14,774
edits
(formatted as other magic pages) |
m (→Spell list) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
* '''Attack:''' battle spells that damage the enemies. | * '''Attack:''' battle spells that damage the enemies. | ||
== Spell list == | ==Spell list == | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1|notwide=1|text center=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1|notwide=1|text center=1}} | ||
! Spell !! MP !! Type !! Target !! Effect !! Ry. !! Pa. !! Image | ! Spell !! MP !! Type !! Target !! Effect !! Ry. !! Pa. !! Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Warp || 4 || Field || All || Go to previous floor in a dungeon. || L12 || L29 || [[File:FF4_Warp.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Toad || 7 || Support/debuff || All/one || Cures or inflicts Toad status. || L13 || L22 || [[File:FF4_Toad.jpg|128px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Piggy || 1 || Support/debuff || All/one || Cures or inflicts Piggy status. || L20 || L11 || [[File:FF4_Piggy.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sleep || 12 || Debuff || One || Inflicts Sleep status. || L08 || L01 || [[File:FF4_Sleep.jpg|128px]] | | Sleep || 12 || Debuff || One || Inflicts Sleep status. || L08 || L01 || [[File:FF4_Sleep.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stop || 15 || Debuff || One || Enemy cannot act for a few turns. || L15 || L14 || [[File:FF4_Stop.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Psych || 0 || Debuff || One || Drains MP and restores caster's MP. || L31 || L40 || [[File:FF4_Psych.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ice1 || 5 || Attack || All/one || Direct attack; element: ice. || L02 || L01 || [[File:FF4_Ice1.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lit1 || 5 || Attack || All/one || Direct attack; element: lightning. || L05 || L01 || [[File:FF4_Lit1.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Venom || 2 || Attack || One || Inflicts Poison status. || L10 || L01 || [[File:FF4_Venom.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fire1 || 5 || Attack || All/one || Direct attack; element: fire. ||Mt. Hobs|| L01 || [[File:FF4_Fire1.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ice2 || 15 || Attack || All/one || Direct attack; element: ice. || Adult || L11 || [[File:FF4_Ice2.jpg|128px]] | | Ice2 || 15 || Attack || All/one || Direct attack; element: ice. || Adult || L11 || [[File:FF4_Ice2.jpg|128px]] | ||
Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
| Virus || 20 || Attack || All/one || Direct attack; element: bio. || L25 || L19 || [[File:FF4_Virus.jpg|128px]] | | Virus || 20 || Attack || All/one || Direct attack; element: bio. || L25 || L19 || [[File:FF4_Virus.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Drain || 18 || Attack || One || Drains HP and restores caster's HP. || L35 || L26 || [[File:FF4_Drain.jpg|128px]] | |||
| Drain || 18 || Attack | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ice3 || 30 || Attack || All/one || Direct attack; element: ice. || L38 || L32 || [[File:FF4_Ice3.jpg|128px]] | | Ice3 || 30 || Attack || All/one || Direct attack; element: ice. || L38 || L32 || [[File:FF4_Ice3.jpg|128px]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| Meteo || 99 || Attack || All || Direct attack; non-elemental. || L60 || L52 || [[File:FF4_Meteo.jpg|128px]] | | Meteo || 99 || Attack || All || Direct attack; non-elemental. || L60 || L52 || [[File:FF4_Meteo.jpg|128px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||