Weapon2Image | Name | Price | Rank required | Durability | Weight | Size | Range | Damage | Accuracy | Reload | Overheat |
---|