< Exteel
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Penetrator moved to Spears: merging pages in preparation for transwiki) |
m (merging pages together) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | Spears have a more linear attack range, stretching out in front of the character. They generally have more attack power and weight than blades. | ||
| image = [[Image: | |||
| | Commonly used with [[Shields|shields]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%" | |||
!Image||Name||Price||Rank required||Durability||Weight||Size||Range||Damage||Accuracy||Reload||Overheat | |||
|- | |||
{{Weapon2 | |||
| name = Hellion Lance-C | |||
| image = [[Image:Hellion lance c.jpg|100px]] | |||
| weight = 1550 | |||
| size = 460 | |||
| range = 2.7% | |||
| damage = 40.2% | |||
| accuracy = 0% | |||
| reload = 59.7% | |||
| overheat = 26.3% | |||
| price = 16500 Credits | |||
| rank = All | |||
| durability = 55000 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Weapon2 | |||
| name = Metal Helix-C | |||
| image = [[Image:Metal helix c.jpg|100px]] | |||
| weight = 1600 | |||
| size = 476 | |||
| range = 2.7% | |||
| damage = 36.1% | |||
| accuracy = 0% | |||
| reload = 59.7% | |||
| overheat = 22.2% | |||
| price = 9500 Credits | |||
| rank = All | |||
| durability = 45000 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Weapon2 | |||
| name = Penetrator | |||
| image = [[Image:Penetrator.jpg|100px]] | |||
| weight = 1350 | | weight = 1350 | ||
| size = 455 | | size = 455 | ||
Line 13: | Line 49: | ||
| durability = 60000 | | durability = 60000 | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{Weapon2 | |||
| name = Penetrator-C | |||
| image = [[Image:Penetrator c.jpg|100px]] | |||
| weight = 1600 | |||
| size = 469 | |||
| range = 2.7% | |||
| damage = 30.5% | |||
| accuracy = 0% | |||
| reload = 59.7% | |||
| overheat = 18% | |||
| price = 4000 Credits | |||
| rank = All | |||
| durability = 40000 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Weapon2 | |||
| name = Penetrator-D | |||
| image = [[Image:Penetrator d.jpg|100px]] | |||
| weight = 1500 | |||
| size = 469 | |||
| range = 2.7% | |||
| damage = 33.3% | |||
| accuracy = 0% | |||
| reload = 59.7% | |||
| overheat = 20.8% | |||
| price = 50 NCcoin | |||
| rank = All | |||
| durability = 40000 | |||
}} | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:33, 28 June 2008
Spears have a more linear attack range, stretching out in front of the character. They generally have more attack power and weight than blades.
Commonly used with shields.
Template:Weapon2Template:Weapon2Template:Weapon2Template:Weapon2Template:Weapon2Image | Name | Price | Rank required | Durability | Weight | Size | Range | Damage | Accuracy | Reload | Overheat |
---|