14,775
edits
m (→Spell list) |
|||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
== Spell list == | == Spell list == | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1|text center=1|notwide=1}} | |||
Free | ! Spell !! MP !! Effect !! Trajectory !! Location !! Cost | ||
|- | |||
| || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=6| Free magic medallions | |||
|- | |||
| '''Magic shot''' || 4 || Attack || Straight || {{yes|FREE: tower of Light}} || {{yes|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''Magic missile''' ||12.5|| Attack || Three homing shots || {{yes|FREE: tower of Light}} || {{yes|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''Stop''' || 7 || Stops enemy movement (not attacks) || Straight || {{yes|FREE: Ice Castle}} || {{yes|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''Ice''' || 7 || Creates bridge on lava & attack || Straight || {{yes|FREE: after Ice Castle}} || {{yes|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''Phaser''' || 9 || Creates bridge on water & attack || Straight || {{yes|FREE: Platinum shrine}} || {{yes|0}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=6| Magic medallions shop in Arcs | |||
|- | |||
| '''Slow''' || 5 || Slows enemy || Hopping || Purchase in Arcs || 5000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Magic shield''' || 8 || Attack || Static in front of Remeer || Purchase in Arcs || 6000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Bound''' ||11.4|| Attack || Bouncing off walls diagonally || Purchase in Arcs || 7000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Impulse''' || 9 || Attack || Straight || Purchase in Arcs || 8000 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=6| Bilbaira magic shop in Toronto | |||
|- | |||
| '''Fire ball''' ||11.5|| Attack || Straight || Purchase in Toronto || 14000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Flame ring''' || 13 || Attack || Circling around Remeer || Purchase in Toronto || 22000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Ghost''' || 12 || Attack || Bouncing off walls horiz./vert. || Purchase in Toronto || 31000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Lightning''' || 10 || Attack || Straight || Purchase in Toronto || 32000 | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Brain Lord|prevpage=Items|nextpage=Jades}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Brain Lord|prevpage=Items|nextpage=Jades}} |