(Created page with "{{system stub}} {{System |name=Windows Phone 7 |image= |manufacturer=Microsoft |released=2010 }} Category:Microsoft") |
m (renamed) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{System | {{System | ||
|name=Windows Phone 7 | |name=Windows Phone 7 | ||
Line 6: | Line 5: | ||
|released=2010 | |released=2010 | ||
}} | }} | ||
Xbox Live on Windows Phone 7 brings Console-like gaming experience to phones by displaying the user's avatar in a 3D fashion. Via "'''Games Hub'''", the users are able to interact with the avatar, view gamerscore and leaderboards, message Xbox Live friends, and Spotlight. Multiplayer (turn-based) gaming with live multiplayer are also released. Microsoft has unveiled more than 50 premium Windows Phone 7 Games titles at Gamescom that makes use of Xbox Live on mobile. Furthermore, as for now, Xbox Live on Windows Phone 7 is not offering any real-time multiplayer games but the current development is signifying the chances in future . Some key features of Xbox Live on Windows Phone 7 include ability to be signed in simultaneously on the console and phone, send and receive messages between Console and Phone, unique gamer points only available by purchasing the gaming title on the phone, etc. | |||
==Announced games== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%; font-size:95%;" | |||
!width="30%"|Title | |||
!width="17%"|Developer | |||
!width="17%"|Publisher | |||
!width="10%"|Asia | |||
!width="10%"|Europe | |||
!width="10%"|North America | |||
!width="6%"|Exclusive | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="0–9"></span>''3D Brick Breaker Revolution'' | |||
|Digital Chocolate | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="A"></span>''Age of Zombies'' | |||
|Halfbrick | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="A"></span>''Armor Valley'' | |||
|Protégé Games | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="A"></span>''Asphalt 5'' | |||
|Gameloft | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="A"></span>''Assassins Creed'' | |||
|[[Gameloft]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="B"></span>''[[Bejeweled]]™ LIVE'' | |||
|[[PopCap]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="B"></span>''[[Bloons TD]]'' | |||
|Digital Goldfish | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="B"></span>''Brain Challenge'' | |||
|[[Gameloft]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="B"></span>''Bubble Town 2'' | |||
|i-Play | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="B"></span>''Butterfly'' | |||
|Press Start Studio | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="C"></span>''CarneyVale Showtime'' | |||
|[[Microsoft Game Studios]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="C"></span>''Crackdown 2: Project Sunburst'' | |||
|[[Microsoft Game Studios]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="D"></span>''De Blob Revolution'' | |||
|[[THQ]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="D"></span>''Deal or No Deal 2010'' | |||
|i-Play | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="E"></span>''Earthworm Jim'' | |||
|[[Gameloft]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="F"></span>''Fast & Furious 7'' | |||
|i-Play | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="F"></span>''Fight Game Rivals'' | |||
|Khaeon | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="F"></span>''Finger Physics'' | |||
|Mobliss Inc | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="F"></span>''Flight Control'' | |||
|[[Namco Bandai]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="F"></span>''Flowerz'' | |||
|[[Carbonated Games]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="F"></span>''Frogger'' | |||
|Konami Digital Entertainment | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="F"></span>''Fruit Ninja'' | |||
|Halfbrick | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="G"></span>''Game Chest-Board'' | |||
|[[Microsoft Game Studios]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="G"></span>''Game Chest-Card'' | |||
|[[Microsoft Game Studios]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="G"></span>''Game Chest-Logic'' | |||
|[[Microsoft Game Studios]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="G"></span>''Game Chest-Solitaire'' | |||
|[[Microsoft Game Studios]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="G"></span>''[[geoDefense]]'' | |||
|Critical Thought | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="G"></span>''GGhostscape'' | |||
|Psionic | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="G"></span>''Glow Artisan'' | |||
|Powerhead Games | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="G"></span>''Glyder 2'' | |||
|Glu Mobile | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="G"></span>''Guitar Hero 5'' | |||
|Glu Mobile | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="H"></span>''Halo Waypoint'' | |||
|[[Microsoft Game Studios]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="H"></span>''The Harvest'' | |||
|[[Microsoft Game Studios]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="H"></span>''Hexic Rush'' | |||
|[[Carbonated Games]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="I"></span>''I Dig It'' | |||
|[[InMotion]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="I"></span>''iBlast Moki'' | |||
|Godzilab | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="I"></span>''ilomilo'' | |||
|[[Microsoft Game Studios]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="I"></span>''Implode XL'' | |||
|IUGO | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="I"></span>''Iquarium'' | |||
|Infinite Dreams | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="J"></span>''Jet Car Stunts'' | |||
|True Axis | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="L"></span>''Let's Golf 2'' | |||
|[[Gameloft]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="L"></span>''Little Wheel'' | |||
|One click dog | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="L"></span>''Loondon'' | |||
|Flip N Tale | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="M"></span>''Max and the Magic Marker'' | |||
|PressPlay | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="M"></span>''Mini Squadron'' | |||
|Supermono Limited | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="M"></span>''More Brain Exercise'' | |||
|[[Namco Bandai]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="O"></span>''O.M.G.'' | |||
|Arkedo | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="O"></span>''The Oregon Trail'' | |||
|[[Gameloft]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="P"></span>''Puzzle Quest 2'' | |||
|[[Namco Bandai]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="R"></span>''Real Soccer 2'' | |||
|[[Gameloft]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="R"></span>''The Revenants'' | |||
|Chaotic Moon | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="R"></span>''Rise of Glory'' | |||
|Revo Solutions | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="R"></span>''Rocket Riot'' | |||
|Codeglue | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="S"></span>''Splinter Cell Conviction'' | |||
|[[Gameloft]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="S"></span>''Star Wars: Battle for Hoth'' | |||
|[[THQ]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="S"></span>''Star Wars: Cantina'' | |||
|[[THQ]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="T"></span>''Tower Bloxx NY'' | |||
|Digital Chocolate | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="T"></span>''Twin Blades'' | |||
|Press Start Studio | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="U"></span>''[[UNO]]'' | |||
|[[Gameloft]] | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="W"></span>''Women's Murder Club: Death in Scarlet'' | |||
|i-Play | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="Z"></span>''Zombie Attack!'' | |||
|IUGO | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="Z"></span>''Zombies!!!!'' | |||
|Babaroga | |||
| | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Microsoft]] | [[Category:Microsoft]] | ||
[[Category:Mobile]] |
Latest revision as of 19:13, 8 June 2020
Windows Phone 7 | |
---|---|
Manufacturer | Microsoft |
Released | 2010 |
Total Games | unknown (10 present) |
← (none) | (none) → |
Xbox Live on Windows Phone 7 brings Console-like gaming experience to phones by displaying the user's avatar in a 3D fashion. Via "Games Hub", the users are able to interact with the avatar, view gamerscore and leaderboards, message Xbox Live friends, and Spotlight. Multiplayer (turn-based) gaming with live multiplayer are also released. Microsoft has unveiled more than 50 premium Windows Phone 7 Games titles at Gamescom that makes use of Xbox Live on mobile. Furthermore, as for now, Xbox Live on Windows Phone 7 is not offering any real-time multiplayer games but the current development is signifying the chances in future . Some key features of Xbox Live on Windows Phone 7 include ability to be signed in simultaneously on the console and phone, send and receive messages between Console and Phone, unique gamer points only available by purchasing the gaming title on the phone, etc.
Announced games[edit]
Title | Developer | Publisher | Asia | Europe | North America | Exclusive |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3D Brick Breaker Revolution | Digital Chocolate | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Age of Zombies | Halfbrick | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Armor Valley | Protégé Games | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Asphalt 5 | Gameloft | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Assassins Creed | Gameloft | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Bejeweled™ LIVE | PopCap | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Bloons TD | Digital Goldfish | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Brain Challenge | Gameloft | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Bubble Town 2 | i-Play | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Butterfly | Press Start Studio | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
CarneyVale Showtime | Microsoft Game Studios | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Crackdown 2: Project Sunburst | Microsoft Game Studios | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
De Blob Revolution | THQ | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Deal or No Deal 2010 | i-Play | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Earthworm Jim | Gameloft | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Fast & Furious 7 | i-Play | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Fight Game Rivals | Khaeon | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Finger Physics | Mobliss Inc | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Flight Control | Namco Bandai | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Flowerz | Carbonated Games | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Frogger | Konami Digital Entertainment | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Fruit Ninja | Halfbrick | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Game Chest-Board | Microsoft Game Studios | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Game Chest-Card | Microsoft Game Studios | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Game Chest-Logic | Microsoft Game Studios | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Game Chest-Solitaire | Microsoft Game Studios | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
geoDefense | Critical Thought | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
GGhostscape | Psionic | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Glow Artisan | Powerhead Games | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Glyder 2 | Glu Mobile | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Guitar Hero 5 | Glu Mobile | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Halo Waypoint | Microsoft Game Studios | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
The Harvest | Microsoft Game Studios | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Hexic Rush | Carbonated Games | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
I Dig It | InMotion | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
iBlast Moki | Godzilab | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
ilomilo | Microsoft Game Studios | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Implode XL | IUGO | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Iquarium | Infinite Dreams | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Jet Car Stunts | True Axis | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Let's Golf 2 | Gameloft | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Little Wheel | One click dog | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Loondon | Flip N Tale | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Max and the Magic Marker | PressPlay | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Mini Squadron | Supermono Limited | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
More Brain Exercise | Namco Bandai | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
O.M.G. | Arkedo | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
The Oregon Trail | Gameloft | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Puzzle Quest 2 | Namco Bandai | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Real Soccer 2 | Gameloft | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
The Revenants | Chaotic Moon | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Rise of Glory | Revo Solutions | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Rocket Riot | Codeglue | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Splinter Cell Conviction | Gameloft | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Star Wars: Battle for Hoth | THQ | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Star Wars: Cantina | THQ | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Tower Bloxx NY | Digital Chocolate | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Twin Blades | Press Start Studio | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
UNO | Gameloft | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Women's Murder Club: Death in Scarlet | i-Play | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Zombie Attack! | IUGO | TBA | TBA | TBA | No | |
Zombies!!!! | Babaroga | TBA | TBA | TBA | No |
Pages in category "Windows Phone"
The following 10 pages are in this category, out of 10 total.